Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ensworth10 @ 7Montgomery Bell Academy  
Maryville59 @ 38Cleveland  
Brentwood Academy46 @ 24McCallie  
West28 @ 6Powell  
Brentwood42 @ 21Father Ryan  
Lenoir City26 @ 7Stone Memorial  
Wilson Central38 @ 14LaVergne  
Giles County28 @ 48Marshall County  
Christian Academy of Knoxville6 @ 42Grace Christian  
DeKalb County21 @ 53Smith County  
Fulton40 @ 7Clinton  
White Station35 @ 45Germantown  
Morristown-Hamblen West28 @ 6Jefferson County  
Farragut34 @ 42Dobyns-Bennett  
Webb40 @ 13Boyd-Buchanan  
University School of Jackson21 @ 14Southern Baptist MS  
Oakland41 @ 7Franklin  
Christ Presbyterian Academy55 @ 20Independence  
Henry County36 @ 20West Creek  
Hendersonville42 @ 21Gallatin  
Gordonsville56 @ 34Pickett County  
Ridgeway44 @ 22Brighton  
Trezevant42 @ 0Sheffield  
Station Camp14 @ 54Beech  
Elizabethton42 @ 13Union County  
Battle Ground Academy49 @ 6Glencliff  
Millington Central7 @ 25Craigmont  
Fairview48 @ 7Harpeth  
Southwind28 @ 7Kirby  
Evangelical Christian14 @ 28Arlington  
Memphis East25 @ 0Fayette Ware  
Hillsboro50 @ 10Centennial  
Page49 @ 0White County  
Overton (Memphis)0 @ 35Bolton  
Dresden21 @ 7Obion County  
Sullivan South7 @ 56Greeneville  
Westmoreland6 @ 34Livingston Academy  
Walker Valley45 @ 42Red Bank  
Camden Central22 @ 24Westview  
Hardin Valley Academy35 @ 41Science Hill  
Hixson25 @ 28East Hamilton  
Liberty Tech Magnet22 @ 28Jackson South Side  
York Institute54 @ 14Wartburg Central  
Carter0 @ 41Knoxville Central  
Raleigh-Egypt42 @ 6Melrose  
Lawrence County22 @ 29Tullahoma  
Franklin Road Academy21 @ 56Columbia Academy  
Hickman County28 @ 32Riverside  
Trousdale County14 @ 17Whitwell  
Austin-East51 @ 7Gatlinburg-Pittman  
Gibbs42 @ 13Seymour  
Franklin County49 @ 52Columbia Central  
Chester County31 @ 7Jackson North Side  
McMinn Central0 @ 35Bledsoe County  
Marion County10 @ 34Rhea County  
Volunteer7 @ 42Daniel Boone  
Sycamore14 @ 7Creek Wood  
Memphis Central0 @ 23Whitehaven  
Humboldt21 @ 24Gleason  
Notre Dame58 @ 0Silverdale Academy  
Sweetwater28 @ 14Polk County  
Manassas12 @ 42Fairley  
Stratford14 @ 48Rossview  
Cocke County3 @ 42Tennessee  
Collinwood40 @ 20McEwen  
Mt Pleasant37 @ 7Summertown  
Trinity Christian Academy40 @ 0Halls (Halls)  
East Nashville Magnet31 @ 20Lipscomb Academy  
Copper Basin7 @ 14North Georgia GA  
East Hickman County49 @ 0Stewart County  
Campbell County55 @ 20Karns  
Johnson County14 @ 7Happy Valley  
Loretto26 @ 56Forrest  
Greenbrier35 @ 19Cheatham County Central  
Cumberland Gap35 @ 6Jellico  
Springfield41 @ 0Montgomery Central  
Pigeon Forge @ 1Northview Academy  
Jackson Christian50 @ 0Rossville Christian Academy  
Grundy County27 @ 14Cascade  
Lake County23 @ 12South Fulton  
Sullivan Central8 @ 49Sullivan East  
Howard Tech13 @ 29Sequoyah  
Kingsbury @ 41Munford  
Ripley10 @ 48Covington  
Chattanooga Central41 @ 6East Ridge  
West Greene7 @ 58Knoxville Catholic  
Grainger30 @ 14Chuckey-Doak  
Cloudland22 @ 20Hampton  
Lebanon14 @ 19Coffee County Central  
McKenzie6 @ 42Adamsville  
Warren County28 @ 21Fayetteville  
Oliver Springs51 @ 18Sunbright  
Summit47 @ 37Shelbyville Central  
Macon County36 @ 7Portland  
Wayne County0 @ 49Huntingdon  
Scott7 @ 33Roane County  
David Crockett56 @ 48Cherokee  
Waverly Central42 @ 7Houston County  
Bolivar Central35 @ 36Dyersburg  
Grace Baptist Academy17 @ 58Kings Academy  
Northwest21 @ 55Northeast  
Community0 @ 49Lewis County  
Oakhaven7 @ 44Houston  
Gibson County7 @ 56Union City  
North Greene12 @ 42South Greene  
Washington @ 14Freedom Prep Academy  
Perry County48 @ 53Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Tipton-Rosemark Academy68 @ 29Clarksville Academy  
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences26 @ 29Bartlett  
Cosby7 @ 6Concord Christian  
Cumberland County3 @ 36Sequatchie County  
Scotts Hill21 @ 42Hardin County  
Richland20 @ 56Cornersville  
Harriman41 @ 6Midway  
Unaka30 @ 64Unicoi County  
Huntland18 @ 54Grace Christian Academy  
Hancock County6 @ 24Walker VA  
Oakdale12 @ 21Lookout Valley  
Christian Community28 @ 6Franklin Classical  
The Webb School33 @ 30Franklin Christian Academy  
South Haven Christian44 @ 22Grace Baptist KY  
Riverside Christian Academy20 @ 22Middle Tennessee Heat  
Sacred Heart of Jesus30 @ 68Freedom Academy AL  
Memphis FCA6 @ 27Macon Road Baptist  
Halls (Knoxville)6 @ 44South-Doyle  
KIPP Collegiate10 @ Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering  
Trinity Academy36 @ 12Greenwood Raptors SC  
RePublic0 @ 40Jo Byrns  
Nolensville31 @ 17Lincoln County  
East Atlanta GA 14 @ 62South Pittsburg  
South Warren KY 17 @ 31Ravenwood  
Fulton City KY 6 @ 29West Carroll  
Myrtle MS 6 @ 34Middleton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)