Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ensworth7 @ 37Brentwood Academy  
Dobyns-Bennett39 @ 0Jefferson County  
Beech42 @ 0Hillwood  
Montgomery Bell Academy24 @ 23Baylor  
Sevier County14 @ 11Carter  
Christian Brothers17 @ 6Memphis University  
Brentwood49 @ 21Centennial  
Bearden28 @ 14Morristown-Hamblen West  
Lenoir City14 @ 49Knoxville Catholic  
Covington47 @ 20Bolivar Central  
Mount Juliet27 @ 7Hendersonville  
Oak Ridge21 @ 12Fulton  
Wilson Central17 @ 7Station Camp  
Blackman28 @ 26Riverdale  
East Hamilton14 @ 17Howard Tech  
Giles County28 @ 20Stratford  
Independence13 @ 22Ravenwood  
DeKalb County16 @ 8Cumberland County  
Daniel Boone27 @ 7Cherokee  
White Station24 @ 6Memphis Central  
Briarcrest Christian35 @ 17St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Ooltewah45 @ 7Heritage  
Dickson County0 @ 31Franklin  
Christ Presbyterian Academy42 @ 19Franklin Road Academy  
Henry County44 @ 12Northwest  
Gordonsville27 @ 14Clay County  
Bradley Central7 @ 31Maryville  
South-Doyle46 @ 27Powell  
Grace Christian41 @ 14Chattanooga Christian  
Trezevant8 @ 36Raleigh-Egypt  
Cheatham County Central18 @ 62Fairview  
Cleveland39 @ 36McMinn County  
St. Georges7 @ 27Houston  
Columbia Central12 @ 21Page  
South Gibson27 @ 14Milan  
Arlington40 @ 21Collierville  
Elizabethton50 @ 14Sullivan Central  
Smith County39 @ 0Grundy County  
Friendship Christian50 @ 15Concord Christian  
Germantown29 @ 21Whitehaven  
Father Ryan7 @ 45McCallie  
Battle Ground Academy19 @ 9Lipscomb Academy  
Northeast28 @ 20East Nashville Magnet  
Greeneville62 @ 7Sullivan East  
Millington Central @ 25Memphis East  
Livingston Academy24 @ 14Macon County  
Boyd-Buchanan19 @ 30Christian Academy of Knoxville  
Southwind2 @ 0Ridgeway  
Greenback56 @ 14Oakdale  
Signal Mountain30 @ 24Sweetwater  
Hillsboro42 @ 0Hunters Lane  
Munford10 @ 21Brighton  
Polk County13 @ 47Marion County  
Loudon24 @ 49Red Bank  
Oneida7 @ 34Coalfield  
Adamsville20 @ 34Peabody  
Knoxville Central13 @ 7Gibbs  
Dresden45 @ 0Humboldt  
Sullivan South47 @ 20Sullivan North  
White House21 @ 0Greenbrier  
Westmoreland42 @ 0Cascade  
Maplewood36 @ 29Tullahoma  
Hardin County35 @ 6Liberty Tech Magnet  
Roane County28 @ 33Gatlinburg-Pittman  
Harding Academy14 @ 44University School of Jackson  
Walker Valley28 @ 48Soddy Daisy  
Seymour6 @ 47Halls (Knoxville)  
Goodpasture Christian19 @ 42Pope John Paul II  
Crockett County27 @ 26Dyersburg  
York Institute68 @ 27Cannon County  
Smyrna7 @ 6McGavock  
Lincoln County0 @ 38Summit  
Cookeville48 @ 30Siegel  
Sequoyah13 @ 70Anderson County  
Dyer County22 @ 21Kenwood  
West Carroll0 @ 14Greenfield  
Lawrence County12 @ 28Spring Hill  
Hickman County20 @ 77Waverly Central  
Trousdale County47 @ 20Jackson County  
Austin-East7 @ 28Alcoa  
Morristown-Hamblen East33 @ 16David Crockett  
Moore County32 @ 41Mt Pleasant  
Franklin County35 @ 32Shelbyville Central  
Chester County9 @ 28Lexington  
Hamilton6 @ 18Mitchell  
Volunteer26 @ 55Cocke County  
Silverdale Academy6 @ 42Webb  
Collinwood12 @ 44Wayne County  
Rhea County13 @ 35Cane Ridge  
Copper Basin20 @ 26Cloudland  
East Hickman County6 @ 36Riverside  
Haywood34 @ 7Obion County  
Donelson Christian Academy30 @ 0Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Nashville Christian61 @ 23Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Jackson South Side20 @ 6Jackson North Side  
Campbell County20 @ 27West  
Cumberland Gap13 @ 41Rockwood  
Springfield42 @ 0Creek Wood  
Karns38 @ 36Clinton  
East Ridge26 @ 18Hixson  
Jackson Christian12 @ 42Fayette Academy  
White House-Heritage12 @ 34Montgomery Central  
Stone Memorial27 @ 56William Blount  
Wooddale18 @ 14Melrose  
Upperman20 @ 14Sequatchie County  
Kingsbury19 @ 45Bolton  
Chattanooga Central16 @ 27Tyner Academy  
Kirby45 @ 0Overton (Memphis)  
Lookout Valley0 @ 56South Pittsburg  
Unicoi County14 @ 28Johnson County  
Davidson Academy61 @ 7Clarksville Academy  
Chuckey-Doak17 @ 21West Greene  
Cordova38 @ 0Bartlett  
Glencliff8 @ 63Gallatin  
Forrest52 @ 22Community  
Monterey27 @ 7Red Boiling Springs  
Whites Creek0 @ 55Pearl-Cohn  
Halls (Halls)0 @ 56Union City  
Ezell-Harding Christian12 @ 58Kings Academy  
Lebanon7 @ 24Rossview  
McKenzie48 @ 6Gibson County  
Coffee County Central63 @ 6White County  
Warren County7 @ 56Oakland  
Brainerd38 @ 0McMinn Central  
Brainerd @ Central  
Columbia Academy34 @ 7Loretto  
Harpeth0 @ 24Sycamore  
Bledsoe County3 @ 0Tellico Plains  
Scott0 @ 28Pigeon Forge  
McNairy Central10 @ 17Westview  
Happy Valley28 @ 7South Greene  
Rossville Christian Academy34 @ 56Zion Christian Academy  
Cornersville42 @ 6Lancaster Christian Academy  
South Fulton26 @ 14Gleason  
Wartburg Central8 @ 60Meigs County  
Grace Baptist Academy13 @ 44Middle Tennessee Christian  
McEwen0 @ 28Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
West Creek20 @ 13Clarksville  
North Greene14 @ 55Claiborne  
Midway7 @ 41Oliver Springs  
Perry County35 @ 14Middleton  
East Robertson12 @ 14Watertown  
Cosby14 @ 54Hampton  
Scotts Hill58 @ 21Houston County  
Richland6 @ 28Huntland  
Union County0 @ 52Grainger  
Sunbright45 @ 26Unaka  
Lausanne Collegiate49 @ 21First Assembly Christian  
Jellico44 @ 7Berea KY  
Pickett County0 @ 42Jo Byrns  
South Haven Christian49 @ 27The Webb School  
Lighthouse Christian36 @ 53St. Andrews-Sewanee  
Franklin Christian Academy34 @ 36Christian Community  
Fayetteville14 @ 28Grace Christian Academy  
Overton (Nashville)35 @ 0Antioch  
Summertown0 @ 35Eagleville  
Sale Creek0 @ 69Whitwell  
Stewarts Creek21 @ 28LaVergne  
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering3 @ Washington  
Nolensville6 @ 49Marshall County  
Southern Baptist MS 14 @ 35Evangelical Christian  
Carolina Gladiators NC @ 18Trinity Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)