Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Siegel17 @ 23Wilson Central  
Whitehaven27 @ 8Ridgeway  
Alcoa29 @ 43Maryville  
Science Hill54 @ 34Erwin NC  
Sevier County21 @ 38Dobyns-Bennett  
Christian Brothers41 @ 21Houston  
West12 @ 14Carter  
Brentwood7 @ 41Franklin  
Lenoir City21 @ 42McMinn County  
Covington13 @ 31Brighton  
Mount Juliet41 @ 7Franklin County  
Riverdale19 @ 21Hillsboro  
Giles County35 @ 7Lincoln County  
McCallie47 @ 0Red Bank  
Independence21 @ 7Smyrna  
Christian Academy of Knoxville33 @ 35Webb  
DeKalb County43 @ 28Cumberland County  
DeKalb County43 @ 28Cumberland County  
White Station36 @ 28Olive Branch MS  
Morristown-Hamblen West21 @ 10Jefferson County  
Centennial21 @ 14Ravenwood  
Ooltewah38 @ 3East Hamilton  
Dickson County46 @ 56Spring Hill  
Knoxville Catholic54 @ 9Notre Dame  
Christ Presbyterian Academy0 @ 41Pearl-Cohn  
Henry County49 @ 50Gallatin  
Hendersonville23 @ 24Beech  
Gordonsville56 @ 14Clay County  
Bradley Central34 @ 5Cleveland  
South-Doyle7 @ 47Hardin Valley Academy  
Grace Christian20 @ 34Campbell County  
Trezevant14 @ 54Ensworth  
St. Georges49 @ 14Evangelical Christian  
Milan62 @ 18Huntingdon  
Lexington40 @ 53Haywood  
Station Camp35 @ 23Rossview  
Elizabethton14 @ 6Daniel Boone  
Smith County28 @ 14Livingston Academy  
Germantown28 @ 41Briarcrest Christian  
Battle Ground Academy31 @ 10Westview  
Portland14 @ 21White House-Heritage  
Greeneville42 @ 0Morristown-Hamblen East  
Millington Central14 @ 60Collierville  
Southwind40 @ 0Fairley  
Greenback57 @ 14Sequoyah  
Signal Mountain22 @ 21Tyner Academy  
LaVergne30 @ 44Stewarts Creek  
Memphis East26 @ 14Mitchell  
Pope John Paul II20 @ 17Father Ryan  
Anderson County34 @ 48Oak Ridge  
Polk County7 @ 38McMinn Central  
Loudon7 @ 42Sweetwater  
Oneida37 @ 29Kings Academy  
Bolton20 @ 41Lausanne Collegiate  
Westmoreland22 @ 14Community  
Maplewood34 @ 14Whites Creek  
Hardin County28 @ 16Dyer County  
Walker Valley49 @ 28Coffee County Central  
Goodpasture Christian35 @ 10Franklin Road Academy  
Crockett County15 @ 41Dyersburg  
Kenwood6 @ 34Northeast  
Coalfield60 @ 0Wartburg Central  
McGavock14 @ 50Cane Ridge  
West Carroll12 @ 36Lake County  
Lipscomb Academy7 @ 34Overton (Nashville)  
Union City67 @ 0Gleason  
Lawrence County32 @ 14Columbia Central  
Hickman County28 @ 48Harpeth  
Trousdale County28 @ 6Jo Byrns  
Austin-East20 @ 13Fulton  
Moore County14 @ 39Cornersville  
Chester County49 @ 7Ripley  
Hamilton0 @ 45Montgomery Bell Academy  
Marion County17 @ 24South Pittsburg  
Shelbyville Central54 @ 27Tullahoma  
Humboldt13 @ 41Peabody  
Silverdale Academy33 @ 7Grace Baptist Academy  
Sheffield14 @ 56Arlington  
Marshall County41 @ 7East Nashville Magnet  
Manassas0 @ 47Southaven MS  
Clarksville Academy17 @ 35Montgomery Central  
Cocke County54 @ 56Cherokee  
Mt Pleasant6 @ 42Columbia Academy  
Westwood46 @ 24Hillcrest  
Rhea County59 @ 14Clinton  
Trinity Christian Academy12 @ 43South Gibson  
East Hickman County13 @ 41Lewis County  
White County7 @ 28Cookeville  
Jackson South Side39 @ 41Bolivar Central  
Jackson South Side @ Bolivar MO  
Greenbrier40 @ 13White House  
Cumberland Gap21 @ 26Claiborne  
Springfield48 @ 28Clarksville  
Karns0 @ 48Gibbs  
Jackson Christian13 @ 40University School of Jackson  
Grundy County7 @ 48Watertown  
Eagleville32 @ 28Loretto  
Stone Memorial28 @ 14Upperman  
Wooddale6 @ 42Liberty Tech Magnet  
Howard Tech6 @ 38Baylor  
Houston County7 @ 60Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Chattanooga Central6 @ 13East Ridge  
West Greene28 @ 14North Greene  
Lookout Valley6 @ 63Midway  
Grainger0 @ 35Scott  
Unicoi County0 @ 62Happy Valley  
Cloudland34 @ 35Avery County NC  
Chuckey-Doak21 @ 33South Greene  
Glencliff8 @ 49Hillwood  
Forrest21 @ 14Page  
Monterey6 @ 46Middle Tennessee Christian  
Ezell-Harding Christian0 @ 42Stratford  
Lebanon6 @ 44Summit  
McKenzie28 @ 31Camden Central  
Frayser6 @ 68KIPP Collegiate  
Melrose21 @ 26Raleigh-Egypt  
Macon County62 @ 42Jackson County  
Wayne County47 @ 28Riverside  
Bledsoe County22 @ 21Whitwell  
Obion County23 @ 52Jackson North Side  
Douglass8 @ 17First Assembly Christian  
Hunters Lane0 @ 10Sycamore  
Rossville Christian Academy40 @ 28Zion Christian Academy  
David Crockett10 @ 38Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] VA  
Waverly Central26 @ 27Fairview  
Chattanooga Christian14 @ 7Davidson Academy  
Stewart County13 @ 42McEwen  
Sequatchie County35 @ 20York Institute  
Northwest46 @ 0West Creek  
Lancaster Christian Academy7 @ 31Donelson Christian Academy  
McEwen @ Stewart County GA  
Tellico Plains35 @ 28Copper Basin  
Oakhaven6 @ 42Bartlett  
Red Boiling Springs14 @ 34Cannon County  
Washington0 @ 41Cordova  
Tipton-Rosemark Academy62 @ 22Macon Road Baptist  
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central0 @ 27McNairy Central  
Scotts Hill56 @ 6Perry County  
Harriman48 @ 8Unaka  
Greenfield13 @ 54South Fulton  
Union County6 @ 50Halls (Knoxville)  
Sunbright7 @ 45Oliver Springs  
Huntland53 @ 21Richland  
Jellico42 @ 38Oakdale  
Pickett County6 @ 69Nashville Christian  
Christian Community45 @ 20Hendersonville Christian Academy  
Riverside Christian Academy14 @ 50Franklin Christian Academy  
Franklin Classical0 @ 80Sacred Heart of Jesus  
Pleasant View Christian52 @ 44South Haven Christian  
Zion Christian Academy0 @ 63Ezell-Harding Christian  
Memphis Catholic0 @ 49Fayette Ware  
Middle College0 @ 41Dexter MO  
Sale Creek2 @ 0Tennessee Christian Academy  
Grace Christian Academy34 @ 40Summertown  
A Plus Academy TX 18 @ 65Brentwood Academy  
Grenada MS 7 @ 27Memphis University  
Shades Valley AL 39 @ 29Blackman  
Virginia VA 7 @ 24Tennessee  
Baldwyn MS 7 @ 24Adamsville  
Ballard Memorial KY 18 @ 69Dresden  
Gate City VA 37 @ 41Sullivan South  
Earle AR 44 @ 35Halls (Halls)  
Fulton City KY 6 @ 48Gibson County  
Cherokee NC 42 @ 0Cosby  
Walnut MS 50 @ 14Middleton  
Rye Cove VA 0 @ 26Hancock County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)