Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ensworth7 @ 17Baylor  
Maryville41 @ 17Jefferson County  
Brentwood Academy41 @ 14Pope John Paul II  
Beech50 @ 14Glencliff  
Memphis University40 @ 21Olive Branch MS  
Whitehaven47 @ 17Arlington  
Alcoa41 @ 7Loudon  
Sevier County31 @ 7Cocke County  
Wilson Central38 @ 7Antioch  
Blackman17 @ 14Riverdale  
East Hamilton38 @ 14Sequoyah  
Jackson North Side36 @ 0Ripley  
McMinn County24 @ 21Walker Valley  
Giles County21 @ 20Lawrence County  
Independence49 @ 7Lincoln County  
Christian Academy of Knoxville41 @ 40Scott  
Fulton42 @ 21Anderson County  
White Station23 @ 16Collierville  
Farragut25 @ 30Oak Ridge  
Webb48 @ 6Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
University School of Jackson48 @ 0Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Oakland49 @ 7Siegel  
Dickson County28 @ 56Centennial  
Knoxville Catholic49 @ 19Knoxville Central  
Christ Presbyterian Academy35 @ 13White House-Heritage  
Hendersonville46 @ 47Cane Ridge  
Bradley Central32 @ 7Science Hill  
Brighton25 @ 20Southwind  
Ridgeway48 @ 0Craigmont  
Grace Christian42 @ 6Oliver Springs  
Cheatham County Central28 @ 6Sycamore  
Cleveland56 @ 14Soddy Daisy  
Dyersburg49 @ 3Westview  
St. Georges12 @ 41Lausanne Collegiate  
Columbia Central10 @ 51LaVergne  
Milan25 @ 28Liberty Tech Magnet  
Elizabethton47 @ 0Johnson County  
Smith County14 @ 19Sequatchie County  
Friendship Christian45 @ 18Kings Academy  
Father Ryan7 @ 30McCallie  
Northeast7 @ 45Henry County  
Fairview35 @ 14Stewart County  
Franklin28 @ 6Overton (Nashville)  
Livingston Academy15 @ 20Chattanooga Central  
Boyd-Buchanan34 @ 14Brainerd  
Boyd-Buchanan34 @ 14Brainerd  
Houston40 @ 7Germantown  
Tyner Academy21 @ 7Polk County  
Hillsboro42 @ 7Station Camp  
William Blount37 @ 28Dobyns-Bennett  
Munford27 @ 8Wooddale  
Oneida10 @ 48Greenback  
Adamsville34 @ 0Trinity Christian Academy  
Dresden54 @ 0West Carroll  
Sullivan South28 @ 34Seymour  
White House27 @ 48Portland  
Maplewood27 @ 13Springfield  
Hardin County21 @ 20Lexington  
Gatlinburg-Pittman41 @ 6Cumberland Gap  
Harding Academy51 @ 26First Assembly Christian  
Tullahoma7 @ 55Marshall County  
Camden Central49 @ 19East Hickman County  
Peabody14 @ 48Union City  
Hardin Valley Academy35 @ 7Bearden  
Ravenwood12 @ 7Mount Juliet  
Goodpasture Christian14 @ 7Greenbrier  
Hixson10 @ 22Stone Memorial  
Crockett County14 @ 26Dyer County  
Kenwood42 @ 43Hillwood  
York Institute21 @ 28DeKalb County  
St. Benedict at Auburndale0 @ 37Battle Ground Academy  
Cookeville35 @ 12Warren County  
Carter47 @ 8Union County  
McGavock29 @ 0Lebanon  
Raleigh-Egypt41 @ 22Hamilton  
Pearl-Cohn50 @ 14Macon County  
Lewis County36 @ 14Riverside  
Franklin Road Academy34 @ 48Donelson Christian Academy  
Fairley0 @ 57Christian Brothers  
Trousdale County34 @ 7Upperman  
Morristown-Hamblen East24 @ 7Tennessee  
Moore County28 @ 42Columbia Academy  
Gibbs42 @ 14Powell  
Franklin County0 @ 27Stewarts Creek  
McMinn Central23 @ 21Roane County  
Marion County43 @ 6Meigs County  
Volunteer0 @ 45Greeneville  
Memphis Central26 @ 0Bolton  
Notre Dame53 @ 7Chattanooga Christian  
Silverdale Academy30 @ 24Bledsoe County  
Red Bank13 @ 28Howard Tech  
Sheffield12 @ 44Fayette Ware  
Manassas0 @ 26Mitchell  
Stratford20 @ 19East Nashville Magnet  
Clarksville Academy26 @ 62Wayne County  
Rossview17 @ 13Brentwood  
Collinwood14 @ 55Huntingdon  
Rhea County58 @ 13White County  
Clinton29 @ 26Karns  
Copper Basin45 @ 6Sale Creek  
Haywood49 @ 12Obion County  
Hampton52 @ 7Cosby  
Campbell County41 @ 3Lenoir City  
Heritage14 @ 21South-Doyle  
Loretto7 @ 45Waverly Central  
Watertown54 @ 7Cascade  
East Ridge35 @ 28Signal Mountain  
Jackson Christian30 @ 18Halls (Halls)  
Grundy County13 @ 12Cannon County  
Eagleville27 @ 44East Robertson  
Lake County32 @ 13Greenfield  
Sullivan Central6 @ 58Cherokee  
Houston County14 @ 26McEwen  
Gleason32 @ 76Ezell-Harding Christian  
Kingsbury0 @ 56Memphis East  
Jackson County26 @ 6Community  
West Greene13 @ 35Unicoi County  
Lookout Valley13 @ 48Grace Baptist Academy  
Davidson Academy28 @ 10Whitwell  
Chuckey-Doak37 @ 32Claiborne  
Cordova48 @ 0Bartlett  
Forrest13 @ 12Westmoreland  
Monterey7 @ 55Nashville Christian  
Coffee County Central10 @ 56Smyrna  
Melrose0 @ 44Montgomery Bell Academy  
Summit71 @ 34Shelbyville Central  
McNairy Central25 @ 8Jackson South Side  
Happy Valley41 @ 24Sullivan North  
Douglass8 @ 41DeSoto Central MS  
Hunters Lane0 @ 50Gallatin  
Rossville Christian Academy0 @ 55Fayette Academy  
David Crockett8 @ 28Morristown-Hamblen West  
Cornersville35 @ 28Grace Christian Academy  
South Fulton20 @ 46Humboldt  
Bolivar Central34 @ 7Covington  
Wartburg Central0 @ 40Sweetwater  
Northwest6 @ 10Lipscomb Academy  
Spring Hill25 @ 26Page  
Tellico Plains0 @ 56Austin-East  
Oakhaven8 @ 28Westwood  
Gibson County14 @ 48McKenzie  
West Creek7 @ 28Clarksville  
North Greene10 @ 21South Greene  
Midway18 @ 26Coalfield  
Perry County30 @ 43Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Scotts Hill55 @ 21Hickman County  
Harriman42 @ 8Sunbright  
Sullivan East33 @ 24Grainger  
Montgomery Central38 @ 33Creek Wood  
Middle Tennessee Christian34 @ 13Jo Byrns  
Pickett County14 @ 55Red Boiling Springs  
Oakdale20 @ 44Cloudland  
Macon Road Baptist12 @ 14Middleton  
Riverside Christian Academy48 @ 10Franklin Classical  
Sacred Heart of Jesus46 @ 52Lighthouse Christian  
Fayetteville42 @ 12Mt Pleasant  
Halls (Knoxville)9 @ 13West  
Zion Christian Academy28 @ 44Clay County  
Summertown48 @ 38Huntland  
KIPP Collegiate46 @ 0Washington  
Concord Christian33 @ 56Unaka  
Jackson Academy MS 3 @ 39Briarcrest Christian  
Erwin NC 55 @ 69Ooltewah  
Hernando MS 48 @ 14Millington Central  
Southern Baptist MS 7 @ 35Evangelical Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)