Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Siegel16 @ 0Cookeville  
Dobyns-Bennett31 @ 7Hardin Valley Academy  
Science Hill14 @ 35Maryville  
Sevier County14 @ 21Morristown-Hamblen East  
West35 @ 0Powell  
Brentwood45 @ 26Dickson County  
Baylor0 @ 35Brentwood Academy  
Bearden28 @ 21William Blount  
Oak Ridge45 @ 8Lenoir City  
East Hamilton18 @ 21Hixson  
Jackson North Side13 @ 14Lexington  
McMinn County28 @ 0Cleveland  
Giles County10 @ 45Marshall County  
McCallie27 @ 42Montgomery Bell Academy  
Independence35 @ 14Summit  
DeKalb County34 @ 32Smith County  
Webb31 @ 7Friendship Christian  
Jefferson County14 @ 44Bradley Central  
Briarcrest Christian27 @ 48Hernando MS  
Ooltewah6 @ 28Rhea County  
Oakland38 @ 0Blackman  
Henry County45 @ 9West Creek  
Brighton31 @ 30Kirby  
South-Doyle37 @ 39Halls (Knoxville)  
Trezevant0 @ 2DeSoto Central MS  
Cheatham County Central51 @ 20Stewart County  
Dyersburg19 @ 48Liberty Tech Magnet  
Columbia Central0 @ 49Stewarts Creek  
South Gibson36 @ 22McNairy Central  
Station Camp35 @ 0Hunters Lane  
Cherokee55 @ 44Sullivan South  
Arlington35 @ 45White Station  
Battle Ground Academy45 @ 52University School of Jackson  
Cane Ridge17 @ 16Beech  
Tennessee29 @ 46Daniel Boone  
Millington Central6 @ 60Ridgeway  
Franklin21 @ 13Ravenwood  
Livingston Academy7 @ 47Stone Memorial  
Southwind12 @ 6Munford  
Evangelical Christian7 @ 34Father Ryan  
Signal Mountain22 @ 21Chattanooga Christian  
Tyner Academy22 @ 24Boyd-Buchanan  
LaVergne40 @ 43Shelbyville Central  
Hillsboro14 @ 28Hendersonville  
Page20 @ 7Lawrence County  
Sullivan North56 @ 14South Greene  
Huntingdon69 @ 14Perry County  
Pope John Paul II13 @ 24Ensworth  
Anderson County62 @ 0Union County  
Mitchell49 @ 30Lewisburg MS  
Polk County20 @ 21Bledsoe County  
Loudon7 @ 36McMinn Central  
Knoxville Central43 @ 42Carter  
White House7 @ 44Springfield  
Hardin County31 @ 13Crockett County  
Roane County22 @ 42Christian Academy of Knoxville  
Gatlinburg-Pittman28 @ 64Hampton  
Camden Central42 @ 14Harpeth  
Peabody49 @ 14Greenfield  
Gallatin56 @ 6Glencliff  
Goodpasture Christian48 @ 30Whites Creek  
Crockett County49 @ 14Dyersburg  
Smyrna48 @ 0Warren County  
Lincoln County17 @ 20Franklin County  
Coalfield48 @ 6Sunbright  
McGavock21 @ 47Wilson Central  
Raleigh-Egypt9 @ 6Covington  
Pearl-Cohn49 @ 6Portland  
Hillwood21 @ 28Northwest  
Lewis County12 @ 21Scotts Hill  
Union City62 @ 6North Charleston SC  
Hickman County0 @ 47Waverly Central  
Fairley24 @ 34Westwood  
Trousdale County0 @ 9Gordonsville  
Clarksville7 @ 42Rossview  
Chester County42 @ 12Obion County  
Marion County74 @ 34Brainerd  
Sycamore32 @ 0East Hickman County  
Sweetwater48 @ 26Oliver Springs  
Manassas26 @ 30Oakhaven  
Stratford56 @ 7White House-Heritage  
Clarksville Academy0 @ 35McEwen  
Cocke County19 @ 52Morristown-Hamblen West  
Mt Pleasant18 @ 49Huntland  
Trinity Christian Academy49 @ 32Halls (Halls)  
Westview27 @ 56Milan  
East Nashville Magnet35 @ 0Greenbrier  
Clinton0 @ 6Campbell County  
Copper Basin6 @ 55South Pittsburg  
Haywood34 @ 21Dyer County  
White County20 @ 41Soddy Daisy  
Johnson County48 @ 19Chuckey-Doak  
Heritage27 @ 40Gibbs  
Loretto4 @ 29Riverside  
Jo Byrns7 @ 51Nashville Christian  
Cumberland Gap14 @ 30North Greene  
Watertown44 @ 14Jackson County  
Karns3 @ 71Farragut  
East Ridge10 @ 22Red Bank  
Lake County0 @ 66Dresden  
Sullivan Central0 @ 60Seymour  
Howard Tech7 @ 35Notre Dame  
Houston County14 @ 34Collinwood  
Upperman13 @ 12Grundy County  
Gleason8 @ 44Humboldt  
Kingsbury7 @ 45Craigmont  
West Greene0 @ 35Pigeon Forge  
Grainger10 @ 20Volunteer  
Unicoi County18 @ 49Elizabethton  
First Assembly Christian27 @ 13Southern Baptist MS  
Cloudland68 @ 7Concord Christian  
Cordova41 @ 14Collierville  
Bartlett13 @ 14Houston  
Forrest42 @ 0Community  
Monterey22 @ 0Red Boiling Springs  
Lebanon19 @ 54Mount Juliet  
McKenzie52 @ 56Adamsville  
Coffee County Central13 @ 51Riverdale  
Melrose41 @ 47Fayette Ware  
Columbia Academy23 @ 14Summertown  
Macon County17 @ 38Maplewood  
Scott7 @ 42Alcoa  
South Fulton48 @ 0Fulton City KY  
Wartburg Central6 @ 59Austin-East  
Lancaster Christian Academy0 @ 35Rockwood  
Clay County14 @ 55Middle Tennessee Christian  
Spring Hill41 @ 20Tullahoma  
Creek Wood34 @ 55Lipscomb Academy  
Gibson County49 @ 12Fulton County KY  
Midway7 @ 17Oneida  
East Robertson13 @ 30Westmoreland  
Tipton-Rosemark Academy37 @ 42Fayette Academy  
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central13 @ 56Wayne County  
Meigs County32 @ 19Silverdale Academy  
Whitwell58 @ 14Lookout Valley  
Cosby0 @ 64Happy Valley  
Cumberland County13 @ 29Sequoyah  
Middleton6 @ 53Middle College  
Cannon County0 @ 49York Institute  
Sullivan East21 @ 63Greeneville  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy21 @ 7Franklin Road Academy  
Lausanne Collegiate24 @ 21Harding Academy  
Memphis Northside @ St. Georges  
Hancock County0 @ 8Oakdale  
Jellico6 @ 60Greenback  
Kings Academy21 @ 56Donelson Christian Academy  
St. Andrews-Sewanee14 @ 52Franklin Christian Academy  
South Haven Christian26 @ 68Hendersonville Christian Academy  
Franklin Classical16 @ 60The Webb School  
Lighthouse Christian28 @ 64Riverside Christian Academy  
Pleasant View Christian8 @ 45Christian Community  
Fayetteville28 @ 20Richland  
Overton (Nashville)45 @ 13Antioch  
Zion Christian Academy0 @ 63Ezell-Harding Christian  
Memphis Catholic14 @ 51St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Sale Creek0 @ 49Grace Baptist Academy  
Sale Creek @ Silverdale Academy  
Grace Christian Academy20 @ 21Moore County  
South Panola MS 0 @ 29Memphis University  
Holly Springs MS 8 @ 29St. Georges  
Burton VA 65 @ 16Unaka  
Kings Court Christian Academy MS 28 @ 13Memphis FCA  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)