Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Siegel9 @ 31Hendersonville  
Dobyns-Bennett28 @ 41Oak Ridge  
Brentwood Academy21 @ 35Trinity (Louisville) KY  
Beech42 @ 21Rossview  
Whitehaven31 @ 20Florence AL  
Science Hill27 @ 21Elizabethton  
Sevier County7 @ 34West  
Christian Brothers17 @ 52Christian Brothers MO  
Bearden57 @ 20Powell  
Covington33 @ 26Melrose  
Blackman10 @ 49McCallie  
East Hamilton6 @ 34Cleveland  
McMinn County7 @ 39Bradley Central  
Morristown-Hamblen West7 @ 13Greeneville  
Farragut31 @ 21Gibbs  
Briarcrest Christian37 @ 14St. Georges  
University School of Jackson40 @ 7Trinity Christian Academy  
Oakland41 @ 13Hillsboro  
Knoxville Catholic45 @ 0Christ Presbyterian Academy  
Gordonsville14 @ 21Smith County  
Brighton21 @ 25Dyer County  
South-Doyle34 @ 3Karns  
Ridgeway38 @ 8Southwind  
Grace Christian29 @ 36Christian Academy of Knoxville  
Trezevant26 @ 27Southaven MS  
Craigmont0 @ 39Cordova  
Station Camp7 @ 45Wilson Central  
Cherokee18 @ 21Daniel Boone  
Germantown45 @ 0St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Northeast16 @ 33Father Ryan  
Millington Central0 @ 28Munford  
Antioch24 @ 18LaVergne  
Fairview38 @ 13Creek Wood  
Franklin27 @ 20Riverdale  
Greenback48 @ 19Gatlinburg-Pittman  
Evangelical Christian6 @ 18Memphis East  
Signal Mountain7 @ 38Ooltewah  
Tyner Academy7 @ 25Notre Dame  
South Pittsburg40 @ 7Bledsoe County  
Sullivan North47 @ 13Volunteer  
Mitchell24 @ 48Union City  
Loudon7 @ 21Lenoir City  
Knoxville Central13 @ 17Campbell County  
Dresden24 @ 0Gleason  
Sullivan South21 @ 45Tennessee  
Westmoreland0 @ 35Macon County  
Hardin County7 @ 12Adamsville  
Collierville35 @ 0Center Hill MS  
Gallatin35 @ 28Springfield  
Seymour28 @ 9Pigeon Forge  
Goodpasture Christian28 @ 13White House  
Hixson7 @ 59Walker Valley  
Liberty Tech Magnet0 @ 17Jackson North Side  
York Institute21 @ 42White County  
Smyrna65 @ 20Stewarts Creek  
Lincoln County30 @ 0Lawrence County  
Cookeville28 @ 0Livingston Academy  
Carter22 @ 40Jefferson County  
Sequoyah0 @ 33Polk County  
Raleigh-Egypt46 @ 0Frayser  
Pearl-Cohn7 @ 49Montgomery Bell Academy  
Hillwood37 @ 7Hunters Lane  
Lewis County22 @ 6Cascade  
Hickman County35 @ 34Cheatham County Central  
Trousdale County46 @ 0Clay County  
Moore County0 @ 7Forrest  
Clarksville28 @ 24Kenwood  
Franklin County33 @ 7Tullahoma  
Chester County0 @ 2McNairy Central  
Hamilton22 @ 14Holly Springs MS  
McMinn Central7 @ 60Rhea County  
Shelbyville Central26 @ 21Giles County  
Humboldt0 @ 31Milan  
Red Bank7 @ 47Baylor  
Sweetwater34 @ 13Rockwood  
Sheffield8 @ 31First Assembly Christian  
Manassas8 @ 41Arlington  
Stratford54 @ 0Glencliff  
Cocke County50 @ 13Sullivan Central  
Westwood0 @ 49Hernando MS  
Westview11 @ 40Crockett County  
East Nashville Magnet13 @ 15Maplewood  
Clinton14 @ 44Morristown-Hamblen East  
Donelson Christian Academy36 @ 9Jackson Christian  
Hampton54 @ 22Johnson County  
Nashville Christian21 @ 22White House-Heritage  
Soddy Daisy29 @ 6Chattanooga Central  
Greenbrier41 @ 21Portland  
Grundy County6 @ 58Marion County  
Lake County22 @ 0Fulton County KY  
Stone Memorial34 @ 7DeKalb County  
Wooddale16 @ 28Lewisburg MS  
Howard Tech0 @ 12David Crockett  
Upperman26 @ 0Monterey  
Kingsbury6 @ 45Memphis University  
Kirby22 @ 56Horn Lake MS  
Unicoi County6 @ 41Sullivan East  
Davidson Academy24 @ 56Watertown  
Whites Creek18 @ 34Sycamore  
Ezell-Harding Christian42 @ 20Grace Baptist Academy  
Lebanon7 @ 31Warren County  
Coffee County Central30 @ 54Pope John Paul II  
Claiborne46 @ 0Union County  
Summit17 @ 7Northwest  
Hillcrest0 @ 42Overton (Memphis)  
Brainerd6 @ 34East Ridge  
Wayne County46 @ 42Scotts Hill  
Happy Valley45 @ 0Cloudland  
Obion County42 @ 47South Gibson  
Obion County42 @ 47South Gibson  
Douglass0 @ 49Lake Cormorant MS  
Waverly Central42 @ 6East Hickman County  
Cornersville7 @ 8Collinwood  
Chattanooga Christian35 @ 0Lookout Valley  
Sequatchie County61 @ 20Whitwell  
McEwen34 @ 33Grace Christian Academy  
Red Boiling Springs6 @ 47Middle Tennessee Christian  
Gibson County20 @ 52Bolivar Central  
North Greene14 @ 28Chuckey-Doak  
Washington0 @ 56Bartlett  
East Robertson11 @ 28Jo Byrns  
Meigs County34 @ 10Oneida  
Cosby27 @ 14Unaka  
Cumberland County7 @ 40Roane County  
Richland28 @ 53Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Greenfield12 @ 14Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Middleton0 @ 48Peabody  
Fayette Ware34 @ 21Jackson South Side  
Cannon County6 @ 37Jackson County  
Sunbright12 @ 49Scott  
South Greene21 @ 14West Greene  
Montgomery Central27 @ 28Harpeth  
Memphis Northside0 @ 2Bartlett  
Hancock County18 @ 20Cumberland Gap  
Kings Academy24 @ 28Boyd-Buchanan  
Pickett County6 @ 52Jellico  
Oakdale0 @ 47Coalfield  
Hendersonville Christian Academy20 @ 45The Webb School  
Riverside Christian Academy62 @ 20South Haven Christian  
Franklin Classical6 @ 12St. Andrews-Sewanee  
Pleasant View Christian22 @ 58Lighthouse Christian  
Franklin Christian Academy38 @ 12Tuscaloosa Christian AL  
Memphis FCA14 @ 36Rossville Christian Academy  
Fayetteville51 @ 31Huntland  
Overton (Nashville)19 @ 33Marshall County  
Tennessee Christian Academy0 @ 2Oliver Springs  
Madison Academy AL 16 @ 20Ensworth  
DeSoto Central MS 16 @ 7White Station  
Senatobia MS 0 @ 17Harding Academy  
West Memphis Christian AR 0 @ 40Fayette Academy  
Byers MS 8 @ 20Fairley  
Hayesville NC 7 @ 36Copper Basin  
Rogers AL 47 @ 14Loretto  
Andrews NC 18 @ 13Tellico Plains  
Hopkinsville KY 42 @ 14West Creek  
Grace Baptist KY 0 @ 47Christian Community  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)