Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 19, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Memphis University19 @ 13Memphis Central  
Alcoa38 @ 13Webb  
Lenoir City3 @ 28William Blount  
Wilson Central38 @ 28Beech  
McMinn County41 @ 6McMinn Central  
Christian Academy of Knoxville26 @ 7Livingston Academy  
DeKalb County27 @ 7Warren County  
White Station14 @ 22Christian Brothers  
Jefferson County31 @ 14Grace Christian  
Centennial28 @ 24Franklin  
Briarcrest Christian34 @ 21Evangelical Christian  
Henry County16 @ 20Liberty Tech Magnet  
Hendersonville31 @ 7McGavock  
Ridgeway46 @ 10Houston  
Powell6 @ 55Farragut  
Cleveland51 @ 20Sevier County  
St. Georges49 @ 28Trinity Christian Academy  
Columbia Central28 @ 70Giles County  
South Gibson27 @ 23Jackson Christian  
Smith County12 @ 34Macon County  
Father Ryan48 @ 6Hillwood  
Battle Ground Academy21 @ 14Goodpasture Christian  
Portland0 @ 46Franklin-Simpson KY  
Greeneville55 @ 9Anderson County  
Millington Central13 @ 34Bolton  
Antioch0 @ 39Cane Ridge  
Boyd-Buchanan2 @ 0Tennessee Christian Academy  
Greenback32 @ 0Loudon  
Signal Mountain13 @ 24East Hamilton  
LaVergne20 @ 38Smyrna  
South Pittsburg20 @ 27Sequatchie County  
Memphis East13 @ 27Cordova  
Page10 @ 13Fairview  
Pope John Paul II28 @ 22Melrose  
Munford6 @ 13Covington  
Polk County35 @ 28East Ridge  
Oneida38 @ 12Oakdale  
Adamsville35 @ 7Chester County  
Knoxville Central33 @ 7South-Doyle  
Westmoreland0 @ 21Trousdale County  
Maplewood0 @ 19Stratford  
Roane County13 @ 27Harriman  
Fayette Academy60 @ 0Macon Road Baptist  
Camden Central14 @ 21Waverly Central  
Peabody12 @ 56Milan  
Hardin Valley Academy10 @ 17West  
Gallatin6 @ 24Mount Juliet  
St. Benedict at Auburndale2 @ 0Collierville  
Sequoyah59 @ 19Tellico Plains  
Dyer County13 @ 32McKenzie  
Raleigh-Egypt27 @ 7Lewisburg MS  
West Carroll22 @ 26Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Union City68 @ 14South Fulton  
Lawrence County16 @ 41Shelbyville Central  
Franklin Road Academy3 @ 21Fayetteville  
Moore County12 @ 32Cascade  
Clarksville0 @ 34Station Camp  
Marion County39 @ 3Hixson  
Volunteer42 @ 38Cocke County  
Sycamore7 @ 19Northeast  
Humboldt19 @ 6Fairley  
Silverdale Academy47 @ 0Lookout Valley  
Sweetwater7 @ 21Meigs County  
Sheffield12 @ 47Bartlett  
Marshall County49 @ 6Franklin County  
Manassas6 @ 27Center Hill MS  
Rossview14 @ 21East Nashville Magnet  
Mt Pleasant12 @ 46Wayne County  
Rhea County0 @ 35Baylor  
Copper Basin14 @ 49Coalfield  
East Hickman County7 @ 40Hickman County  
White County35 @ 7Monterey  
Jackson South Side41 @ 47Obion County  
Soddy Daisy14 @ 22Red Bank  
Campbell County48 @ 14Gibbs  
Loretto20 @ 36Summertown  
Jo Byrns20 @ 48Cheatham County Central  
Springfield14 @ 0Greenbrier  
Watertown41 @ 15Gordonsville  
Karns7 @ 59Bearden  
Pigeon Forge24 @ 28Gatlinburg-Pittman  
White House-Heritage14 @ 7White House  
Eagleville15 @ 43Lewis County  
Wooddale14 @ 52Harding Academy  
Howard Tech0 @ 17Donelson Christian Academy  
Houston County20 @ 23East Robertson  
Upperman0 @ 48Cookeville  
Jackson County42 @ 6Clay County  
Ripley7 @ 42Southern Baptist MS  
Chattanooga Central13 @ 30Notre Dame  
Kirby14 @ 48Arlington  
First Assembly Christian36 @ 27University School of Jackson  
Davidson Academy37 @ 29Friendship Christian  
Whites Creek30 @ 12Glencliff  
Halls (Halls)57 @ 20Lake County  
Coffee County Central49 @ 10Tullahoma  
Frayser0 @ 63Dyersburg  
Oliver Springs20 @ 0Cumberland County  
Riverside47 @ 8Perry County  
Brainerd21 @ 31Chattanooga Christian  
Harpeth21 @ 17Clarksville Academy  
Scott0 @ 26Austin-East  
Hunters Lane6 @ 27Northwest  
David Crockett14 @ 36Mountain Heritage NC  
Stewart County7 @ 31Montgomery Central  
Grace Baptist Academy65 @ 0Concord Christian  
Spring Hill25 @ 20Summit  
Creek Wood30 @ 26Dickson County  
Community22 @ 26Cannon County  
Oakhaven8 @ 15Middle College  
Red Boiling Springs6 @ 47Nashville Christian  
Gibson County37 @ 13Zion Christian Academy  
West Creek7 @ 18Kenwood  
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences6 @ 42Brighton  
Whitwell35 @ 12Grundy County  
Scotts Hill34 @ 14McNairy Central  
Middleton27 @ 50Rossville Christian Academy  
Fayette Ware12 @ 30Bolivar Central  
Union County6 @ 48Grainger  
South Greene0 @ 35Unicoi County  
Unaka8 @ 50North Greene  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy20 @ 17Cornersville  
Lausanne Collegiate54 @ 10Germantown  
Huntland0 @ 35Forrest  
Middle Tennessee Christian30 @ 15Ezell-Harding Christian  
Memphis Northside0 @ 2Hernando MS  
Hancock County6 @ 38Jellico  
Kings Academy27 @ 42Seymour  
Christian Community8 @ 38Lancaster Christian Academy  
South Haven Christian8 @ 52Lighthouse Christian  
Sacred Heart of Jesus42 @ 20Pleasant View Christian  
Halls (Knoxville)27 @ 23Carter  
Memphis Catholic6 @ 12Tunica Academy MS  
Sale Creek10 @ 50Richland  
Stewarts Creek16 @ 43Overton (Nashville)  
Trinity (Louisville) KY 14 @ 7Ensworth  
Olive Branch MS 14 @ 42Brentwood Academy  
Hewitt-Trussville AL 33 @ 24Montgomery Bell Academy  
Shoals Christian AL 8 @ 15Collinwood  
Avery County NC 12 @ 46Hampton  
Fulton County KY 0 @ 44Gleason  
Tupelo Christian Prep MS 35 @ 18Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Fulton City KY 12 @ 40Greenfield  
Clinton County KY 57 @ 26Pickett County  
Grace Baptist KY 8 @ 49Riverside Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)