Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Siegel30 @ 49Oakland  
5A Siegel27 @ 42Oakland OR  
5A Dobyns-Bennett41 @ 14William Blount  
5A Science Hill29 @ 24Bradley Central  
5A Science Hill29 @ 24Bradley Central  
5A West48 @ 13Halls (Knoxville)  
5A Brentwood24 @ 6Rossview  
5A Baylor27 @ 20Ensworth  
5A Bearden31 @ 41Hardin Valley Academy  
5A Lenoir City13 @ 34Campbell County  
5A Mount Juliet17 @ 24Ravenwood  
5A Oak Ridge14 @ 31Farragut  
5A Riverdale0 @ 38Blackman  
5A McMinn County37 @ 19Walker Valley  
5A McCallie41 @ 7Father Ryan  
5A DeKalb County42 @ 41York Institute  
5A White Station48 @ 15Collierville  
5A Jefferson County7 @ 35Maryville  
5A Centennial35 @ 23Dickson County  
5A Briarcrest Christian34 @ 7Jackson Academy MS  
5A Ooltewah48 @ 7Erwin NC  
5A Henry County43 @ 0Northeast  
5A South-Doyle56 @ 57Heritage  
5A Powell27 @ 34Gibbs  
5A Station Camp24 @ 26Hillsboro  
5A Cherokee28 @ 20Sullivan Central  
5A Arlington28 @ 25Whitehaven  
5A Germantown21 @ 14Houston  
5A Battle Ground Academy38 @ 31St. Benedict at Auburndale  
5A Portland28 @ 17White House  
5A Greeneville51 @ 0Volunteer  
5A Cane Ridge25 @ 42Hendersonville  
5A Tennessee31 @ 14Morristown-Hamblen East  
5A Millington Central7 @ 47Hernando MS  
5A Antioch13 @ 41Wilson Central  
5A Southwind41 @ 20Brighton  
5A Greenback28 @ 12Oneida  
5A Evangelical Christian21 @ 38Southern Baptist MS  
5A Signal Mountain10 @ 35East Ridge  
5A LaVergne55 @ 14Columbia Central  
5A Memphis East50 @ 0Kingsbury  
5A Sullivan North28 @ 21Happy Valley  
5A Huntingdon42 @ 6Collinwood  
5A Pope John Paul II7 @ 49Brentwood Academy  
5A Anderson County14 @ 58Fulton  
5A Polk County0 @ 49Tyner Academy  
5A Polk County0 @ 49Tyner Academy  
5A Loudon7 @ 59Alcoa  
5A Overton (Memphis)8 @ 40Kirby  
5A Knoxville Central28 @ 10Knoxville Catholic  
5A Bolton7 @ 22Memphis Central  
5A Westmoreland7 @ 35Forrest  
5A Hardin County30 @ 13Lexington  
5A Roane County28 @ 12McMinn Central  
5A Fayette Academy56 @ 33Rossville Christian Academy  
5A Gallatin54 @ 6Hunters Lane  
5A Seymour7 @ 37Sullivan South  
5A Liberty Tech Magnet30 @ 8Milan  
5A Crockett County20 @ 14Dyer County  
5A Smyrna38 @ 3Coffee County Central  
5A Lincoln County14 @ 35Independence  
5A Sequoyah0 @ 31East Hamilton  
5A Coalfield32 @ 19Midway  
5A Raleigh-Egypt44 @ 0Hamilton  
5A West Carroll0 @ 47Dresden  
5A Lipscomb Academy21 @ 19Northwest  
5A Hillwood35 @ 28Kenwood  
5A Lewis County0 @ 14Riverside  
5A Union City49 @ 35Peabody  
5A Lawrence County28 @ 27Giles County  
5A Hickman County14 @ 42Scotts Hill  
5A Fairley0 @ 49Christian Brothers  
5A Trousdale County14 @ 34Upperman  
5A Austin-East27 @ 24Tellico Plains  
5A Clarksville45 @ 13West Creek  
5A Franklin County14 @ 42Stewarts Creek  
5A Jackson Central Merry14 @ 49South Gibson  
5A Sycamore42 @ 20Cheatham County Central  
5A Shelbyville Central42 @ 21Summit  
5A Humboldt12 @ 16South Fulton  
5A Sweetwater57 @ 14Wartburg Central  
5A Marshall County41 @ 0Tullahoma  
5A Cocke County7 @ 50Sevier County  
5A Mt Pleasant30 @ 36Fayetteville  
5A Westwood12 @ 0Oakhaven  
5A Trinity Christian Academy13 @ 33Adamsville  
5A Westview45 @ 21Dyersburg  
5A East Nashville Magnet6 @ 24Stratford  
5A East Hickman County15 @ 48Camden Central  
5A Donelson Christian Academy21 @ 42Franklin Road Academy  
5A White County6 @ 49Rhea County  
5A Nashville Christian47 @ 7Monterey  
5A Jackson South Side45 @ 7McNairy Central  
5A Soddy Daisy39 @ 21Cleveland  
5A Johnson County13 @ 38Elizabethton  
5A Jo Byrns28 @ 7Middle Tennessee Christian  
5A Greenbrier34 @ 7Goodpasture Christian  
5A Springfield34 @ 27Maplewood  
5A Karns27 @ 41Clinton  
5A White House-Heritage28 @ 35Christ Presbyterian Academy  
5A Stone Memorial28 @ 14Hixson  
5A Wooddale32 @ 42Munford  
5A Howard Tech12 @ 28Red Bank  
5A Houston County48 @ 14McEwen  
5A Cascade18 @ 49Watertown  
5A Ripley20 @ 41Jackson North Side  
5A Chattanooga Central6 @ 46Livingston Academy  
5A Chattanooga Central6 @ 46Livingston Academy  
5A Grainger8 @ 35Sullivan East  
5A First Assembly Christian14 @ 34Harding Academy  
5A Cloudland30 @ 28Oakdale  
5A Glencliff0 @ 48Beech  
5A Bartlett6 @ 34Cordova  
5A Halls (Halls)21 @ 29Jackson Christian  
5A Ezell-Harding Christian71 @ 44Gleason  
5A Lebanon7 @ 37McGavock  
5A Warren County14 @ 42Cookeville  
5A Oliver Springs7 @ 45Grace Christian  
5A Claiborne35 @ 49Chuckey-Doak  
5A Melrose21 @ 62Montgomery Bell Academy  
5A Brainerd14 @ 36Boyd-Buchanan  
5A Brainerd14 @ 36Boyd-Buchanan  
5A Columbia Academy42 @ 7Moore County  
5A Macon County0 @ 55Pearl-Cohn  
5A Wayne County43 @ 7Clarksville Academy  
5A Bledsoe County39 @ 21Silverdale Academy  
5A Scott0 @ 35Christian Academy of Knoxville  
5A Obion County10 @ 49Haywood  
5A Douglass0 @ 48DeSoto Central MS  
5A Waverly Central53 @ 0Loretto  
5A Chattanooga Christian10 @ 38Notre Dame  
5A Stewart County33 @ 56Fairview  
5A Bolivar Central7 @ 34Covington  
5A Grace Baptist Academy55 @ 7Lookout Valley  
5A Sequatchie County28 @ 19Smith County  
5A Clay County52 @ 47Zion Christian Academy  
5A Creek Wood0 @ 23Montgomery Central  
5A Community30 @ 26Jackson County  
5A Red Boiling Springs41 @ 12Pickett County  
5A Gibson County7 @ 44McKenzie  
5A Washington14 @ 46KIPP Collegiate  
5A Perry County0 @ 45Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
5A East Robertson6 @ 14Eagleville  
5A Tipton-Rosemark Academy0 @ 56University School of Jackson  
5A Meigs County15 @ 49Marion County  
5A Whitwell14 @ 49Davidson Academy  
5A Cosby8 @ 62Hampton  
5A Greenfield40 @ 74Lake County  
5A Cannon County14 @ 37Grundy County  
5A Union County0 @ 89Carter  
5A Sunbright13 @ 61Harriman  
5A South Greene33 @ 0North Greene  
5A Unaka34 @ 0Concord Christian  
5A Mount Juliet Christian Academy6 @ 42Webb  
5A Lausanne Collegiate30 @ 14St. Georges  
5A Huntland41 @ 14Summertown  
5A Tri-Cities Christian0 @ 2Hancock County  
5A Kings Academy12 @ 29Friendship Christian  
5A Macon Road Baptist14 @ 37South Haven Christian  
5A St. Andrews-Sewanee38 @ 42Middle Tennessee Heat  
5A Hendersonville Christian Academy0 @ 67Christian Community  
5A Lighthouse Christian @ Sacred Heart of Jesus  
5A Pleasant View Christian22 @ 56Franklin Classical  
5A Overton (Nashville)41 @ 20Franklin  
5A Memphis Catholic14 @ 32Memphis Northside  
5A Sale Creek7 @ 41Copper Basin  
5A Tennessee Christian Academy17 @ 48Rockwood  
5A Grace Christian Academy27 @ 30Cornersville  
5A Olive Branch MS 30 @ 35Memphis University  
5A Escambia Academy AL 49 @ 8Lancaster Christian Academy  
5A Hope Christian AL 16 @ 64Memphis FCA  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)