Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 11, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Dobyns-Bennett49 @ 41Sevier County  
5A Beech16 @ 30Hendersonville  
5A Memphis University35 @ 17Grenada MS  
5A Wilson Central46 @ 29Siegel  
5A East Hamilton7 @ 51Ooltewah  
5A Jackson North Side27 @ 0Obion County  
5A McMinn County2 @ 0Lenoir City  
5A Fulton74 @ 21Austin-East  
5A Daniel Boone7 @ 21Elizabethton  
5A Farragut40 @ 9Bearden  
5A Webb14 @ 32Christian Academy of Knoxville  
5A Jefferson County7 @ 31Morristown-Hamblen West  
5A Briarcrest Christian27 @ 0Germantown  
5A University School of Jackson38 @ 3Jackson Christian  
5A Dickson County49 @ 42Spring Hill  
5A Brighton21 @ 13Covington  
5A Ridgeway21 @ 33Whitehaven  
5A Trezevant14 @ 10Ensworth  
5A Craigmont12 @ 26Memphis Central  
5A Cleveland20 @ 34Bradley Central  
5A Columbia Central21 @ 16Lawrence County  
5A South Gibson34 @ 27Trinity Christian Academy  
5A Smith County41 @ 21Livingston Academy  
5A Father Ryan30 @ 22Pope John Paul II  
5A Northeast34 @ 6Kenwood  
5A Cane Ridge33 @ 14McGavock  
5A Tennessee41 @ 6Virginia VA  
5A Antioch59 @ 62Overton (Nashville)  
5A Fairview34 @ 25Waverly Central  
5A Franklin21 @ 13Brentwood  
5A Houston14 @ 49Christian Brothers  
5A Evangelical Christian14 @ 24St. Georges  
5A Tyner Academy48 @ 16Signal Mountain  
5A Hillsboro21 @ 24Riverdale  
5A Huntingdon49 @ 14Milan  
5A / 2A Adamsville28 @ 15Baldwyn MS  
5A Dresden48 @ 6Ballard Memorial KY  
5A Sullivan South40 @ 35Gate City VA  
5A White House6 @ 17Greenbrier  
5A Maplewood7 @ 26Whites Creek  
5A Hardin County28 @ 21Dyer County  
5A Roane County35 @ 27Rockwood  
5A Tullahoma0 @ 50Shelbyville Central  
5A Camden Central14 @ 29McKenzie  
5A Peabody35 @ 0Humboldt  
5A Collierville17 @ 7Millington Central  
5A Hardin Valley Academy41 @ 0South-Doyle  
5A Ravenwood13 @ 30Centennial  
5A Gallatin0 @ 42Henry County  
5A Crockett County27 @ 7Dyersburg  
5A Smyrna7 @ 21Independence  
5A Lincoln County48 @ 7Giles County  
5A Cookeville41 @ 0White County  
5A Carter14 @ 34West  
5A Raleigh-Egypt6 @ 32Melrose  
5A Pearl-Cohn26 @ 34Christ Presbyterian Academy  
5A Hillwood7 @ 8Glencliff  
5A Lewis County48 @ 27East Hickman County  
5A Franklin Road Academy47 @ 7Goodpasture Christian  
5A Fairley6 @ 50Southwind  
5A Trousdale County14 @ 20Jo Byrns  
5A Morristown-Hamblen East7 @ 35Greeneville  
5A Moore County48 @ 7Cornersville  
5A Gibbs33 @ 25Karns  
5A Clarksville21 @ 17Springfield  
5A Franklin County12 @ 51Mount Juliet  
5A Chester County40 @ 12Ripley  
5A Hamilton8 @ 55Montgomery Bell Academy  
5A Jackson Central Merry0 @ 70Brentwood Academy  
5A McMinn Central40 @ 20Polk County  
5A Marion County62 @ 21South Pittsburg  
5A Sycamore14 @ 12Hunters Lane  
5A Notre Dame17 @ 35Knoxville Catholic  
5A Red Bank14 @ 49McCallie  
5A Sweetwater3 @ 27Loudon  
5A Sheffield6 @ 49Arlington  
5A Manassas7 @ 34Southaven MS  
5A Stratford56 @ 10Ezell-Harding Christian  
5A Cocke County22 @ 42Cherokee  
5A Rossview26 @ 20Station Camp  
5A East Nashville Magnet8 @ 24Marshall County  
5A Clinton10 @ 62Rhea County  
5A Copper Basin6 @ 20Tellico Plains  
5A Haywood8 @ 22Lexington  
5A Donelson Christian Academy42 @ 0Lancaster Christian Academy  
5A Nashville Christian46 @ 6Pickett County  
5A Johnson County14 @ 6Sullivan Central  
5A Loretto0 @ 17Eagleville  
5A Watertown35 @ 28Grundy County  
5A East Ridge35 @ 0Chattanooga Central  
5A White House-Heritage36 @ 24Portland  
5A Lake County46 @ 12West Carroll  
5A Wooddale32 @ 54Liberty Tech Magnet  
5A Howard Tech7 @ 55Baylor  
5A Houston County18 @ 13Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
5A Upperman22 @ 41Stone Memorial  
5A Gleason14 @ 69Union City  
5A Jackson County7 @ 42Macon County  
5A Davidson Academy27 @ 26Chattanooga Christian  
5A Forrest12 @ 14Page  
5A Coffee County Central41 @ 29Walker Valley  
5A Oliver Springs7 @ 22Sunbright  
5A Claiborne57 @ 40Cumberland Gap  
5A Riverside12 @ 47Wayne County  
5A Summit3 @ 41Lebanon  
5A Columbia Academy49 @ 19Mt Pleasant  
5A Harpeth62 @ 43Hickman County  
5A Scott46 @ 8Grainger  
5A Happy Valley34 @ 19Unicoi County  
5A Douglass0 @ 38First Assembly Christian  
5A South Fulton58 @ 20Greenfield  
5A Stewart County28 @ 26McEwen  
5A Bolivar Central18 @ 39Jackson South Side  
5A Wartburg Central8 @ 43Coalfield  
5A Grace Baptist Academy13 @ 20Silverdale Academy  
5A Sequatchie County41 @ 15York Institute  
5A Clay County6 @ 49Gordonsville  
5A Creek Wood14 @ 20Cheatham County Central  
5A Community0 @ 35Westmoreland  
5A Oakhaven0 @ 39Bartlett  
5A Gibson County19 @ 6Fulton City KY  
5A West Creek12 @ 27Northwest  
5A North Greene14 @ 35West Greene  
5A Midway53 @ 14Lookout Valley  
5A Washington0 @ 49Cordova  
5A Perry County14 @ 63Scotts Hill  
5A Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central20 @ 21McNairy Central  
5A Whitwell0 @ 34Bledsoe County  
5A Cosby22 @ 52Cherokee NC  
5A Cumberland County25 @ 27DeKalb County  
5A Richland6 @ 35Huntland  
5A Middleton6 @ 16Walnut MS  
5A Cannon County14 @ 21Red Boiling Springs  
5A Union County0 @ 62Halls (Knoxville)  
5A South Greene8 @ 36Chuckey-Doak  
5A Unaka0 @ 54Harriman  
5A Lausanne Collegiate55 @ 12Bolton  
5A Montgomery Central28 @ 21Clarksville Academy  
5A Middle Tennessee Christian13 @ 30Monterey  
5A Carver50 @ 46Frayser  
5A Memphis Northside8 @ 44Halls (Halls)  
5A Hancock County40 @ 6Rye Cove VA  
5A Kings Academy28 @ 14Oneida  
5A Oakdale24 @ 18Jellico  
5A Christian Community2 @ 0The Webb School  
5A Macon Road Baptist13 @ 56Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
5A Pleasant View Christian26 @ 46Riverside Christian Academy  
5A Sacred Heart of Jesus38 @ 14Franklin Classical  
5A Franklin Christian Academy2 @ 0St. Andrews-Sewanee  
5A Memphis FCA0 @ 47Harding Academy  
5A Fayetteville42 @ 21Cascade  
5A Overton (Nashville)33 @ 14Lipscomb Academy  
5A Zion Christian Academy31 @ 34Rossville Christian Academy  
5A Summertown8 @ 15Grace Christian Academy  
5A Sale Creek0 @ 27Tennessee Christian Academy  
5A KIPP Collegiate0 @ 48Starkville MS  
5A Stewarts Creek21 @ 35LaVergne  
5A Erwin NC 19 @ 43Science Hill  
5A Tucker GA 21 @ 34Blackman  
5A Olive Branch MS 34 @ 31White Station  
5A Tunica Academy MS 44 @ 43Fayette Academy  
5A Avery County NC 29 @ 36Cloudland  
5A Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] VA 41 @ 32David Crockett  
5A Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] VA 41 @ 32David Crockett  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)