Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Beech21 @ 31Henry County  
6A / 3A Whitehaven36 @ 6Fairley  
3A / 6A Alcoa14 @ 41Maryville  
6A / 4A Science Hill56 @ 34Elizabethton  
6A Brentwood21 @ 42Blackman  
6A / 4A Bearden0 @ 84Fulton  
6A Mount Juliet31 @ 13Antioch  
5A / 6A East Hamilton7 @ 38Dobyns-Bennett  
4A / 5A Giles County43 @ 23Lawrence County  
McCallie49 @ 6McMinn County  
6A / 4A Independence31 @ 25Marshall County  
3A / 6A Christian Academy of Knoxville47 @ 13Powell  
6A White Station14 @ 35Oakland  
5A / 4A Morristown-Hamblen West21 @ 14Greeneville  
6A / 5A Farragut0 @ 13Oak Ridge  
Webb7 @ 34Baylor  
6A Centennial28 @ 21Overton (Nashville)  
University School of Jackson14 @ 52Trinity Christian Academy  
5A / 6A Ooltewah24 @ 20Siegel  
6A / 5A Dickson County27 @ 40Columbia Central  
1A / 3A Gordonsville6 @ 38Smith County  
6A Bradley Central7 @ 42Riverdale  
6A / 5A Brighton7 @ 20Millington Central  
5A / 6A South-Doyle55 @ 14Heritage  
4A Trezevant34 @ 35Southaven MS  
3A / 4A Cheatham County Central14 @ 34Creek Wood  
4A / 6A Craigmont42 @ 18Wooddale  
4A Dyersburg39 @ 18Haywood  
St. Georges26 @ 41Jackson Academy MS  
3A / 4A South Gibson12 @ 19Chester County  
3A / 1A Milan41 @ 6Humboldt  
4A / 2A Lexington51 @ 42Riverside  
5A Cherokee20 @ 33Daniel Boone  
6A Germantown7 @ 28Christian Brothers  
Battle Ground Academy20 @ 28Father Ryan  
5A / 6A Northeast0 @ 39Franklin  
3A Fairview20 @ 35Camden Central  
1A / 3A Greenback34 @ 21Gatlinburg-Pittman  
Evangelical Christian24 @ 35St. Benedict at Auburndale  
4A / 3A Signal Mountain35 @ 0Tyner Academy  
6A LaVergne27 @ 21Wilson Central  
1A / 4A South Pittsburg12 @ 35Hixson  
6A William Blount24 @ 35Morristown-Hamblen East  
2A / 3A Huntingdon26 @ 27Westview  
Pope John Paul II21 @ 17Lincoln County  
4A / 5A Loudon31 @ 10Lenoir City  
2A Oneida14 @ 8Hampton  
5A / 6A Knoxville Central31 @ 17Jefferson County  
6A Bolton21 @ 55Houston  
4A / 5A Sullivan South28 @ 35Tennessee  
4A / 5A White House35 @ 6Portland  
3A / 4A Westmoreland34 @ 21Macon County  
4A / 3A Maplewood12 @ 45Madison Academy AL  
5A / 4A Hardin County31 @ 34Jackson North Side  
3A / 2A Roane County7 @ 19Grace Christian  
6A / 4A Walker Valley42 @ 22Sequoyah  
Fayette Academy0 @ 62First Assembly Christian  
5A / 6A Tullahoma14 @ 34Stewarts Creek  
2A / 1A Peabody42 @ 20Dresden  
6A Collierville17 @ 24Arlington  
6A / 5A Hardin Valley Academy53 @ 21Karns  
6A / 5A Ravenwood41 @ 7Clarksville  
5A Gallatin14 @ 17Springfield  
5A Seymour14 @ 51Clinton  
2A Goodpasture Christian7 @ 21Franklin Road Academy  
4A Liberty Tech Magnet19 @ 43Brentwood Academy  
4A Crockett County56 @ 7Jackson South Side  
6A Smyrna41 @ 7Cane Ridge  
6A / 5A Cookeville30 @ 23Cleveland  
1A / 4A Coalfield0 @ 61Knoxville Catholic  
5A Dyer County28 @ 21Overton (Memphis)  
4A Raleigh-Egypt6 @ 37Olive Branch MS  
1A West Carroll8 @ 38Harding Academy  
4A / 5A Pearl-Cohn59 @ 7Kenwood  
5A / 3A Hillwood28 @ 42Christ Presbyterian Academy  
3A / 1A Lewis County41 @ 22Collinwood  
1A / 2A Union City62 @ 13McKenzie  
3A / 1A Hickman County38 @ 34Wayne County  
3A / 5A Austin-East0 @ 38Anderson County  
1A Moore County37 @ 20Cornersville  
5A Hamilton6 @ 42Montgomery Bell Academy  
3A / 4A Jackson Central Merry56 @ 26Fayette Ware  
3A / 2A McMinn Central43 @ 20Boyd-Buchanan  
2A / 3A Marion County48 @ 14Bledsoe County  
5A / 3A Volunteer41 @ 7Sullivan North  
4A / 2A Sycamore12 @ 34Trousdale County  
5A / 6A Shelbyville Central38 @ 28Warren County  
6A / 2A Memphis Central32 @ 0Mitchell  
3A / 4A Notre Dame34 @ 20East Ridge  
2A Silverdale Academy31 @ 21Community  
3A / 2A Sweetwater28 @ 14Meigs County  
3A / 5A Manassas13 @ 23Munford  
5A / 4A Cocke County14 @ 48Carter  
6A Rossview41 @ 47McGavock  
5A / 6A Rhea County42 @ 6Coffee County Central  
3A / 5A East Nashville Magnet36 @ 0Glencliff  
Donelson Christian Academy35 @ 0Jackson Christian  
5A / 4A White County7 @ 34Livingston Academy  
5A / 3A Soddy Daisy43 @ 30Red Bank  
1A Jo Byrns35 @ 0Lancaster Christian Academy  
4A / 3A Greenbrier14 @ 31Lipscomb Academy  
3A / 2A Cumberland Gap18 @ 14North Greene  
3A / 1A White House-Heritage41 @ 21Clarksville Academy  
2A Eagleville9 @ 0Watertown  
5A / 4A Stone Memorial35 @ 14DeKalb County  
3A Howard Tech0 @ 51Stratford  
5A Kingsbury7 @ 47Memphis University  
4A / 3A Chattanooga Central24 @ 0Polk County  
4A / 5A Grainger14 @ 49Gibbs  
4A / 5A Unicoi County14 @ 37David Crockett  
2A / 3A Forrest35 @ 21Cascade  
1A / 3A Monterey0 @ 34Upperman  
4A Whites Creek20 @ 28Davidson Academy  
2A Halls (Halls)34 @ 14KIPP Collegiate  
Ezell-Harding Christian10 @ 51Nashville Christian  
6A Lebanon33 @ 47Franklin County  
3A / 4A Frayser7 @ 56Obion County  
2A / 3A Oliver Springs0 @ 48York Institute  
5A / 4A Summit7 @ 33Page  
2A / 4A Hillcrest0 @ 35Covington  
3A Brainerd7 @ 55Ensworth  
1A Columbia Academy42 @ 21Huntland  
4A / 5A Scott35 @ 0Cumberland County  
4A McNairy Central0 @ 20Kossuth MS  
3A / 1A Happy Valley14 @ 46Cloudland  
3A / 6A Douglass6 @ 48Bartlett  
6A Hunters Lane0 @ 51Hendersonville  
3A / 1A Waverly Central55 @ 6Perry County  
3A / 1A Chattanooga Christian43 @ 0Lookout Valley  
3A / 2A Stewart County61 @ 12Houston County  
4A / 2A Bolivar Central9 @ 41Adamsville  
2A Wartburg Central6 @ 49Rockwood  
1A / 3A Grace Baptist Academy14 @ 54Grundy County  
1A / 2A Clay County14 @ 6East Robertson  
1A McEwen14 @ 53Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
1A / 2A Midway27 @ 6Whitwell  
2A / 5A Washington0 @ 55Melrose  
2A Memphis Academy of Health Sciences27 @ 18Oakhaven  
2A / 3A Cosby20 @ 56West Greene  
2A Scotts Hill42 @ 14Gibson County  
1A Harriman34 @ 7Sunbright  
1A Greenfield41 @ 34Gleason  
1A Middleton8 @ 39East Union MS  
3A / 2A Cannon County6 @ 28Jackson County  
4A / 5A Union County33 @ 35Halls (Knoxville)  
1A / 4A Unaka0 @ 54Sullivan East  
4A / 3A Montgomery Central21 @ 30Harpeth  
2A Carver12 @ 54Briarcrest Christian  
1A / 4A Memphis Northside0 @ 69Ripley  
Tri-Cities Christian28 @ 14Jellico  
1A Hancock County14 @ 49Kings Academy  
1A Pickett County6 @ 28Oakdale  
A-8 man Christian Community21 @ 46Franklin Christian Academy  
Macon Road Baptist0 @ 12Rossville Christian Academy  
A-8 man South Haven Christian0 @ 2Tuscaloosa Christian AL  
A-8 man Middle Tennessee Heat0 @ 62Lighthouse Christian  
A-8 man Hendersonville Christian Academy0 @ 40Grace Christian Academy  
A-8 man Franklin Classical36 @ 14Aaron Academy  
A-8 man Sacred Heart of Jesus48 @ 28The Webb School  
1A Fayetteville55 @ 6Richland  
Zion Christian Academy7 @ 32Middle Tennessee Christian  
Boyd Christian0 @ 1Riverside Christian Academy  
1A Hayesville NC 26 @ 29Copper Basin  
1A / 5A Lynn Camp KY 0 @ 64Campbell County  
4A / 2A Rogers AL 28 @ 14Loretto  
1A Fulton County KY 6 @ 22Lake County  
2A / 5A Todd County Central KY 8 @ 32Northwest  
1A / 2A Andrews NC 21 @ 22Tellico Plains  
Tunica Academy MS 13 @ 36Tipton-Rosemark Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)