Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dobyns-Bennett44 @ 6Clinton  
Beech55 @ 41Henry County  
Science Hill27 @ 16Elizabethton  
Brentwood34 @ 0Smyrna  
Bearden38 @ 7Morristown-Hamblen East  
Oak Ridge28 @ 24Farragut  
Wilson Central26 @ 12LaVergne  
Riverdale47 @ 7Ballard KY  
Giles County37 @ 0Lawrence County  
McCallie14 @ 20McMinn County  
DeKalb County65 @ 0Clay County  
Fulton26 @ 27West  
White Station0 @ 1Arlington  
Morristown-Hamblen West31 @ 28Greeneville  
Centennial31 @ 14Overton (Nashville)  
University School of Jackson31 @ 6Trinity Christian Academy  
Ooltewah31 @ 28East Hamilton  
Oakland56 @ 6Hunters Lane  
Knoxville Catholic41 @ 26Cleveland  
Christ Presbyterian Academy35 @ 20Kenwood  
Gordonsville27 @ 28Smith County  
Bradley Central14 @ 34Baylor  
Trezevant14 @ 38Olive Branch MS  
Powell35 @ 14Austin-East  
Cheatham County Central42 @ 14Sycamore  
Lexington63 @ 7Riverside  
Cherokee21 @ 38Daniel Boone  
Germantown13 @ 41Christian Brothers  
Battle Ground Academy20 @ 17Ravenwood  
Cane Ridge14 @ 23Father Ryan  
Millington Central31 @ 6Kirby  
Antioch19 @ 10Station Camp  
Franklin27 @ 17Hendersonville  
Greenback55 @ 0Oliver Springs  
Evangelical Christian6 @ 10St. Georges  
Signal Mountain24 @ 33Tyner Academy  
South Pittsburg58 @ 25Grundy County  
Memphis East20 @ 32Briarcrest Christian  
Hillsboro17 @ 24Franklin Road Academy  
Page10 @ 38Independence  
William Blount30 @ 20Knoxville Central  
Sullivan North26 @ 0Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul] VA  
Munford7 @ 49Covington  
Anderson County13 @ 27Grace Christian  
Oneida42 @ 9West Greene  
Adamsville28 @ 6Bolivar Central  
Bolton20 @ 9Houston  
White House7 @ 28Portland  
Maplewood6 @ 43Brentwood Academy  
Hardin County38 @ 26Chester County  
Roane County42 @ 0Harriman  
Gatlinburg-Pittman34 @ 14Cocke County  
Harding Academy49 @ 12Rossville Christian Academy  
Walker Valley44 @ 12Hixson  
Fayette Academy44 @ 7First Assembly Christian  
Peabody24 @ 36Huntingdon  
Gallatin37 @ 23Springfield  
Crockett County20 @ 16Jackson South Side  
York Institute44 @ 7Scott  
St. Benedict at Auburndale35 @ 20Bartlett  
Lincoln County0 @ 49Siegel  
Cookeville24 @ 37Tullahoma  
Sequoyah58 @ 26Tellico Plains  
Coalfield34 @ 0Cloudland  
McGavock14 @ 45Mount Juliet  
Dyer County15 @ 14Liberty Tech Magnet  
Raleigh-Egypt24 @ 49Brighton  
West Carroll49 @ 20South Fulton  
Pearl-Cohn14 @ 38Blackman  
Hillwood21 @ 7Nashville Christian  
Union City56 @ 6Wayne County  
Hickman County26 @ 0Harpeth  
Moore County39 @ 36Cornersville  
Franklin County27 @ 6Lebanon  
Hamilton56 @ 6Fayette Ware  
Jackson Central Merry7 @ 35Jackson North Side  
McMinn Central41 @ 20Notre Dame  
Marion County39 @ 38Bledsoe County  
Memphis Central56 @ 0Memphis Northside  
Humboldt14 @ 45Milan  
Sweetwater21 @ 8Stone Memorial  
Sheffield6 @ 12Southwind  
Manassas6 @ 17Mitchell  
Clarksville Academy51 @ 7Stewart County  
Rossview20 @ 41Northeast  
Mt Pleasant26 @ 22Spring Hill  
East Nashville Magnet27 @ 8Pope John Paul II  
Rockwood36 @ 12South Greene  
White County14 @ 38Seymour  
Hampton27 @ 28Johnson County  
Soddy Daisy32 @ 27Red Bank  
Campbell County39 @ 20Cumberland County  
Heritage22 @ 46Hardin Valley Academy  
Loretto48 @ 20Summit  
Jo Byrns6 @ 14Cascade  
Greenbrier28 @ 7Creek Wood  
Cumberland Gap54 @ 13Union County  
East Ridge0 @ 35Boyd-Buchanan  
Jackson Christian23 @ 56South Gibson  
White House-Heritage27 @ 49Friendship Christian  
Houston County32 @ 14Scotts Hill  
Upperman27 @ 26Monterey  
Kingsbury6 @ 55Memphis University  
Jackson County38 @ 12Richland  
Ripley41 @ 21Obion County  
Chattanooga Central14 @ 20Polk County  
Grainger14 @ 48Carter  
Chuckey-Doak20 @ 34Unicoi County  
Glencliff0 @ 18Westmoreland  
Forrest34 @ 40Collinwood  
Whites Creek20 @ 22Stratford  
Halls (Halls)35 @ 19Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Coffee County Central8 @ 27Marshall County  
Warren County13 @ 47Shelbyville Central  
Claiborne14 @ 45Gibbs  
Melrose8 @ 32Overton (Memphis)  
Hillcrest0 @ 47Collierville  
Brainerd6 @ 33Rhea County  
Columbia Academy51 @ 7Huntland  
Macon County10 @ 35Trousdale County  
Happy Valley27 @ 4Unaka  
Douglass24 @ 6Memphis Academy of Health Sciences  
Waverly Central0 @ 49East Hickman County  
Chattanooga Christian14 @ 24Lookout Valley  
Wartburg Central12 @ 48Pigeon Forge  
Sequatchie County35 @ 14Meigs County  
Northwest8 @ 51Fairview  
McEwen7 @ 32Eagleville  
Community12 @ 24Silverdale Academy  
Oakhaven0 @ 45Lewisburg MS  
Red Boiling Springs39 @ 17Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Gibson County7 @ 41Dresden  
West Creek21 @ 51Paducah Tilghman KY  
Midway6 @ 37Whitwell  
Perry County7 @ 57Lewis County  
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central0 @ 40Camden Central  
Cosby41 @ 14Kings Academy  
Greenfield13 @ 41Gleason  
Cannon County7 @ 33Grace Baptist Academy  
Sunbright0 @ 35Copper Basin  
Montgomery Central15 @ 36East Robertson  
Middle Tennessee Christian13 @ 34Ezell-Harding Christian  
Jellico0 @ 29North Greene  
Pickett County30 @ 36Oakdale  
St. Andrews-Sewanee56 @ 34Hendersonville Christian Academy  
Riverside Christian Academy0 @ 60Christian Community  
McClain Christian Academy44 @ 28Pleasant View Christian  
Sacred Heart of Jesus0 @ 58Macon Road Baptist  
Franklin Christian Academy0 @ 36The Webb School  
Halls (Knoxville)14 @ 42Sevier County  
Trinity (Louisville) KY 27 @ 23Montgomery Bell Academy  
Fulton County KY 18 @ 61Lake County  
Southern Baptist MS 27 @ 7Davidson Academy  
Tupelo Christian Prep MS 9 @ 37Middleton  
Middlesboro KY 59 @ 26Hancock County  
Kings Way Christian School GA 59 @ 6Lighthouse Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)