Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 24, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Siegel28 @ 6Hillsboro  
Maryville35 @ 14Oak Ridge  
Christian Brothers24 @ 6Millington Central  
West36 @ 20Fulton  
Blackman63 @ 14Station Camp  
Riverdale39 @ 34Farragut  
Jackson North Side21 @ 20Liberty Tech Magnet  
Christian Academy of Knoxville48 @ 7Sequoyah  
Webb33 @ 7Knoxville Catholic  
Gordonsville35 @ 0Jackson County  
Bradley Central14 @ 17Loudon  
Ridgeway44 @ 14Melrose  
Trezevant34 @ 19Westview  
Powell35 @ 7Karns  
Craigmont49 @ 16Douglass  
Columbia Central46 @ 3Spring Hill  
Friendship Christian55 @ 6Pickett County  
Battle Ground Academy23 @ 49Brentwood Academy  
Northeast10 @ 7Clarksville  
Greeneville56 @ 7Tennessee  
Fairview49 @ 6Harpeth  
Signal Mountain58 @ 14Chattanooga Christian  
Sullivan North6 @ 38Daniel Boone  
Pope John Paul II34 @ 17East Hamilton  
Munford22 @ 34Overton (Memphis)  
Anderson County41 @ 3Halls (Knoxville)  
Polk County49 @ 14Walker Valley  
Oneida7 @ 17Greenback  
Westmoreland0 @ 49Allen County KY  
Roane County20 @ 28Lenoir City  
Harding Academy38 @ 6Rossville Christian Academy  
Camden Central34 @ 14Huntingdon  
Peabody10 @ 32Milan  
Crockett County47 @ 39Jackson Christian  
York Institute14 @ 41Cumberland County  
Cookeville12 @ 7McMinn County  
McGavock20 @ 14Wilson Central  
Raleigh-Egypt0 @ 46Dyersburg  
Lipscomb Academy21 @ 20Goodpasture Christian  
Hillwood14 @ 21Stratford  
Lawrence County34 @ 8Coffee County Central  
Moore County14 @ 17Eagleville  
Franklin County22 @ 26LaVergne  
Hamilton20 @ 40Wooddale  
Marion County8 @ 31Sequatchie County  
Notre Dame0 @ 25Boyd-Buchanan  
Marshall County13 @ 17Shelbyville Central  
Manassas14 @ 26Hillcrest  
East Nashville Magnet40 @ 9Sycamore  
Clinton34 @ 21Campbell County  
Copper Basin33 @ 18Andrews NC  
Rockwood24 @ 13Coalfield  
White County30 @ 37Livingston Academy  
Jackson South Side12 @ 14Covington  
Johnson County21 @ 34Hampton  
Heritage6 @ 40William Blount  
Jo Byrns56 @ 10Todd County Central KY  
Greenbrier25 @ 23Cheatham County Central  
Cumberland Gap6 @ 63Gibbs  
Springfield20 @ 21Dickson County  
East Ridge27 @ 7Sweetwater  
White House-Heritage28 @ 2Upperman  
Stone Memorial12 @ 21Grundy County  
Howard Tech0 @ 35Alcoa  
Gleason12 @ 26South Fulton  
Cascade17 @ 16Mt Pleasant  
Chattanooga Central14 @ 40South Pittsburg  
Kirby42 @ 28Fairley  
Grainger14 @ 31Pigeon Forge  
First Assembly Christian33 @ 19Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Cloudland0 @ 41Happy Valley  
Cordova7 @ 17Collierville  
Bartlett14 @ 32Memphis Central  
Monterey27 @ 38Watertown  
Lebanon31 @ 18Glencliff  
McKenzie18 @ 15Humboldt  
Frayser20 @ 21Bolton  
Oliver Springs34 @ 12Midway  
Riverside41 @ 0Loretto  
Wayne County34 @ 21Lewis County  
McNairy Central26 @ 49Hardin County  
Cornersville22 @ 31Forrest  
Stewart County42 @ 0Houston County  
Lancaster Christian Academy10 @ 30Franklin Road Academy  
Clay County3 @ 41Trousdale County  
McEwen0 @ 21Hickman County  
Tellico Plains18 @ 41Meigs County  
Community7 @ 41Richland  
Oakhaven36 @ 2Memphis Northside  
Red Boiling Springs7 @ 46Sunbright  
West Creek0 @ 56Henry County  
Taft Youth Center22 @ 41Lookout Valley  
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central21 @ 7Greenfield  
Whitwell14 @ 39Huntland  
Scotts Hill14 @ 56Lexington  
Middleton7 @ 24West Carroll  
Fayette Ware20 @ 40Haywood  
Bishop Byrne16 @ 47Fayette Academy  
South Greene40 @ 42David Crockett  
Sullivan East13 @ 14Sullivan Central  
Montgomery Central20 @ 12East Hickman County  
Middle Tennessee Christian49 @ 8Cannon County  
Carver0 @ 44Brighton  
Carver0 @ 50St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Jellico0 @ 46Harriman  
Oakdale12 @ 16Hancock County  
St. Andrews-Sewanee14 @ 12Kings Academy  
Overton (Nashville)26 @ 21Centennial  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)