Schedule & Scores for Saturday, August 28, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dobyns-Bennett44 @ 14Clinton  
Science Hill14 @ 7Elizabethton  
Giles County24 @ 42Lawrence County  
Independence0 @ 45Oakland  
DeKalb County25 @ 13Oneida  
Jefferson County14 @ 49Bearden  
University School of Jackson27 @ 20Trinity Christian Academy  
Ooltewah20 @ 14Austin-East  
Christ Presbyterian Academy20 @ 12Lexington Christian KY  
Hendersonville14 @ 22Riverdale  
Gordonsville0 @ 20Smith County  
Brighton47 @ 13Bartlett  
Cheatham County Central48 @ 6East Robertson  
Lexington14 @ 21Riverside  
Station Camp3 @ 21Siegel  
Cherokee7 @ 23Daniel Boone  
Friendship Christian35 @ 27Macon County  
Father Ryan23 @ 7Hillwood  
Southwind7 @ 55Brentwood Academy  
Memphis East50 @ 22Shannon MS  
Hillsboro17 @ 0Whites Creek  
Page3 @ 5Eagleville  
Munford27 @ 12Covington  
Adamsville22 @ 31Kossuth MS  
Bolton7 @ 26Houston  
Maplewood0 @ 24Montgomery Bell Academy  
Hardin County19 @ 6Chester County  
Roane County33 @ 15Harriman  
Gatlinburg-Pittman55 @ 14Cosby  
Peabody7 @ 13Dresden  
Hardin Valley Academy14 @ 21West  
Goodpasture Christian42 @ 35Ravenwood  
Kenwood52 @ 34Fort Campbell KY  
Smyrna22 @ 20Brentwood  
Lincoln County14 @ 55Blackman  
Cookeville20 @ 40Tullahoma  
Dyer County42 @ 15Jackson South Side  
West Carroll8 @ 25South Fulton  
Lewis County8 @ 26Collinwood  
Hickman County20 @ 17Harpeth  
Fairley12 @ 29Whitehaven  
Moore County16 @ 36Cornersville  
Clarksville13 @ 26Christian County KY  
McMinn Central6 @ 47Cleveland  
Memphis Central22 @ 30Collierville  
Humboldt6 @ 31Henry County  
Sweetwater0 @ 23Rockwood  
Sheffield31 @ 16Lewisburg MS  
Stratford18 @ 49Overton (Nashville)  
Rossview0 @ 35Lebanon  
Westwood6 @ 17Lancaster Christian Academy  
Rhea County12 @ 16Wilson Central  
White County21 @ 14Campbell County  
Hampton22 @ 21Johnson County  
Nashville Christian21 @ 14Ezell-Harding Christian  
Soddy Daisy26 @ 0Hixson  
Loretto17 @ 0East Hickman County  
Greenbrier26 @ 23Creek Wood  
Upperman12 @ 21Monterey  
Kingsbury7 @ 42Memphis University  
West Greene27 @ 0Cloudland  
Kirby6 @ 41Mitchell  
Grainger6 @ 31Carter  
Chuckey-Doak35 @ 27Unicoi County  
McKenzie15 @ 13Westview  
Melrose18 @ 20Madison Central MS  
Hillcrest42 @ 0Fayette Ware  
Columbia Academy59 @ 24Huntland  
Wayne County41 @ 0McEwen  
McNairy Central20 @ 43Ripley  
Happy Valley19 @ 13Unaka  
Rossville Christian Academy0 @ 53Zion Christian Academy  
Waverly Central52 @ 26Houston County  
Bolivar Central14 @ 38Crockett County  
Wartburg Central28 @ 14Midway  
Grace Baptist Academy12 @ 42Grace Christian  
Northwest6 @ 48Beech  
North Greene12 @ 6Jellico  
Washington6 @ 15First Assembly Christian  
Perry County50 @ 0Scotts Hill  
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central0 @ 48Camden Central  
Meigs County0 @ 34Cumberland County  
Richland0 @ 35Forrest  
Sullivan East0 @ 42Tennessee  
Tri-Cities Christian14 @ 64South Haven Christian  
Hancock County0 @ 48Oliver Springs  
Pickett County0 @ 35Oakdale  
Macon Road Baptist64 @ 0Crossgate Christian Academy AR  
Middle Tennessee Heat36 @ 31Aaron Academy  
Riverside Christian Academy0 @ 52Franklin Road Academy  
Franklin Classical64 @ 6Holloway  
Southern Baptist MS 23 @ 35Jackson Christian  
Virginia VA 43 @ 37Sullivan Central  
Sikeston MO 42 @ 34Obion County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)