Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 20, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Silverdale Academy2 @ 6Gordon Lee GA  
Portland7 @ 37Greenwood KY  
Union City42 @ 28Trigg County KY  
Alcoa64 @ 0Middlesboro KY  
Lake County41 @ 6Fulton City KY  
Southwind14 @ 23Lake Cormorant MS  
Rossville Christian Academy0 @ 43Marshall Academy MS  
Siegel13 @ 14Independence  
Farragut7 @ 28Dobyns-Bennett  
Smyrna23 @ 0Beech  
Sevier County42 @ 14William Blount  
Christian Brothers13 @ 6Melrose  
West19 @ 14Sullivan South  
Baylor35 @ 14Franklin Road Academy  
Frayser8 @ 14Covington  
Jackson North Side41 @ 22Ripley  
McMinn County36 @ 0McMinn Central  
Grace Christian6 @ 28Christian Academy of Knoxville  
White Station21 @ 27Briarcrest Christian  
Knoxville Central6 @ 35Webb  
Tyner Academy36 @ 49Ooltewah  
Creek Wood16 @ 28Dickson County  
Rhea County15 @ 48Knoxville Catholic  
Henry County28 @ 47Liberty Tech Magnet  
Bradley Central26 @ 16Polk County  
Raleigh-Egypt6 @ 56Brighton  
South-Doyle0 @ 49Powell  
Trezevant42 @ 26Houston  
Smith County27 @ 7Cheatham County Central  
Manassas12 @ 36St. Georges  
Milan30 @ 12Jackson Christian  
Overton (Memphis)38 @ 36Arlington  
Middle Tennessee Christian0 @ 14Friendship Christian  
Boyd-Buchanan32 @ 3Chattanooga Christian  
Meigs County12 @ 35Greenback  
Signal Mountain42 @ 7Hixson  
Sullivan Central0 @ 14Sullivan North  
Westview34 @ 0Huntingdon  
Campbell County0 @ 34Loudon  
Harding Academy0 @ 21St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Stone Memorial36 @ 0York Institute  
Scott37 @ 14Sequoyah  
Coalfield33 @ 36Bledsoe County  
Gibbs42 @ 14Grainger  
Haywood34 @ 12Jackson Central Merry  
Cumberland County13 @ 22Marion County  
Shelbyville Central49 @ 13Coffee County Central  
Memphis Central22 @ 29Wooddale  
Tellico Plains12 @ 27Sweetwater  
Forrest7 @ 0Clarksville Academy  
Halls (Knoxville)27 @ 28Clinton  
Whitwell6 @ 42Copper Basin  
Donelson Christian Academy48 @ 0Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Karns3 @ 12Heritage  
White House-Heritage26 @ 13Watertown  
Douglass7 @ 23First Assembly Christian  
Unaka8 @ 22Chuckey-Doak  
David Crockett34 @ 14Sullivan East  
Stewart County26 @ 6McEwen  
Lancaster Christian Academy40 @ 0Kings Academy  
Taft Youth Center20 @ 53Clay County  
Cannon County6 @ 43Spring Hill  
Tennessee School for the Deaf36 @ 54St. Andrews-Sewanee  
Williamsburg KY 68 @ 22Jellico  
Hayesville NC 12 @ 20Cloudland  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)