Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 1, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ensworth21 @ 14Brentwood Academy  
Maryville34 @ 14Bearden  
Science Hill49 @ 13David Crockett  
Sevier County35 @ 0Seymour  
Baylor27 @ 6McCallie  
Lenoir City7 @ 35Knoxville Catholic  
Mount Juliet48 @ 20Lebanon  
Blackman21 @ 9Siegel  
Christian Academy of Knoxville35 @ 14Scott  
Daniel Boone35 @ 7Sullivan Central  
White Station14 @ 28Memphis University  
Morristown-Hamblen West28 @ 26Morristown-Hamblen East  
Farragut38 @ 14Heritage  
Webb48 @ 15Lancaster Christian Academy  
Jefferson County42 @ 6Cocke County  
Ooltewah41 @ 35Walker Valley  
Oakland48 @ 7LaVergne  
Dickson County34 @ 21West Creek  
Henry County24 @ 14Northeast  
Brighton39 @ 2Munford  
South-Doyle16 @ 27Cherokee  
Grace Christian21 @ 23Rockwood  
Trezevant34 @ 8Frayser  
Dyersburg42 @ 35Crockett County  
Columbia Central17 @ 28Lincoln County  
Milan31 @ 12Ripley  
Station Camp6 @ 21Gallatin  
Cane Ridge28 @ 13Hunters Lane  
Greenback40 @ 14Midway  
Houston27 @ 54Wooddale  
Evangelical Christian50 @ 0Bishop Byrne  
South Pittsburg64 @ 7Whitwell  
William Blount12 @ 14West  
Pope John Paul II14 @ 28Father Ryan  
Anderson County14 @ 17Oak Ridge  
Loudon35 @ 27Stone Memorial  
Knoxville Central20 @ 28Clinton  
Bolton14 @ 58Arlington  
Sullivan South7 @ 21Dobyns-Bennett  
Maplewood27 @ 6Pearl-Cohn  
Roane County7 @ 49Alcoa  
Fayette Academy13 @ 34St. Georges  
Collierville17 @ 18Southwind  
Liberty Tech Magnet42 @ 0Jackson South Side  
St. Benedict at Auburndale52 @ 30Manassas  
Smyrna35 @ 21Riverdale  
Coalfield12 @ 6Wartburg Central  
McGavock35 @ 28Overton (Nashville)  
Raleigh-Egypt0 @ 35Bartlett  
West Carroll6 @ 48McKenzie  
Hillwood0 @ 19Antioch  
Lewis County14 @ 25Marshall County  
Fairley6 @ 22Oakhaven  
Trousdale County10 @ 6Friendship Christian  
Gibbs43 @ 54Fulton  
Chester County7 @ 31Lexington  
Hamilton10 @ 32Mitchell  
McMinn Central7 @ 35Sequoyah  
Marion County13 @ 54Signal Mountain  
Sycamore3 @ 0Westmoreland  
Shelbyville Central14 @ 21Lawrence County  
Humboldt13 @ 3Peabody  
Notre Dame0 @ 49Polk County  
Red Bank11 @ 16Chattanooga Central  
Clarksville Academy51 @ 6East Robertson  
Mt Pleasant34 @ 48Perry County  
Rhea County29 @ 15McMinn County  
East Hickman County0 @ 37Page  
Donelson Christian Academy28 @ 6Moore County  
Hampton42 @ 0Hancock County  
Johnson County22 @ 30Sullivan North  
Loretto13 @ 40Collinwood  
Jo Byrns49 @ 0Houston County  
Watertown6 @ 22Clay County  
Karns9 @ 7Halls (Knoxville)  
East Ridge7 @ 29Tyner Academy  
Grundy County49 @ 28Chattanooga Christian  
Eagleville6 @ 7Cascade  
Upperman0 @ 35Smith County  
Gleason19 @ 20Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Kingsbury56 @ 0Memphis Northside  
Jackson County36 @ 21Monterey  
West Greene10 @ 55Greeneville  
Kirby6 @ 42Germantown  
Lookout Valley8 @ 38Silverdale Academy  
Chuckey-Doak28 @ 6Cumberland Gap  
Cordova21 @ 20Millington Central  
Glencliff18 @ 48East Nashville Magnet  
Forrest35 @ 41Middle Tennessee Christian  
Halls (Halls)7 @ 33South Fulton  
Coffee County Central6 @ 16White County  
Claiborne43 @ 22Grainger  
Brainerd12 @ 42Howard Tech  
Columbia Academy13 @ 37Wayne County  
Macon County6 @ 26Greenbrier  
Happy Valley55 @ 0Sullivan East  
Obion County30 @ 35Covington  
Douglass32 @ 26Memphis Academy of Health Sciences  
Rossville Christian Academy20 @ 24Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Waverly Central14 @ 24Harpeth  
Bolivar Central42 @ 28Jackson Central Merry  
Sequatchie County28 @ 34Bledsoe County  
Spring Hill14 @ 41Fairview  
Creek Wood6 @ 9Stewart County  
Red Boiling Springs7 @ 48Gordonsville  
North Greene0 @ 28Unaka  
Washington8 @ 12Hillcrest  
Meigs County23 @ 26Sweetwater  
Cumberland County21 @ 43Warren County  
Scotts Hill0 @ 53Riverside  
Richland14 @ 21Cornersville  
Harriman34 @ 0Tellico Plains  
Greenfield21 @ 56Union City  
Fayette Ware23 @ 36McNairy Central  
Cannon County13 @ 40Livingston Academy  
Montgomery Central0 @ 39Camden Central  
Jellico20 @ 48Oliver Springs  
Kings Academy0 @ 48Sunbright  
Oakdale6 @ 44Oneida  
Riverside Christian Academy21 @ 0St. Andrews-Sewanee  
Zion Christian Academy8 @ 31Franklin Road Academy  
Hayti MO 22 @ 40Lake County  
New Site MS 12 @ 34Middleton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)