Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dobyns-Bennett41 @ 7Sullivan Central  
Beech28 @ 24Wilson Central  
Alcoa21 @ 0Loudon  
Science Hill42 @ 6Volunteer  
Christian Brothers23 @ 8Clarksdale MS  
West17 @ 38Maryville  
Independence21 @ 24Brentwood  
Christian Academy of Knoxville35 @ 14Stone Memorial  
White Station33 @ 13Whitehaven  
Jefferson County21 @ 32Sevier County  
Hendersonville41 @ 20Lebanon  
Gordonsville6 @ 42Friendship Christian  
Bradley Central27 @ 26Cleveland  
Grace Christian24 @ 7Tellico Plains  
Powell23 @ 20Halls (Knoxville)  
Cheatham County Central0 @ 41Stewart County  
Dyersburg42 @ 7Covington  
Lexington13 @ 36Jackson South Side  
Elizabethton41 @ 13Happy Valley  
Smith County10 @ 3Livingston Academy  
Battle Ground Academy14 @ 34Baylor  
Portland7 @ 34Station Camp  
Millington Central42 @ 7Bartlett  
Antioch0 @ 29Hunters Lane  
Fairview49 @ 13East Hickman County  
Greenback0 @ 32Rockwood  
Houston26 @ 10Ridgeway  
Signal Mountain49 @ 38Lookout Valley  
Tyner Academy47 @ 35Hixson  
LaVergne7 @ 42Riverdale  
South Pittsburg20 @ 8Marion County  
Hillsboro13 @ 12Ravenwood  
Page38 @ 13Lewis County  
Huntingdon55 @ 0Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Pope John Paul II10 @ 28McCallie  
Anderson County46 @ 13Campbell County  
Knoxville Central0 @ 34Oak Ridge  
Bolton14 @ 25Craigmont  
Sullivan South35 @ 28Daniel Boone  
White House41 @ 7Westmoreland  
Hardin County21 @ 12Munford  
Roane County34 @ 27Scott  
Tullahoma20 @ 49Columbia Central  
Peabody0 @ 48Union City  
Gallatin35 @ 42Mount Juliet  
Kenwood6 @ 46Henry County  
St. Benedict at Auburndale14 @ 32Franklin Road Academy  
Smyrna2 @ 10Blackman  
Cookeville49 @ 6White County  
Coalfield33 @ 12Sunbright  
McGavock32 @ 0Cane Ridge  
Dyer County13 @ 19Jackson North Side  
Lawrence County45 @ 6Lincoln County  
Hickman County33 @ 26Marshall County  
Fairley0 @ 32Sheffield  
Moore County7 @ 30Middle Tennessee Christian  
McMinn Central12 @ 49Polk County  
Sycamore7 @ 19Greenbrier  
Silverdale Academy7 @ 54Boyd-Buchanan  
Red Bank38 @ 7East Ridge  
Manassas40 @ 21Trinity Christian Academy  
Stratford0 @ 39Whites Creek  
Cocke County0 @ 51Seymour  
Rossview14 @ 28Dickson County  
Collinwood20 @ 13Mt Pleasant  
Rhea County20 @ 28Walker Valley  
Westview7 @ 24Milan  
Nashville Christian6 @ 7Clarksville Academy  
Heritage31 @ 3Lenoir City  
Cumberland Gap56 @ 55South Greene  
Springfield34 @ 33Northeast  
Grundy County0 @ 23Sequatchie County  
White House-Heritage0 @ 14Jo Byrns  
Lake County27 @ 35Humboldt  
Gleason22 @ 24West Carroll  
Kingsbury42 @ 65Briarcrest Christian  
Jackson County21 @ 59Trousdale County  
Chattanooga Central29 @ 28Howard Tech  
Unicoi County12 @ 26Johnson County  
First Assembly Christian63 @ 25Bishop Byrne  
Cordova34 @ 32Brighton  
Forrest7 @ 38Cascade  
Ezell-Harding Christian0 @ 47Webb  
McKenzie43 @ 26Dresden  
Oliver Springs48 @ 14Oakdale  
Hillcrest18 @ 14Oakhaven  
Brainerd48 @ 3East Hamilton  
Wayne County42 @ 12Richland  
McNairy Central37 @ 20Bolivar Central  
Obion County21 @ 34Crockett County  
Douglass14 @ 12Westwood  
Rossville Christian Academy0 @ 38Jackson Christian  
David Crockett7 @ 51Tennessee  
Waverly Central6 @ 47Creek Wood  
Cornersville21 @ 14Columbia Academy  
South Fulton12 @ 6Greenfield  
Chattanooga Christian20 @ 33Notre Dame  
Wartburg Central6 @ 29Oneida  
Northwest14 @ 7Clarksville  
Clay County13 @ 10Monterey  
Spring Hill21 @ 42Giles County  
Gibson County0 @ 42Ripley  
West Creek19 @ 5Montgomery Central  
North Greene0 @ 40Cloudland  
Perry County33 @ 6Loretto  
East Robertson58 @ 0McEwen  
Meigs County7 @ 0Sequoyah  
Cosby14 @ 42Hampton  
Scotts Hill35 @ 12Middleton  
Harriman21 @ 14Midway  
Cannon County26 @ 35DeKalb County  
Union County0 @ 33Carter  
Sullivan East21 @ 42Sullivan North  
Unaka34 @ 8Hancock County  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy13 @ 16St. Andrews-Sewanee  
Carver26 @ 27Washington  
Holloway6 @ 46Christian Community  
Currey Ingram Academy18 @ 63Aaron Academy  
Zion Christian Academy41 @ 0Riverside Christian Academy  
Tennessee Mountaineers28 @ 52Oak Level Baptist Academy NC  
Fort Campbell KY 36 @ 13Pearl-Cohn  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)