Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Maryville42 @ 14Alcoa  
Beech42 @ 10Hendersonville  
Sevier County20 @ 28Halls (Knoxville)  
West14 @ 17Bearden  
Lenoir City7 @ 40Loudon  
Oak Ridge30 @ 14Fulton  
Wilson Central13 @ 6Mount Juliet  
Riverdale28 @ 13Antioch  
Jackson North Side13 @ 17Ripley  
Christian Academy of Knoxville42 @ 21Cherokee  
Daniel Boone28 @ 7South Greene  
Webb35 @ 27Austin-East  
Jefferson County35 @ 20Morristown-Hamblen West  
Centennial30 @ 7Page  
University School of Jackson30 @ 27Trinity Christian Academy  
Dickson County14 @ 21Henry County  
Bradley Central21 @ 40Cleveland  
South-Doyle20 @ 13Carter  
Grace Christian63 @ 0North Greene  
Milan13 @ 20Huntingdon  
Station Camp22 @ 0Springfield  
Elizabethton7 @ 28Science Hill  
Smith County31 @ 13Gordonsville  
Friendship Christian31 @ 0Ezell-Harding Christian  
Father Ryan35 @ 0Pope John Paul II  
Battle Ground Academy40 @ 0Davidson Academy  
Northeast12 @ 41Rossview  
Greeneville9 @ 14Mercer County KY  
Franklin6 @ 28McCallie  
Livingston Academy13 @ 28Trousdale County  
Boyd-Buchanan25 @ 26Meigs County  
South Pittsburg47 @ 19Marion County  
Sullivan North26 @ 13Sullivan Central  
Anderson County23 @ 6Clinton  
Knoxville Central7 @ 45Farragut  
Dresden0 @ 42McKenzie  
Westmoreland21 @ 14Macon County  
Maplewood20 @ 0Pearl-Cohn  
Gatlinburg-Pittman42 @ 21Sequoyah  
Tullahoma25 @ 19Franklin County  
Camden Central24 @ 20Peabody  
Ravenwood0 @ 28Brentwood Academy  
Goodpasture Christian31 @ 20McGavock  
Liberty Tech Magnet7 @ 27Dyer County  
Smyrna21 @ 0Brentwood  
Hillwood6 @ 35LaVergne  
Union City7 @ 49Westview  
Lawrence County13 @ 14Giles County  
Franklin Road Academy31 @ 28Columbia Academy  
Morristown-Hamblen East13 @ 7Karns  
Moore County0 @ 28Cascade  
Gibbs3 @ 47Scott  
Chester County19 @ 40Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Jackson Central Merry14 @ 20Jackson South Side  
McMinn Central35 @ 8Oliver Springs  
Sycamore38 @ 6Montgomery Central  
Shelbyville Central14 @ 35Warren County  
Sweetwater54 @ 26Tellico Plains  
Sheffield14 @ 29Grenada MS  
Marshall County6 @ 14Hickman County  
Cocke County6 @ 30Seymour  
Collinwood42 @ 12Loretto  
Rockwood42 @ 20Midway  
White County0 @ 42Cookeville  
Hampton14 @ 12Oneida  
Campbell County0 @ 35Powell  
Jo Byrns41 @ 7East Robertson  
Watertown28 @ 14DeKalb County  
Gleason18 @ 6Halls (Halls)  
Chattanooga Central13 @ 22East Ridge  
Lookout Valley7 @ 0Bledsoe County  
Unicoi County8 @ 5Happy Valley  
Glencliff0 @ 35Siegel  
Monterey44 @ 7Upperman  
Whites Creek7 @ 42Hunters Lane  
Lebanon24 @ 10Gallatin  
Coffee County Central21 @ 34Oakland  
Riverside13 @ 35Lexington  
Wayne County18 @ 43Lewis County  
McNairy Central41 @ 7Adamsville  
Waverly Central0 @ 23Harpeth  
Wartburg Central7 @ 33Coalfield  
Clay County28 @ 7Jackson County  
Spring Hill6 @ 45Columbia Central  
Creek Wood13 @ 35Clarksville  
McEwen40 @ 7Houston County  
Community6 @ 31Cornersville  
Whitwell19 @ 34Grundy County  
Cumberland County0 @ 35Rhea County  
Harriman3 @ 27Roane County  
Greenfield0 @ 24Stewart County  
Cannon County28 @ 26Sequatchie County  
Sullivan East28 @ 21Volunteer  
Unaka20 @ 19Union County  
Middle Tennessee Christian28 @ 17Perry County  
Hancock County0 @ 63Greenback  
Jellico34 @ 6Sunbright  
Pickett County20 @ 14Red Boiling Springs  
Riverside Christian Academy0 @ 61Silverdale Academy  
Overton (Nashville)12 @ 28Hillsboro  
Zion Christian Academy22 @ 12St. Andrews-Sewanee  
Temple0 @ 40Andrews NC  
St. Annes-Belfield VA 7 @ 38Baylor  
Henderson County KY 7 @ 32Kenwood  
Cherokee NC 48 @ 0Copper Basin  
Fulton County KY 8 @ 30Lake County  
Fulton City KY 40 @ 0South Fulton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)