Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ensworth0 @ 14Montgomery Bell Academy  
Maryville24 @ 7Knoxville Central  
Beech14 @ 0Springfield  
Science Hill7 @ 21Bearden  
Sevier County36 @ 7Campbell County  
Lenoir City7 @ 52West  
Mount Juliet56 @ 18Rossview  
Jackson North Side21 @ 28Hardin County  
McMinn County20 @ 34Oak Ridge  
Giles County63 @ 0Montgomery Central  
McCallie20 @ 17Baylor  
Farragut36 @ 35William Blount  
Dickson County48 @ 27Centennial  
Henry County54 @ 8Jackson Central Merry  
Gordonsville6 @ 21Trousdale County  
Bradley Central0 @ 49Ooltewah  
South-Doyle9 @ 30Powell  
Grace Christian14 @ 34Hampton  
Cheatham County Central7 @ 48Marshall County  
Craigmont42 @ 0Overton (Memphis)  
Lexington42 @ 25Chester County  
Station Camp28 @ 10Greenbrier  
Cherokee14 @ 7David Crockett  
Elizabethton14 @ 20Sullivan East  
Friendship Christian10 @ 14Monterey  
Father Ryan24 @ 14Webb  
Tennessee17 @ 6Sullivan North  
Antioch25 @ 24Gallatin  
Franklin24 @ 27Brentwood  
Boyd-Buchanan31 @ 28Bledsoe County  
Greenback40 @ 15West Greene  
Pope John Paul II24 @ 56Brentwood Academy  
Mitchell45 @ 0Frayser  
Loudon28 @ 14Rockwood  
Oneida7 @ 21Midway  
Adamsville23 @ 29Stewart County  
Sullivan South49 @ 6Sullivan Central  
White House40 @ 3Sycamore  
Maplewood41 @ 7Lawrence County  
Gatlinburg-Pittman64 @ 6North Greene  
Tullahoma20 @ 14Shelbyville Central  
Camden Central16 @ 14Huntingdon  
Ravenwood40 @ 21Columbia Central  
Goodpasture Christian48 @ 22East Robertson  
Hixson30 @ 18White County  
York Institute12 @ 7Westmoreland  
Carter20 @ 0Seymour  
Coalfield33 @ 8Oakdale  
McGavock9 @ 7Hillwood  
Dyer County14 @ 9Haywood  
Raleigh-Egypt26 @ 18Memphis East  
Pearl-Cohn26 @ 8DeKalb County  
Austin-East42 @ 7Livingston Academy  
Morristown-Hamblen East0 @ 10Morristown-Hamblen West  
Gibbs0 @ 28Rutledge  
Clarksville37 @ 0Northwest  
Hamilton0 @ 49Whitehaven  
Volunteer7 @ 17Greeneville  
Red Bank26 @ 12Brainerd  
Sweetwater33 @ 14Wartburg Central  
Cocke County14 @ 33Daniel Boone  
Mt Pleasant22 @ 21Collinwood  
Rhea County35 @ 6Walker Valley  
Westview56 @ 0Dresden  
Donelson Christian Academy42 @ 0Franklin Road Academy  
Nashville Christian21 @ 40White House-Heritage  
Soddy Daisy13 @ 20Heritage  
Loretto7 @ 55Hickman County  
Jo Byrns44 @ 19Eagleville  
Cumberland Gap44 @ 14Happy Valley  
Karns14 @ 23Jefferson County  
East Ridge0 @ 28McMinn Central  
Pigeon Forge13 @ 18Union County  
Grundy County6 @ 29Meigs County  
Lake County63 @ 39West Carroll  
Stone Memorial0 @ 35Roane County  
Houston County12 @ 22Richland  
Upperman6 @ 21Smith County  
Gleason0 @ 36McKenzie  
Cascade28 @ 7Forrest  
Jackson County0 @ 35Cannon County  
Ripley7 @ 28Dyersburg  
Chattanooga Central9 @ 14Cleveland  
Unicoi County0 @ 17Johnson County  
Glencliff27 @ 49Hendersonville  
Whites Creek12 @ 34Stratford  
Lebanon6 @ 28Wilson Central  
Coffee County Central44 @ 37Franklin County  
Warren County48 @ 0Cumberland County  
Oliver Springs7 @ 49Alcoa  
Claiborne54 @ 7Hancock County  
Melrose46 @ 0Memphis Northside  
Riverside13 @ 12Waverly Central  
Hillcrest31 @ 8Trezevant  
Columbia Academy14 @ 44Moore County  
Harpeth6 @ 34Lewis County  
Scott6 @ 42Fulton  
Obion County0 @ 55Crockett County  
Hunters Lane14 @ 16Overton (Nashville)  
Cornersville33 @ 0Perry County  
Grace Baptist Academy26 @ 54Lookout Valley  
Clay County8 @ 12Watertown  
Creek Wood34 @ 24Page  
McEwen28 @ 0Middle Tennessee Christian  
Tellico Plains6 @ 41Sequoyah  
Gibson County10 @ 14Peabody  
Taft Youth Center0 @ 27Marion County  
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central47 @ 28Union City  
Whitwell7 @ 56South Pittsburg  
Greenfield54 @ 13South Fulton  
Middleton6 @ 38Trinity Christian Academy  
Sunbright6 @ 49Harriman  
South Greene21 @ 0Chuckey-Doak  
Unaka20 @ 21Cosby  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy28 @ 21Red Boiling Springs  
Carver0 @ 47Clarksdale MS  
Jellico47 @ 24Kings Academy  
Riverside Christian Academy0 @ 40Huntland  
Halls (Knoxville)28 @ 20Clinton  
Zion Christian Academy7 @ 38Wayne County  
Temple24 @ 21Copper Basin  
Brainerd Christian0 @ 34Silverdale Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)