SRS for 2018 South Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Crazy Horse -105.5-59.1-46.48
St. Francis Indian -70-42.4-27.69
Crow Creek -67.5-22.3-45.28
Newell -66.1-36.6-29.58
Dupree -65.7-18.3-47.48
McLaughlin -65.5-26.9-38.68
Edgemont -58.2-25.1-33.18
Estelline/Hendricks -57.9-34.3-23.67
Iroquois -56.7-46.6-10.18
Centerville -55.7-46-9.78
Avon -51.7-41.5-10.28
Northside Christian Academy -51.4-23.4-2810
Bison -50.6-9.1-41.59
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte -49.4-20.3-29.19
Lower Brule -46.9-15.8-31.18
Little Wound -45.3-18.3-279
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland -41.4-20-21.48
Bennett County -40.3-15-25.38
DeSmet -36.1-14-22.18
Tiospa Zina -35.5-7-28.58
Great Plains Lutheran -35.4-42.16.78
Scotland -33.4-20.9-12.58
Lemmon/McIntosh -33.3-2.7-30.69
St. Mary -31.2-10.9-20.39
Hill City -30.7-0.6-30.18
Faith -29.32.8-32.19
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint -28.5-29.518
Hanson -27.5-3810.58
Northwestern Area -27.5-20-7.58
Deubrook -26.6-7.6-199
Rapid City Christian -25.6-18.3-7.38
Pine Ridge -24.92.6-27.59
Sunshine Bible Academy -24.41.1-25.59
Lyman -23.3-14.8-8.59
Sisseton -23.2-273.89
Elkton/Lake Benton MN -22.2-2.2-209
Douglas -22.1-34.11210
Gayville-Volin -19.3-10.7-8.69
Chester -18.7-26.57.88
Harding County -17.818.9-36.79
Kadoka -17.5-5.8-11.710
Herreid/Selby -17.1-11-6.18
Wagner -16.9-2710.18
Waverly/South Shore -16.4-20.448
Philip -16.2-6.2-109
New Underwood -16.16.3-22.410
Custer -15.1-0.6-14.59
Florence/Henry -15.1-21.86.78
Spearfish -15-26.511.511
Red Cloud -14.815.7-30.59
Menno/Marion -14.3-24.810.58
Todd County -13.319.4-32.710
Ipswich/Edmunds Central -13-18.25.29
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit -12.1-16.148
Flandreau -11.2-31.119.98
Platte/Geddes -9.7-27.7189
McCook Central/Montrose -8.4-19.811.48
Lead-Deadwood -8.316.1-24.410
Corsica/Stickney -83.9-11.910
Redfield/Doland -7.7-102.38
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian -6.25.2-11.49
Colman-Egan -5.716.3-2210
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central -5.2-1913.89
Jones County/White River -4.89-13.89
Vermillion -4.2-6.11.99
Langford -3.9-2.6-1.39
Tri-Valley -3.5-23.620.19
Castlewood -220.9-22.910
Viborg/Hurley -1.1-8.97.88
Hitchcock-Tulare -0.94-4.99
Stanley County -0.90.1-19
Milbank/Grant-Deuel 0000
Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian 0000
Mitchell/Mitchell Christian 0000
Little Wound/Crazy Horse 0000
Leola/Frederick 0000
Arlington 0000
Mt. Vernon 0000
White River 0000
Eureka/Bowdle 0000
Wilmot 0000
Miller 0000
Jones County 0000
Marion 0000
Lake Preston 0000
DeSmet/Iroquois 0000
Andes Central 0000
Plankinton 0000
Estelline 0000
Menno 0000
Waubay/Summit 0000
Freeman 0000
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0000
Highmore/Harrold 0000
Marty Indian 0000
Canistota 0000
Oelrichs 0000
Rosholt 0000
Grant-Deuel 0000
Ipswich 0000
Wessington Springs 0000
Lemmon 0000
Bridgewater/Emery 0000
Sturgis 0000
Dell Rapids/St. Mary 0000
Clark 0000
Timber Lake/Isabel 0000
Hoven/Edmunds Central 0000
Gettysburg 0000
Emery/Ethan 0000
Canistota/Bridgewater 0000
Plankinton/White Lake 0000
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0000
Sanborn Central 0000
Kimball 0000
Jones County/Midland 0000
Redfield 0000
Langford/Roslyn 0000
Marion/Hurley 0000
Viborg 0000
Hamlin/Willow Lake 0000
Edgemont/Oelrichs 0000
Mobridge 0000
Herreid 0000
Selby 0000
McCook Central 0000
Stickney/Mt Vernon 0000
Elkton 0000
Doland/Conde 0000
Corsica 0000
Montrose 0000
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0000
Bible Baptist Christian 0000
Miller/Wolsey-Wessington 0000
Castlewood/Estelline 0000
Alcester-Hudson 1.212.4-11.210
Sturgis Brown 2.4-2.85.213
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] 2.617.3-14.710
North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] 2.6-1.84.49
Parkston 3.3-11.514.88
Parker 3.32.40.98
Elk Point-Jefferson 3.8-12.716.59
Mobridge-Pollock 5.49.6-4.210
Baltic 5.5-1.16.69
Belle Fourche 6.911.3-4.49
Gettysburg/Hoven 6.99.3-2.49
Chamberlain 7.46.11.38
Timber Lake 7.732.4-24.711
Groton 7.861.810
Sioux Valley 8-13.121.19
Roncalli 9.22.86.410
Hot Springs 9.310.7-1.410
More 10.282.210
Arlington/Lake Preston 10.528-17.59
Deuel 11.29.71.59
Miller/Highmore/Harrold 12.7-3.3169
Wall 12.829.8-1711
Milbank 12.80.911.910
Stevens 13.6-16.129.79
Faulkton 13.814.8-111
Howard 14.57.86.712
Dell Rapids 15.5-5.220.713
Lennox 15.5-5.220.79
Aberdeen Central 17.4-16.934.310
Rapid City Central 18-14.932.910
Mitchell 18-2.320.310
Huron 20.2-1.922.112
Lincoln 21.8-13.935.711
Clark/Willow Lake 21.919.72.210
Warner 22.413.98.510
Hamlin 23.620.13.59
Garretson 23.717.16.611
Webster 24.526.9-2.410
Brookings 24.90.124.811
Irene/Wakonda 24.921.73.210
Harrisburg 25.32.32310
Yankton 27.44.822.612
Winner 28.216.811.410
Watertown 28.30.827.511
West Central 28.41117.412
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 28.523.64.911
Britton-Hecla 29.430.7-1.312
Kimball/White Lake 29.815.81412
Madison 30.513.616.910
Dakota Valley 31.422.68.811
Beresford 31.615.216.49
Canistota/Freeman 32.130.61.512
Sully Buttes 33.7312.712
Colome 36.949.3-12.412
Gregory 37.32314.310
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 38.32513.312
Canton 39.221.517.711
Riggs 40.524.815.712
Sioux Falls Christian 4221.120.912
Bon Homme 43.325.31812
Tea 43.625.218.413
Wolsey-Wessington 44.434.89.611
Roosevelt 44.711.333.411
Washington 48.316.33212
Brandon Valley 48.715.633.112
OGorman 55.525.629.911