SRS for 2018 South Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Crazy Horse -94.2-59.1-35.18
Centerville -63.4-46-17.48
Crow Creek -62.2-22.3-39.98
St. Francis Indian -62-36.7-25.39
McLaughlin -60-26.9-33.18
Estelline/Hendricks -60-34.3-25.77
Avon -59.4-41.5-17.98
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte -52.7-26.2-26.59
Iroquois -52.2-46.6-5.68
Dupree -49.7-18.3-31.48
Hanson -46.4-38-8.48
Newell -46.2-32.6-13.69
Edgemont -45.8-25.1-20.78
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland -43.8-20-23.88
Lower Brule -41.2-15.8-25.48
Scotland -41.1-20.9-20.28
DeSmet -38.5-14-24.58
Great Plains Lutheran -38.3-42.13.88
Chester -37.6-26.5-11.18
Little Wound -36.7-14.1-22.69
Bennett County -35.4-15-20.48
Northside Christian Academy -35.2-16.6-18.610
Menno/Marion -33.2-24.8-8.48
Bison -31.7-3.6-28.19
St. Mary -31.5-8.2-23.39
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint -31.3-29.5-1.88
Tiospa Zina -29.6-7-22.68
Deubrook -27.3-3.4-23.99
Douglas -25.4-34.18.710
Sisseton -25.3-271.79
Pine Ridge -25.2-1.9-23.39
Gayville-Volin -22.4-4.7-17.79
Northwestern Area -21.5-20-1.58
Elkton/Lake Benton MN -21.31.7-239
Hill City -20.5-0.6-19.98
Viborg/Hurley -20-8.9-11.18
Waverly/South Shore -19.4-20.418
Rapid City Christian -18.7-18.3-0.48
Florence/Henry -18-21.83.88
Wagner -17-2479
Spearfish -16.4-21.75.310
Sunshine Bible Academy -16.24.3-20.59
Lyman -16.1-13-3.19
Flandreau -16-31.115.18
Parker -15.12.4-17.58
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit -15.1-16.118
Corsica/Stickney -14.58.1-22.69
Lemmon/McIntosh -14.52.2-16.79
Vermillion -13.1-11.9-1.29
McCook Central/Montrose -12.3-19.87.58
Platte/Geddes -10.5-25.815.39
Colman-Egan -10.318.1-28.49
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian -9.910.9-20.89
Tri-Valley -9.5-24.915.49
Redfield/Doland -9.3-100.78
Faith -9.18.4-17.59
Herreid/Selby -8.7-112.38
New Underwood -8.55.7-14.29
Howard -8.49.2-17.69
Alcester-Hudson -7.615.2-22.89
Kadoka -7.4-1.1-6.39
Castlewood -7.321.4-28.79
Red Cloud -7.119-26.19
Todd County -6.828.2-359
Ipswich/Edmunds Central -6.8-12.45.69
Baltic -6.84.6-11.49
Custer -6.75-11.79
Philip -5.5-5.1-0.49
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] -5.418.3-23.79
Lead-Deadwood -4.519.9-24.49
Harding County -4.515.8-20.311
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central -3.4-13.910.59
Sturgis Brown -2.2-3.71.512
Milbank/Grant-Deuel 0000
Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian 0000
Mitchell/Mitchell Christian 0000
Little Wound/Crazy Horse 0000
Leola/Frederick 0000
Arlington 0000
Mt. Vernon 0000
White River 0000
Eureka/Bowdle 0000
Wilmot 0000
Miller 0000
Jones County 0000
Marion 0000
Lake Preston 0000
DeSmet/Iroquois 0000
Andes Central 0000
Plankinton 0000
Estelline 0000
Menno 0000
Waubay/Summit 0000
Freeman 0000
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0000
Highmore/Harrold 0000
Marty Indian 0000
Canistota 0000
Oelrichs 0000
Rosholt 0000
Grant-Deuel 0000
Ipswich 0000
Wessington Springs 0000
Lemmon 0000
Bridgewater/Emery 0000
Sturgis 0000
Dell Rapids/St. Mary 0000
Clark 0000
Timber Lake/Isabel 0000
Hoven/Edmunds Central 0000
Gettysburg 0000
Emery/Ethan 0000
Canistota/Bridgewater 0000
Plankinton/White Lake 0000
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0000
Sanborn Central 0000
Kimball 0000
Jones County/Midland 0000
Redfield 0000
Langford/Roslyn 0000
Marion/Hurley 0000
Viborg 0000
Hamlin/Willow Lake 0000
Edgemont/Oelrichs 0000
Mobridge 0000
Herreid 0000
Selby 0000
McCook Central 0000
Stickney/Mt Vernon 0000
Elkton 0000
Doland/Conde 0000
Corsica 0000
Montrose 0000
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0000
Bible Baptist Christian 0000
Miller/Wolsey-Wessington 0000
Castlewood/Estelline 0000
Elk Point-Jefferson 0.4-10.310.79
Parkston 1.2-11.512.78
Stanley County 2.63.2-0.69
Mobridge-Pollock 4.114.6-10.59
Langford 4.213.29
Roncalli 4.74.40.39
Belle Fourche 4.811.3-6.59
Jones County/White River 4.913.7-8.89
More 5.28.6-3.49
Irene/Wakonda 5.324-18.79
Arlington/Lake Preston 5.630.8-25.28
Garretson 6.521.9-15.49
Groton 6.56.6-0.110
Sioux Valley 6.7-8.715.49
Chamberlain 6.86.10.78
Hitchcock-Tulare 7.78.2-0.59
Hot Springs 8.616.4-7.89
Canistota/Freeman 925.4-16.49
Dell Rapids 9.6-1.911.510
Milbank 10.12.1810
Deuel 11.313.9-2.69
North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] 11.72.98.89
Lennox 11.8-3.915.79
Mitchell 12-5.217.29
Stevens 13.3-1528.39
Faulkton 14.714.40.310
Miller/Highmore/Harrold 15.22.712.59
Huron 16.3-117.39
Gettysburg/Hoven 16.314.41.99
Rapid City Central 18.3-1230.310
Hamlin 19.720.6-0.99
Webster 20.426.9-6.59
Clark/Willow Lake 20.421.2-0.810
Winner 20.613.37.39
Aberdeen Central 20.6-9.830.410
Wall 20.935-14.19
Timber Lake 20.937.6-16.79
Colome 21.148.4-27.39
Kimball/White Lake 21.611.89.89
Brookings 22.91.121.89
West Central 23.410.712.710
Britton-Hecla 24.127.5-3.410
Madison 24.312.911.49
Warner 25.11411.19
Harrisburg 25.74.221.59
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 26.224.61.69
Lincoln 26.5-5.331.810
Yankton 27.55.921.610
Beresford 27.81611.89
Gregory 28.820.18.79
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 3023.76.39
Watertown 30.54.825.712
Dakota Valley 31.727.749
Canton 32.320.112.29
Sioux Falls Christian 32.521.211.39
Bon Homme 34.324.49.99
Riggs 3519.615.49
Sully Buttes 35.128.26.99
Tea 35.722.113.610
Wolsey-Wessington 36.934.22.79
Washington 399.629.412
Roosevelt 40.99.231.79
Brandon Valley 41.511.430.19
OGorman 5425.928.110