SRS for 2017 South Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Crazy Horse -89.1-47.3-41.88
Centerville -86.5-44.6-41.98
St. Francis Indian -85.9-50.1-35.89
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian -80.5-37.9-42.68
Crow Creek -67.2-18.5-48.78
Newell -61-42.3-18.78
Gayville-Volin -59.6-14.4-45.28
Tiospa Zina -59.4-25.8-33.69
McLaughlin -55.8-10.6-45.28
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte -55-15.3-39.710
Redfield/Doland -50.4-33.6-16.88
Dupree -49.2-12.8-36.48
Wagner -48.5-33.8-14.78
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] -47.7-1.1-46.69
Little Wound -47.1-10.6-36.59
Edgemont -46.8-28.8-188
Custer -46.3-19-27.38
Scotland -45.61.4-479
Iroquois -44.6-34.9-9.78
Alcester-Hudson -43.91.2-45.19
Bennett County -41.7-7.8-33.99
Flandreau -35.5-37.11.68
Estelline -31.6-36.14.59
Pine Ridge -31.37.9-39.29
Lead-Deadwood -306.7-36.79
Faith -29.4-4-25.48
Jones County/White River -28.6-15.9-12.78
Avon -28.320.2-48.59
Sunshine Bible Academy -27.3-4.2-23.19
Red Cloud -26.415.6-429
Lower Brule -26.2-0.9-25.38
Stanley County -25.50.4-25.99
Menno/Marion -24.6-349.48
Sisseton -24.1-5.4-18.79
Hill City -23.7-2-21.78
Sturgis -23.3-18-5.35
Bison -22.98.6-31.59
Viborg/Hurley -22.5-31.48.98
Beresford -21.2-14.6-6.68
Chamberlain -213.9-24.98
Sturgis Brown -20-16.5-3.58
Groton -20-1.7-18.310
Colome -19.827.8-47.69
Ipswich/Edmunds Central -19.4-27.68.28
Philip -19.1-8.6-10.59
Lemmon/McIntosh -18.50.8-19.38
Vermillion -18.4-9.3-9.19
Belle Fourche -18.4-7.2-11.29
St. Mary -16.9-20.13.28
Hot Springs -16.50.9-17.48
Roncalli -16-1.8-14.29
Mobridge-Pollock -15.112.6-27.79
Spearfish -14.3-8.6-5.710
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint -12.7-29.616.98
Elk Point-Jefferson -12-11-19
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland -11.4-13.92.58
Todd County -11.132.6-43.79
Mt Vernon/Plankinton -10.912.5-23.410
Lyman -10.30-10.39
Douglas -9.8-10.30.58
New Underwood -9.610.2-19.89
Corsica/Stickney -9.436.6-469
Rapid City Christian -9.4-5.2-4.29
Great Plains Lutheran -8.9-31.422.58
Platte/Geddes -8.6-25.817.28
Lennox -8.3-15.47.19
Kadoka -7.95.2-13.19
Florence/Henry -7.1-29.622.58
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central -6.212.4-18.69
Parker -4.8-10.65.88
Hitchcock-Tulare -4.1-3.4-0.79
Northwestern Area -3.9-6.82.99
Northside Christian Academy -3-3.50.510
Huron -2.8-14.611.89
Herreid/Selby -2.5-9.77.29
Canton -24.4-6.49
More -213.7-15.79
McCook Central/Montrose -1.78-9.79
Timber Lake -1.720.3-229
Hanson -1.4-10.89.48
Deubrook -0.7-1.91.28
Elkton/Lake Benton MN -0.5-5.65.19
Milbank/Grant-Deuel 0000
Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian 0000
Mitchell/Mitchell Christian 0000
Little Wound/Crazy Horse 0000
Leola/Frederick 0000
Arlington 0000
Mt. Vernon 0000
White River 0000
Eureka/Bowdle 0000
Wilmot 0000
Miller 0000
Jones County 0000
Marion 0000
Lake Preston 0000
DeSmet/Iroquois 0000
Andes Central 0000
Plankinton 0000
Menno 0000
Waubay/Summit 0000
Freeman 0000
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0000
Highmore/Harrold 0000
Marty Indian 0000
Canistota 0000
Oelrichs 0000
Rosholt 0000
Grant-Deuel 0000
Ipswich 0000
Wessington Springs 0000
Lemmon 0000
Bridgewater/Emery 0000
Dell Rapids/St. Mary 0000
Clark 0000
Timber Lake/Isabel 0000
Hoven/Edmunds Central 0000
Gettysburg 0000
Emery/Ethan 0000
Canistota/Bridgewater 0000
Plankinton/White Lake 0000
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0000
Sanborn Central 0000
Kimball 0000
Jones County/Midland 0000
Redfield 0000
Langford/Roslyn 0000
Marion/Hurley 0000
Viborg 0000
Hamlin/Willow Lake 0000
Edgemont/Oelrichs 0000
Mobridge 0000
Herreid 0000
Selby 0000
McCook Central 0000
Stickney/Mt Vernon 0000
Elkton 0000
Doland/Conde 0000
Corsica 0000
Montrose 0000
Campbell County co-op [Herreid/Pollock] 0000
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0000
Bible Baptist Christian 0000
Miller/Wolsey-Wessington 0000
Castlewood/Estelline 0000
West Central 0.1-7.47.59
Winner 0.212.7-12.59
Chester 0.4-11.712.110
Waverly/South Shore 2.8-16.719.59
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit 3.6-16.119.78
Brookings 4.3-11.215.510
Harding County 5.131.8-26.79
DeSmet 5.14.1111
Gettysburg/Hoven 6.31.74.69
Milbank 6.512.1-5.69
Wall 726.8-19.89
Canistota/Freeman 7.41.75.79
Tri-Valley 7.84.838
Wolsey-Wessington 8.23.84.49
Aberdeen Central 8.8-8.717.510
Watertown 9.1-918.18
Rapid City Central 9.4-8.217.610
Tea 10.87.13.79
Langford 125.16.99
Mitchell 13.32.211.19
Sioux Falls Christian 13.718.9-5.28
Sioux Valley 13.820.8-79
Arlington/Lake Preston 1513.81.210
Dell Rapids 15.215.4-0.29
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 15.820.4-4.69
Yankton 1651110
Kimball/White Lake 17.49.87.69
Stevens 18-2.320.39
Baltic 18.315.62.79
Castlewood 18.419.2-0.89
Lincoln 18.8-6.124.98
Parkston 19.46.912.59
Dakota Valley 19.822.2-2.49
Howard 21.1201.19
Miller/Highmore/Harrold 21.315.16.29
Harrisburg 22.711.111.69
Faulkton 22.818.34.59
Deuel 24.510.114.49
Madison 25.324.11.29
Irene/Wakonda 26.825.31.59
North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] 27.217.89.49
Warner 28.316.811.59
Garretson 28.424.83.610
Riggs 28.621.27.49
Bon Homme 30.216.713.59
Colman-Egan 31.134-2.99
Webster 31.419.711.79
Sully Buttes 32.726.26.59
Roosevelt 34.11024.19
Brandon Valley 34.312.421.99
OGorman 36.515.421.19
Gregory 36.931.45.59
Clark/Willow Lake 40.123.716.49
Hamlin 41.523.318.29
Washington 4626.219.89
Britton-Hecla 48.634.813.89