SRS for 2016 South Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Crazy Horse -95.1-40-55.17
Crow Creek -87.5-49.4-38.19
Dupree -85.9-17-68.95
Edgemont -69.2-32.5-36.78
Lower Brule -67.2-14.3-52.97
McLaughlin -59.9-6.3-53.67
Little Wound -53.5-7.8-45.78
Rapid City Christian -53.3-35.9-17.48
Tiospa Zina -52.9-18.7-34.23
Newell -52.2-32.1-20.19
Tripp-Delmont/Armour -52-50.6-1.47
St. Francis Indian -51.7-9-42.79
Pine Ridge -49.3-14.1-35.29
Todd County -47.9-16.9-319
Jones County/White River -46-21.1-24.98
Custer -44.8-17-27.89
Lead-Deadwood -44.8-14.1-30.79
Northside Christian Academy -43.9-8.7-35.27
Red Cloud -42.1-0.7-41.410
Lyman -38.8-6.6-32.29
Kadoka -37.3-14.8-22.58
Timber Lake -361.3-37.38
Bennett County -35.21.1-36.310
Menno/Marion -34.8-36.11.38
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte -32.9-1.6-31.39
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint -32.1-24.4-7.77
Redfield/Doland -29.2-18.8-10.410
Sunshine Bible Academy -28.7-13.6-15.18
Great Plains Lutheran -28.6-18.4-10.27
Wagner -27.5-34.67.18
Faith -27.1-6-21.110
Centerville -27-17.8-9.26
Ipswich/Edmunds Central -26.7-14.5-12.28
Northwestern Area -26.1-18.6-7.57
Hill City -25.7-8.5-17.28
Belle Fourche -25.6-9.1-16.59
Hitchcock-Tulare -25.6-34.79.19
Eureka/Bowdle -25.5-27.62.18
New Underwood -23.6-9.3-14.39
Florence/Henry -23.5-16.2-7.39
Sturgis Brown -23.1-35.812.710
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] -22.2-22.90.78
Viborg/Hurley -20.5-13.4-7.18
Avon -20.4-17.6-2.87
Sisseton -20.2-19.4-0.89
Waverly/South Shore -19.5-12.2-7.39
Elkton/Lake Benton MN -18.9-25.86.98
Deubrook -18.7-22.84.18
Lennox -17.1-36.719.69
Flandreau -16.8-20.23.49
Mobridge-Pollock -13.9-4.2-9.79
Bison -12.315.6-27.99
Hanson -12.1-14.42.310
Irene/Wakonda -12-23.811.89
Ipswich -11.9-5.1-6.87
Wilmot -11.3-8.5-2.86
Beresford -10.6-11.81.28
Chamberlain -10.418-28.49
Parker -9.9-8.1-1.89
Platte/Geddes -8.7-8.1-0.611
Deuel -8.2-4.4-3.89
St. Mary -6.9-12.35.48
Dell Rapids/St. Mary -5.9-82.15
Elk Point-Jefferson -5.5-10.558
Scotland -5.1-5.80.79
DeSmet -4.9-127.18
Howard -4.8-7.42.69
Rosholt -4.8-50.28
Vermillion -3.9-22.318.410
Douglas -3.5-8.85.310
Lemmon/McIntosh -32.1-5.110
Philip -2.923.1-269
Herreid/Selby -1.3-10.49.18
Gayville-Volin -1.34.4-5.710
Clark/Willow Lake -13-411
Leola/Frederick -0.7-2.82.19
Spearfish -0.2-3.43.210
Garretson -0.1-43.98
Milbank/Grant-Deuel 0000
Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian 0000
Mitchell/Mitchell Christian 0000
Little Wound/Crazy Horse 0000
Castlewood 0000
Mt. Vernon 0000
White River 0000
Jones County 0000
Marion 0000
Lake Preston 0000
Andes Central 0000
Plankinton 0000
Estelline 0000
Menno 0000
Waubay/Summit 0000
Freeman 0000
Highmore/Harrold 0000
Marty Indian 0000
Oelrichs 0000
Grant-Deuel 0000
Wessington Springs 0000
Lemmon 0000
Sturgis 0000
Clark 0000
Timber Lake/Isabel 0000
Hoven/Edmunds Central 0000
Gettysburg 0000
Emery/Ethan 0000
Canistota/Bridgewater 0000
Plankinton/White Lake 0000
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0000
Sanborn Central 0000
Kimball 0000
Jones County/Midland 0000
Redfield 0000
Langford/Roslyn 0000
Marion/Hurley 0000
Viborg 0000
Hamlin/Willow Lake 0000
Edgemont/Oelrichs 0000
Mobridge 0000
Herreid 0000
Selby 0000
McCook Central 0000
Stickney/Mt Vernon 0000
Doland/Conde 0000
Corsica 0000
Montrose 0000
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0000
Bible Baptist Christian 0000
Miller/Wolsey-Wessington 0000
Miller/Highmore/Harrold 0000
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit 0000
Iroquois 0000
Canistota/Freeman 0000
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 0000
Arlington 0.7-2.93.68
Elkton 1.1-5.56.66
Arlington/Lake Preston 1.41.5-0.16
Alcester-Hudson 1.9-12.910
McCook Central/Montrose 2.11.40.712
Britton-Hecla 2.49.1-6.710
Bridgewater/Emery 2.51.80.78
Miller 2.71.21.59
Wall 2.817.2-14.410
Hot Springs 3.420.3-16.910
DeSmet/Iroquois 40.23.89
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 5.15.108
Brookings 5.2-16.8229
Sioux Valley 6.36.3010
Faulkton 6.50.65.99
Roncalli 8.217.8-9.612
Kimball/White Lake 9.3-2.812.19
Yankton 9.8-14.424.210
Castlewood/Estelline 9.915.1-5.27
Bon Homme 10.51.68.912
Hamlin 10.512.4-1.99
Huron 11.71.510.28
Tri-Valley 121.910.19
Milbank 13.44.98.510
Canton 13.81.112.79
Stanley County 13.824.6-10.810
Groton 14.122.8-8.712
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 14.417.1-2.78
Watertown 15.5-12.227.79
Riggs 15.7-2.518.211
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 15.86.8910
Gettysburg/Hoven 16.218.4-2.29
Aberdeen Central 18-8.826.810
Chester 1816.91.19
West Central 18.7-0.118.810
Harding County 18.835-16.211
Parkston 19.120-0.98
Rapid City Central 19.3-10.830.110
Stevens 19.3-8.427.710
Gregory 19.618.51.113
Sully Buttes 20.426.4-610
Lincoln 21.2-12.133.310
More 21.238.7-17.510
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 22.1202.110
Dakota Valley 22.212.39.99
Sioux Falls Christian 2316711
Webster 24.733.9-9.29
Canistota 27.532.7-5.210
Langford 27.927.30.611
Corsica/Stickney 29.739.8-10.19
Colome 29.734.5-4.810
Dell Rapids 30121811
Colman-Egan 32.530.71.811
Baltic 32.534.2-1.79
Warner 33.236.5-3.310
Wolsey-Wessington 34.134.5-0.411
Harrisburg 3512.222.813
Tea 35.116.618.512
OGorman 35.56.129.410
Winner 36.146.9-10.810
Mitchell 42.532.69.912
Madison 45.230.314.910
Washington 46.918.92812
Brandon Valley 47.315.731.613
Roosevelt 49.72128.711