SRS for 2012 South Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
St. Francis Indian -68.40-37.18
Crow Creek -65.80-37.78
Lower Brule -63.70-19.18
Little Wound/Crazy Horse -59.50-36.99
Tiospa Zina -50.60-8.78
Marty Indian -470-16.18
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte -43.90-42.89
Highmore/Harrold -39.80-88
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland -34.902.68
Tripp-Delmont/Armour -34.30-4.88
Gayville-Volin -30.80-4.98
Waubay/Summit -30.30-11.38
Baltic -27.6068
Menno -25.90-9.58
Dupree -23.10-9.88
Timber Lake -22.306.58
Sisseton -21.806.88
Bennett County -21.70-28.99
Plankinton -19.80-7.98
Rapid City Christian -18.90-17.59
Newell -17.10-8.59
Bison -16.50-7.19
Andes Central -15.50-98
Estelline -15.403.98
Colman-Egan -15.100.28
Philip -14.502.48
Sioux Valley -14.20-2.48
Freeman -13.7018.78
Mitchell/Mitchell Christian -13.4011.49
Sioux Falls Christian -13.305.68
Chamberlain -12.402.410
Mitchell -10.7023
Marion -10.50-6.19
Lake Preston -10.301.69
Lyman -10.20-3.38
Jones County -7.20-1.69
Aberdeen Central -7011.311
Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian -6.7011.48
Groton -5.40-2.18
Watertown -4.9013.611
Milbank/Grant-Deuel -4.508.19
McCook Central/Montrose -3.503.58
DeSmet/Iroquois -3.503.98
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] -200.39
Rapid City Central 0-44441
Sturgis Brown 0-19191
Lincoln 021-211
Douglas 013-131
OGorman 044-441
Stevens 0-21211
Winner 050-501
Flandreau 0-48481
Tri-Valley 05-51
Dakota Valley 0-37371
Roncalli 030-301
Tea 013-131
Parkston 0-13131
Yankton 07-71
West Central 037-371
Canton 027-271
Deuel 032-321
Brookings 0-771
Webster 02-21
Hot Springs 0-12121
Beresford 0-771
Huron 0-13131
Mobridge-Pollock 0-50501
Lennox 012-121
Elk Point-Jefferson 0-551
Custer 08-81
Britton-Hecla 0-661
Todd County 053-531
Redfield/Doland 0-30301
Vermillion 0-27271
Hill City 054-541
Belle Fourche 019-191
Pine Ridge 0-53531
Lead-Deadwood 0-13131
Red Cloud 013-131
Herreid/Selby 026-261
Gregory 030-301
Hamlin 042-421
Viborg/Hurley 0-26261
Corsica/Stickney 0-12121
Gettysburg/Hoven 0-21211
Colome 012-121
Leola/Frederick 0-26261
Parker 054-541
Clark/Willow Lake 0-221
Hanson 0-30301
Waverly/South Shore 06-61
Faulkton 0-16161
Eureka/Bowdle 0-21211
New Underwood 030-301
Avon 0-52521
Kadoka 0-30301
Ipswich/Edmunds Central 056-561
Langford 035-351
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 052-521
Alcester-Hudson 026-261
Sully Buttes 016-161
St. Mary 0-36361
Sunshine Bible Academy 0-52521
Great Plains Lutheran 0-32321
Stanley County 021-211
Scotland 052-521
Centerville 0-54541
Northwestern Area 0-35351
Florence/Henry 0-42421
McLaughlin 0-56561
Edgemont 0-881
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 07-71
Canistota 036-361
Warner 021-211
Oelrichs 0000
Crazy Horse 0000
Rosholt 0000
Grant-Deuel 0000
Platte/Geddes 0000
DeSmet 0000
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 042-421
Milbank 048-481
Ipswich 0000
Little Wound 0000
Wessington Springs 0000
Lemmon 0000
Bridgewater/Emery 0000
Sturgis 0000
Dell Rapids/St. Mary 0000
Clark 0000
Timber Lake/Isabel 0000
Hoven/Edmunds Central 0000
Gettysburg 0000
Emery/Ethan 0000
Canistota/Bridgewater 0000
Plankinton/White Lake 0000
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0000
Sanborn Central 0000
Kimball 0000
Jones County/Midland 0000
Redfield 0000
Langford/Roslyn 0000
Marion/Hurley 0000
Viborg 0000
Hamlin/Willow Lake 0000
Edgemont/Oelrichs 0000
Mobridge 0000
Herreid 0000
Selby 0000
McCook Central 0000
Stickney/Mt Vernon 0000
Elkton 0000
Doland/Conde 0000
Corsica 0000
Montrose 0000
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0000
Menno/Marion 0000
Bible Baptist Christian 0000
Northside Christian Academy 0000
Miller/Wolsey-Wessington 0000
Jones County/White River 0000
Arlington/Lake Preston 0000
Castlewood/Estelline 0000
Miller/Highmore/Harrold 0000
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit 0000
Iroquois 0000
Canistota/Freeman 0000
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 0000
Miller 0.700.99
Wilmot 1.50-710
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint 3.20-12.49
Wall 3.306.510
Madison 6.905.59
Mt. Vernon 8.1023.18
White River 8.40-6.910
Bon Homme 9.9019.69
Irene/Wakonda 100-8.79
Garretson 11.4011.19
Chester 11.8014.38
Wagner 11.904.59
Spearfish 130-512
More 14.70-4.910
Elkton/Lake Benton MN 15.705.79
Hitchcock-Tulare 17.50-1.810
Faith 18.80-9.510
Riggs 1907.612
Harrisburg 20.6010.612
Wolsey-Wessington 25.10-1.19
Arlington 25.808.711
Castlewood 2704.411
Roosevelt 27.8010.411
Harding County 34.70-2.612
Deubrook 35.906.612
Dell Rapids 3609.612
Brandon Valley 39.8013.512
Kimball/White Lake 41.1015.310
Howard 42.1017.312
Washington 49.4010.412
Lemmon/McIntosh 380363441