Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rapid City Central13 @ 34Watertown  
Douglas27 @ 61Sturgis Brown  
Mitchell28 @ 14Brookings  
Stevens66 @ 6Spearfish  
Flandreau0 @ 30Elk Point-Jefferson  
Tri-Valley7 @ 41Lennox  
Tea33 @ 6More  
Riggs28 @ 17Yankton  
Wagner14 @ 28Stanley County  
West Central7 @ 36Winner  
Canton50 @ 6Roncalli  
McCook Central/Montrose0 @ 35Beresford  
Huron25 @ 15Aberdeen Central  
Groton34 @ 0Sisseton  
Custer41 @ 12Little Wound  
Britton-Hecla53 @ 8Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint  
Todd County6 @ 57Dakota Valley  
Vermillion28 @ 29Dell Rapids  
Hill City40 @ 14Edgemont  
Belle Fourche7 @ 43Madison  
Bennett County0 @ 44Hot Springs  
Pine Ridge14 @ 45Lead-Deadwood  
Red Cloud52 @ 0Cheyenne-Eagle Butte  
St. Francis Indian0 @ 55Chamberlain  
Crow Creek20 @ 28McLaughlin  
Gregory61 @ 18Jones County/White River  
Wolsey-Wessington50 @ 0Platte/Geddes  
Hamlin15 @ 13Webster  
Corsica/Stickney14 @ 26Alcester-Hudson  
Gettysburg/Hoven20 @ 36North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick]  
Colome62 @ 12South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke]  
Clark/Willow Lake41 @ 7Waverly/South Shore  
Chester6 @ 65Irene/Wakonda  
Castlewood48 @ 7Estelline/Hendricks  
Hanson22 @ 52Viborg/Hurley  
New Underwood20 @ 18Philip  
Kadoka22 @ 30Lyman  
Wall42 @ 6Rapid City Christian  
Ipswich/Edmunds Central14 @ 34Langford  
Lemmon/McIntosh52 @ 20Faith  
St. Mary14 @ 18Colman-Egan  
Bison0 @ 40Harding County  
Newell6 @ 76Timber Lake  
Sunshine Bible Academy22 @ 6Tiospa Zina  
Great Plains Lutheran20 @ 60Deuel  
Centerville0 @ 56Gayville-Volin  
Baltic40 @ 26Menno/Marion  
Northwestern Area6 @ 50Faulkton  
Lower Brule30 @ 0Iroquois  
Howard22 @ 12Parker  
Kimball/White Lake27 @ 12Parkston  
Warner36 @ 6Hitchcock-Tulare  
Crazy Horse0 @ 50Standing Rock/Selfridge ND  
DeSmet20 @ 7Oldham-Ramona/Rutland  
Mt Vernon/Plankinton48 @ 13Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central  
Milbank25 @ 8Redfield/Doland  
Northside Christian Academy0 @ 42Greenwood Christian SC  
Arlington/Lake Preston43 @ 7Deubrook  
Miller/Highmore/Harrold0 @ 33Bon Homme  
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit20 @ 6Florence/Henry  
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian50 @ 6Avon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)