Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rapid City Central19 @ 18Roosevelt  
Washington35 @ 13Aberdeen Central  
Spearfish42 @ 25Douglas  
Lincoln31 @ 20Stevens  
Mitchell14 @ 42Riggs  
Winner38 @ 0Wagner  
Brandon Valley34 @ 7Watertown  
Dell Rapids41 @ 12Milbank  
Dakota Valley29 @ 27West Central  
Roncalli13 @ 0Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central  
Parkston36 @ 56Miller/Highmore/Harrold  
Yankton77 @ 42Sturgis Brown  
Garretson35 @ 8Viborg/Hurley  
Canton35 @ 18Lennox  
Deuel18 @ 42Hamlin  
More21 @ 14Hot Springs  
Brookings7 @ 14Harrisburg  
Madison10 @ 7Tea  
McCook Central/Montrose6 @ 48Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan  
Beresford55 @ 8Flandreau  
Huron9 @ 41OGorman  
Chamberlain12 @ 40Mt Vernon/Plankinton  
Custer35 @ 46Red Cloud  
Sioux Falls Christian38 @ 0Tri-Valley  
Todd County60 @ 6McLaughlin  
Vermillion47 @ 16Cheyenne-Eagle Butte  
Sioux Valley22 @ 17Elk Point-Jefferson  
Sisseton6 @ 43Mobridge-Pollock  
Belle Fourche68 @ 14Pine Ridge  
Bennett County52 @ 0St. Francis Indian  
Crow Creek0 @ 51Little Wound  
Gregory13 @ 34Wolsey-Wessington  
Gettysburg/Hoven48 @ 14Herreid/Selby  
Colome60 @ 8Corsica/Stickney  
Faith68 @ 18Dupree  
Hitchcock-Tulare36 @ 8Northwestern Area  
Hanson8 @ 48Canistota/Freeman  
Waverly/South Shore0 @ 48Britton-Hecla  
New Underwood50 @ 0Edgemont  
Ipswich/Edmunds Central14 @ 12North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick]  
Langford8 @ 44Sully Buttes  
Lemmon/McIntosh60 @ 24Bison  
Alcester-Hudson66 @ 12Centerville  
St. Mary20 @ 28Elkton/Lake Benton MN  
Lyman8 @ 44Rapid City Christian  
Newell0 @ 52Harding County  
Sunshine Bible Academy56 @ 0Crazy Horse  
Colman-Egan16 @ 29Castlewood  
Philip12 @ 42Wall  
Great Plains Lutheran13 @ 50Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint  
Scotland46 @ 20Avon  
Baltic24 @ 8Parker  
Florence/Henry8 @ 58Webster  
Tiospa Zina42 @ 6Iroquois  
Lower Brule14 @ 67Hill City  
Howard45 @ 7Chester  
Kimball/White Lake43 @ 8Platte/Geddes  
DeSmet12 @ 21Deubrook  
Menno/Marion22 @ 64Irene/Wakonda  
Northside Christian Academy6 @ 22Oakbrook Prep SC  
Jones County/White River42 @ 20Kadoka  
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian52 @ 8Gayville-Volin  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)