Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rapid City Central42 @ 0Sturgis Brown  
Spearfish0 @ 24Brookings  
Douglas14 @ 78Riggs  
Mitchell33 @ 21Yankton  
Stevens14 @ 13Watertown  
Flandreau6 @ 26Sioux Valley  
Brandon Valley41 @ 0Aberdeen Central  
Dakota Valley43 @ 7Sisseton  
Roncalli19 @ 18Mobridge-Pollock  
Tea44 @ 0Elk Point-Jefferson  
Wagner0 @ 56Chamberlain  
Bon Homme22 @ 14Kimball/White Lake  
Garretson68 @ 14Menno/Marion  
Canton12 @ 36Sioux Falls Christian  
Hot Springs0 @ 34Douglas WY  
Lennox14 @ 26Milbank  
Groton15 @ 14Beresford  
Britton-Hecla60 @ 8Deuel  
Todd County46 @ 8Cheyenne-Eagle Butte  
Vermillion7 @ 27Tri-Valley  
Belle Fourche6 @ 42Dell Rapids  
Bennett County8 @ 6Pine Ridge  
Lead-Deadwood30 @ 22Little Wound  
St. Francis Indian0 @ 50McLaughlin  
Herreid/Selby6 @ 32Platte/Geddes  
Deubrook14 @ 48Colman-Egan  
Wolsey-Wessington50 @ 0Iroquois  
Harding County22 @ 16Timber Lake  
Gettysburg/Hoven21 @ 50Parkston  
Hitchcock-Tulare0 @ 40Sully Buttes  
Chester7 @ 14Canistota/Freeman  
Castlewood53 @ 16Oldham-Ramona/Rutland  
Irene/Wakonda51 @ 0Parker  
Hanson8 @ 39Howard  
Waverly/South Shore13 @ 65Webster  
New Underwood12 @ 14Kadoka  
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke]0 @ 48Corsica/Stickney  
Wall61 @ 8Hill City  
Ipswich/Edmunds Central0 @ 46Faulkton  
Lemmon/McIntosh56 @ 6Dupree  
Alcester-Hudson46 @ 34Scotland  
Newell0 @ 40Faith  
Rapid City Christian37 @ 16Philip  
Great Plains Lutheran0 @ 52Clark/Willow Lake  
Stanley County35 @ 7Custer  
Centerville0 @ 36Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian  
Gayville-Volin14 @ 36Avon  
Baltic56 @ 14Viborg/Hurley  
Lower Brule20 @ 38Sunshine Bible Academy  
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan6 @ 33Madison  
Warner40 @ 14Langford  
DeSmet58 @ 14Estelline  
Mt Vernon/Plankinton43 @ 6Redfield/Doland  
Northside Christian Academy42 @ 48Richard Winn Academy SC  
Jones County/White River34 @ 54Lyman  
Arlington/Lake Preston42 @ 14Elkton/Lake Benton MN  
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit26 @ 8Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint  
North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick]48 @ 14Northwestern Area  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)