Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rapid City Central14 @ 42Washington  
Spearfish20 @ 55Mitchell  
Sturgis Brown0 @ 27Douglas  
Lincoln6 @ 15Aberdeen Central  
OGorman31 @ 13Watertown  
Flandreau0 @ 45Sioux Falls Christian  
Tea20 @ 14Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan  
Roosevelt38 @ 13Stevens  
Harrisburg14 @ 35Brandon Valley  
Riggs21 @ 22Yankton  
Wagner0 @ 54Parkston  
West Central7 @ 21Dell Rapids  
Canton8 @ 40Dakota Valley  
Deuel6 @ 31Webster  
More55 @ 0Custer  
Brookings7 @ 29Huron  
Hot Springs48 @ 13Belle Fourche  
Beresford7 @ 17McCook Central/Montrose  
Lennox0 @ 38Tri-Valley  
Groton18 @ 14Roncalli  
Redfield/Doland22 @ 14Sisseton  
Vermillion6 @ 42Madison  
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte32 @ 14Todd County  
Red Cloud28 @ 6Pine Ridge  
St. Francis Indian48 @ 0Crow Creek  
Gregory8 @ Miller/Wolsey-Wessington  
Gregory40 @ 36Wolsey-Wessington  
Deubrook0 @ 35Castlewood/Estelline  
Viborg/Hurley16 @ 26Parker  
Gettysburg/Hoven42 @ 16Hitchcock-Tulare  
Faith32 @ 12Timber Lake  
Clark/Willow Lake0 @ 18Hamlin  
Chester50 @ 18Scotland  
Irene/Wakonda22 @ 36Alcester-Hudson  
Hanson0 @ 42Canistota  
Eureka/Bowdle6 @ 50Leola/Frederick  
Avon0 @ 52Colome  
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint20 @ 8Waverly/South Shore  
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke]12 @ 54Howard  
Miller5 @ Herreid/Selby  
Langford6 @ 44Warner  
Lemmon/McIntosh53 @ 7Newell  
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central40 @ 68Mt Vernon/Plankinton  
Bison52 @ 0McLaughlin  
Colman-Egan44 @ 0Oldham-Ramona/Rutland  
Rapid City Christian6 @ 61Stanley County  
Great Plains Lutheran6 @ 54Britton-Hecla  
Baltic38 @ 26Garretson  
Northwestern Area6 @ 48Faulkton  
Dupree6 @ 52Lower Brule  
Florence/Henry @ 4Wilmot  
Tiospa Zina0 @ 45Ipswich/Edmunds Central  
Edgemont2 @ 52Kadoka  
Kimball/White Lake18 @ 20Sully Buttes  
Crazy Horse12 @ 52Lyman  
Rosholt @ Waverly/South Shore  
Platte/Geddes44 @ 0Sunshine Bible Academy  
Milbank14 @ 7Sioux Valley  
Little Wound8 @ 34Bennett County  
Menno/Marion8 @ 50Bon Homme  
Jones County/White River0 @ 47Mobridge-Pollock  
Arlington/Lake Preston68 @ 30St. Mary  
Wardlaw Academy SC 46 @ 0Northside Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)