Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rapid City Central12 @ 18Aberdeen Central  
Spearfish53 @ 0Pine Ridge  
Lincoln16 @ 34Washington  
Stevens57 @ 21Sturgis Brown  
Winner52 @ 0Cheyenne-Eagle Butte  
Brandon Valley40 @ 0Watertown  
Dakota Valley13 @ 35Madison  
Yankton6 @ 35Mitchell  
West Central14 @ 9Canton  
Brookings20 @ 28Riggs  
Hot Springs20 @ 6Douglas  
Beresford12 @ 0Wagner  
Huron0 @ 21Harrisburg  
Mobridge-Pollock0 @ 33Groton  
Lennox7 @ 48Tea  
Elk Point-Jefferson40 @ 53Sioux Valley  
Britton-Hecla0 @ 42Webster  
Redfield/Doland57 @ 0Crow Creek  
Vermillion @ Dell Rapids/St. Mary  
Vermillion6 @ 35Dell Rapids  
Sisseton12 @ 20Flandreau  
Belle Fourche34 @ 6Todd County  
Lead-Deadwood12 @ 8Jones County/White River  
Red Cloud0 @ 13St. Francis Indian  
Herreid/Selby6 @ 56Wolsey-Wessington  
Gregory40 @ 6Platte/Geddes  
Hamlin36 @ 0Waverly/South Shore  
Harding County56 @ 22Timber Lake  
Viborg/Hurley8 @ 33Irene/Wakonda  
Colome36 @ 0Gayville-Volin  
Parker56 @ 30Howard  
Clark/Willow Lake @ Rosholt  
Clark/Willow Lake50 @ 0Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint  
Chester28 @ 26Alcester-Hudson  
Elkton/Lake Benton MN30 @ 35Deubrook  
Eureka/Bowdle42 @ 6Ipswich/Edmunds Central  
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke]0 @ 36Scotland  
Kadoka14 @ 60Philip  
Langford42 @ 14Faulkton  
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central42 @ 6Hanson  
Sully Buttes39 @ 6Stanley County  
Lyman6 @ 56Wall  
Sunshine Bible Academy7 @ 0Hitchcock-Tulare  
Rapid City Christian10 @ 40Hill City  
Northwestern Area0 @ 44Leola/Frederick  
Tripp-Delmont/Armour0 @ 52Avon  
Florence/Henry0 @ 22Deuel  
McLaughlin14 @ 28Newell  
Edgemont0 @ 44Faith  
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan0 @ 14Sioux Falls Christian  
Canistota82 @ 28Centerville  
Crazy Horse28 @ 66Dupree  
Mt Vernon/Plankinton28 @ 14Kimball/White Lake  
Milbank19 @ 0McCook Central/Montrose  
Little Wound28 @ 40Custer  
Dell Rapids/St. Mary8 @ 48Oldham-Ramona/Rutland  
Northside Christian Academy46 @ 8Newberry Academy SC  
Castlewood/Estelline18 @ 0DeSmet  
Hettinger/Scranton ND 34 @ 14Lemmon/McIntosh  
Hettinger ND @ Lemmon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)