Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Washington27 @ 22Brandon Valley  
Douglas0 @ 35Huron  
OGorman19 @ 0Rapid City Central  
Winner46 @ 0Mobridge-Pollock  
Flandreau15 @ 38Milbank  
Tri-Valley34 @ 21Elk Point-Jefferson  
Roncalli35 @ 0Redfield/Doland  
Tea20 @ 0Parkston  
West Central6 @ 21Dakota Valley  
Garretson20 @ 55Chester  
Canton31 @ 7Vermillion  
Deuel42 @ 26Great Plains Lutheran  
Brookings28 @ 29Yankton  
Madison35 @ 6Dell Rapids  
Webster38 @ 0Clark/Willow Lake  
Hot Springs42 @ 6Lennox  
Beresford14 @ 28Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan  
Watertown20 @ 7Riggs  
Aberdeen Central7 @ 27Roosevelt  
Sioux Falls Christian29 @ 0McCook Central/Montrose  
Sioux Falls Christian @ McCook Central/Montrose  
Sioux Valley20 @ 8Sisseton  
Belle Fourche0 @ 40Spearfish  
Bennett County14 @ 30Cheyenne-Eagle Butte  
Pine Ridge8 @ 16Todd County  
Lead-Deadwood0 @ 56Upton/Sundance WY  
St. Francis Indian14 @ 12Little Wound  
Crow Creek0 @ 70Chamberlain  
Hamlin30 @ 8Florence/Henry  
Colome14 @ 16Corsica/Stickney  
Leola/Frederick18 @ 14Herreid/Selby  
Faith0 @ 46Harding County  
Hanson6 @ 36Gregory  
Waverly/South Shore26 @ 40Britton-Hecla  
Faulkton14 @ 36Sully Buttes  
New Underwood34 @ 0Kadoka  
Wall0 @ 37Kimball/White Lake  
Miller27 @ 46Bon Homme  
Ipswich/Edmunds Central36 @ 0McLaughlin  
Lemmon/McIntosh @ Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] ND  
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central40 @ 0Sunshine Bible Academy  
Alcester-Hudson28 @ 0Viborg/Hurley  
St. Mary6 @ 42Canistota  
Bison60 @ 8Newell  
Philip54 @ 0Rapid City Christian  
Stanley County21 @ 26Gettysburg/Hoven  
Scotland25 @ 12Avon  
Centerville24 @ 30Parker  
Gayville-Volin24 @ 8South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke]  
Baltic42 @ 8Howard  
Northwestern Area20 @ 65Langford  
Highmore/Harrold @ Bon Homme  
Warner47 @ 0Eureka/Bowdle  
Rosholt @ Wilmot  
Platte/Geddes @ Miller/Wolsey-Wessington  
Platte/Geddes0 @ 46Wolsey-Wessington  
DeSmet38 @ 20Deubrook  
Menno/Marion8 @ 59Mt Vernon/Plankinton  
Arlington/Lake Preston27 @ 16Elkton/Lake Benton MN  
Oakes ND 13 @ 55Groton  
Newcastle WY 48 @ 2Custer  
Crawford NE 44 @ 0Edgemont  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)