Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Spearfish21 @ 52More  
Lincoln20 @ 27Rapid City Central  
Douglas21 @ 56Harrisburg  
Mitchell55 @ 20Brookings  
Stevens27 @ 39OGorman  
Winner48 @ 16Parkston  
Brandon Valley28 @ 35Roosevelt  
Dakota Valley42 @ 14Lennox  
Roncalli60 @ 12Sisseton  
Riggs24 @ 18Aberdeen Central  
West Central8 @ 29Tea  
Garretson62 @ 43Irene/Wakonda  
Canton15 @ 46Madison  
Webster42 @ 21Hamlin  
Huron7 @ 14Yankton  
Watertown7 @ 41Washington  
Mobridge-Pollock21 @ 15Redfield/Doland  
Chamberlain56 @ 6St. Francis Indian  
Groton53 @ 0Wagner  
Custer0 @ 50Hot Springs  
Britton-Hecla41 @ 0Deuel  
Sioux Falls Christian50 @ 0Vermillion  
Hill City14 @ 54Gregory  
Sioux Valley31 @ 19Beresford  
Belle Fourche35 @ 26Sturgis Brown  
Bennett County22 @ 14Pine Ridge  
Red Cloud26 @ 24Lead-Deadwood  
Crow Creek0 @ 68Cheyenne-Eagle Butte  
Herreid/Selby32 @ 54Faulkton  
Wolsey-Wessington52 @ 15Bon Homme  
Corsica/Stickney58 @ 0Tripp-Delmont/Armour  
Parker0 @ 44Colome  
Hitchcock-Tulare0 @ 50Sully Buttes  
Clark/Willow Lake58 @ 20Great Plains Lutheran  
Eureka/Bowdle0 @ 42Gettysburg/Hoven  
Wall20 @ 12Philip  
Miller @ 1Bon Homme  
Ipswich/Edmunds Central0 @ 45Langford  
Lemmon/McIntosh32 @ 6Faith  
St. Mary36 @ 14Deubrook  
Lyman8 @ 44New Underwood  
Newell0 @ 54Harding County  
Sunshine Bible Academy47 @ 6Lower Brule  
Timber Lake46 @ 0Crazy Horse  
Rapid City Christian6 @ 32Kadoka  
Scotland20 @ 29Gayville-Volin  
Centerville8 @ 41McCook Central/Montrose  
Baltic54 @ 0Viborg/Hurley  
Florence/Henry @ 7Rosholt  
Florence/Henry28 @ 20Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint  
McLaughlin44 @ 14Dupree  
Edgemont0 @ 56Bison  
Canistota52 @ 22Alcester-Hudson  
Kimball/White Lake36 @ 38Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central  
Warner45 @ 14Leola/Frederick  
Platte/Geddes @ 8Miller  
DeSmet28 @ 8Elkton/Lake Benton MN  
Mt Vernon/Plankinton56 @ 18Hanson  
Milbank6 @ 20Dell Rapids  
Menno/Marion0 @ 46Howard  
Jones County/White River12 @ 6Todd County  
Arlington/Lake Preston8 @ 30Oldham-Ramona/Rutland  
Castlewood/Estelline15 @ 36Colman-Egan  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)