Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rapid City Central28 @ 54Roosevelt  
Washington35 @ 7Stevens  
Spearfish21 @ 16Sturgis Brown  
Lincoln0 @ 35Brandon Valley  
Tri-Valley0 @ 14West Central  
Dell Rapids21 @ 3Dakota Valley  
Tea28 @ 25Madison  
Parkston34 @ 14Groton  
Yankton7 @ 14Douglas  
Harrisburg26 @ 16Brookings  
Riggs13 @ 42Mitchell  
Wagner0 @ 46Canton  
Bon Homme42 @ 14Platte/Geddes  
More58 @ 8Belle Fourche  
McCook Central/Montrose7 @ 13Sioux Valley  
Beresford7 @ 9Flandreau  
Watertown15 @ 27Aberdeen Central  
Chamberlain14 @ 57Roncalli  
Elk Point-Jefferson14 @ 48Sioux Falls Christian  
Todd County6 @ 53Hot Springs  
Redfield/Doland0 @ 54Winner  
Vermillion34 @ 6Lennox  
Sisseton0 @ 51Milbank  
Bennett County18 @ 32Red Cloud  
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte44 @ 28St. Francis Indian  
Pine Ridge14 @ 8Custer  
Crow Creek12 @ 48Jones County/White River  
Herreid/Selby6 @ 44Harding County  
Gregory15 @ Kimball  
Gregory36 @ 7Kimball/White Lake  
Deubrook14 @ 45Oldham-Ramona/Rutland  
Hamlin14 @ 20Britton-Hecla  
Corsica/Stickney41 @ 0Scotland  
Gettysburg/Hoven36 @ 7Sunshine Bible Academy  
Faith50 @ 17Rapid City Christian  
Irene/Wakonda26 @ 50Chester  
Elkton/Lake Benton MN6 @ 51Castlewood/Estelline  
Waverly/South Shore16 @ 46Deuel  
Faulkton48 @ 6Ipswich/Edmunds Central  
Wilmot @ 2Clark/Willow Lake  
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint12 @ 56Webster  
Kadoka12 @ 48Wall  
Langford57 @ 6Leola/Frederick  
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central6 @ 54Wolsey-Wessington  
Sully Buttes53 @ 8Eureka/Bowdle  
Bison24 @ 20Lemmon/McIntosh  
Colman-Egan46 @ 6St. Mary  
Stanley County55 @ 6New Underwood  
Gayville-Volin37 @ 14Garretson  
Northwestern Area35 @ 0Hitchcock-Tulare  
Tripp-Delmont/Armour0 @ 52Colome  
McLaughlin0 @ 50Timber Lake  
Edgemont6 @ 60Philip  
Lower Brule6 @ 48Lyman  
Howard14 @ 48Mt Vernon/Plankinton  
Canistota48 @ 0Menno/Marion  
Rosholt @ 29Webster  
Little Wound22 @ 18Lead-Deadwood  
Wessington Springs @ 28Wolsey-Wessington  
Elkton @ Castlewood  
Arlington/Lake Preston16 @ 8DeSmet  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)