RPI for 2017 South Dakota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
Crazy Horse 0.223300.23220.4286
Sturgis 0.259700.29170.4554
Tiospa Zina 0.31210.250.27090.4566
St. Francis Indian 0.321500.42860.4289
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint 0.339300.42860.5
Redfield/Doland 0.340800.44420.4747
Iroquois 0.3520.1250.41070.4615
Crow Creek 0.35220.250.36010.4386
Spearfish 0.35670.250.33870.4994
Newell 0.357500.50.43
Sisseton 0.37240.22220.39680.4736
Estelline 0.373100.50.4922
Centerville 0.373100.50.4922
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0.37810.250.40250.4574
Menno/Marion 0.38700.53570.4766
Custer 0.38770.1250.48930.447
Dupree 0.38950.3750.3780.4269
Wagner 0.39720.1250.50.4639
Edgemont 0.39780.1250.52680.4127
Little Wound 0.39920.250.44640.454
McLaughlin 0.40040.3750.39580.4349
St. Mary 0.40480.1250.50.4941
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 0.40480.1250.50.4941
Beresford 0.40890.1250.51790.4747
Hot Springs 0.40970.33330.41270.4801
Viborg/Hurley 0.41130.1250.51790.4844
Lower Brule 0.41430.50.34230.4725
Sturgis Brown 0.41570.28570.45750.4621
Great Plains Lutheran 0.41920.1250.53570.4805
Yankton 0.42120.33330.42060.5104
Flandreau 0.421300.60420.4768
Brookings 0.42430.250.48140.4844
Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0.42560.1250.53570.5061
Jones County/White River 0.42730.1250.55360.4768
Sunshine Bible Academy 0.43540.50.39290.4559
Gayville-Volin 0.43650.250.50.4961
Huron 0.4380.250.51340.4752
Douglas 0.44140.42860.44220.4525
Faith 0.44150.3750.46430.4623
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit 0.44350.250.51790.4883
Bennett County 0.44370.50.40.4746
Watertown 0.44380.28570.47960.5304
Hill City 0.44480.3750.44640.5112
Platte/Geddes 0.45240.1250.57150.5415
Mobridge-Pollock 0.45360.50.42110.4723
Bison 0.45750.6250.3750.4548
Lincoln 0.45790.28570.50260.5406
Florence/Henry 0.45940.250.55360.4805
Parker 0.45980.3750.48210.5
Chamberlain 0.46060.3750.50.4675
Lemmon/McIntosh 0.46070.50.42860.4857
Northside Christian Academy 0.46150.3750.49930.4723
Northwestern Area 0.46520.3750.48220.5215
Hanson 0.46740.250.57140.4766
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 0.46740.6250.35720.5303
Deubrook 0.46830.3750.50.498
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 0.46830.3750.50.498
Belle Fourche 0.47610.3750.5470.4355
Vermillion 0.48250.250.58040.5191
Waverly/South Shore 0.48370.3750.53570.4883
Rapid City Central 0.4840.250.57740.531
Elk Point-Jefferson 0.48510.3750.51490.5354
Groton 0.48680.6250.40330.5156
Roncalli 0.49090.50.49550.4725
Chester 0.49170.3750.55360.4844
More 0.4920.71430.36390.5259
Lennox 0.49320.1250.66960.5084
Stanley County 0.49320.6250.42860.4905
McCook Central/Montrose 0.49460.6250.39290.5676
Philip 0.49510.3750.55360.498
Elkton/Lake Benton MN 0.50.50.50.5
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] 0.50.50.50.5
Alcester-Hudson 0.50.50.50.5
Scotland 0.50.50.50.5
DeSmet 0.50.50.50.5
Canton 0.50010.50.47920.5421
Wolsey-Wessington 0.50150.50.50.5061
New Underwood 0.50560.6250.42860.5402
Hitchcock-Tulare 0.50760.50.51790.4944
Timber Lake 0.51510.6250.48220.471
Deuel 0.51630.6250.46430.5117
Lead-Deadwood 0.51830.6250.50.4483
Pine Ridge 0.52170.750.43450.4676
Red Cloud 0.52510.750.44640.4575
Herreid/Selby 0.53170.3750.62950.4927
Harrisburg 0.5340.6250.5030.5049
Aberdeen Central 0.53480.55560.52510.5333
Mitchell 0.53510.6250.50820.499
Langford 0.53610.50.55360.5371
Kimball/White Lake 0.53610.50.55360.5371
Todd County 0.53630.8750.41370.4427
Canistota/Freeman 0.54020.6250.51790.5
Garretson 0.54060.750.44640.5195
Webster 0.54060.750.44640.5195
Baltic 0.54060.750.44640.5195
Gettysburg/Hoven 0.54080.50.57140.5202
Kadoka 0.54220.6250.51790.5078
Parkston 0.54770.50.58930.512
Rapid City Christian 0.55210.50.60720.4941
Lyman 0.55250.6250.53570.5137
Clark/Willow Lake 0.55650.750.48210.5117
Riggs 0.55810.750.49030.5019
Stevens 0.55850.50.60790.518
Avon 0.56350.750.50.5039
Arlington/Lake Preston 0.56350.750.50.5039
Milbank 0.56580.6250.5670.5043
Tri-Valley 0.56680.57140.56730.561
Faulkton 0.56780.6250.55360.5391
West Central 0.5680.250.77380.4744
Miller/Highmore/Harrold 0.56840.750.50.5237
Britton-Hecla 0.58080.8750.46430.5195
Irene/Wakonda 0.58080.8750.46430.5195
Howard 0.58080.8750.46430.5195
Tea 0.58610.6250.58330.5527
Harding County 0.587310.42860.4921
Colome 0.59520.8750.50.5059
Castlewood 0.59520.8750.50.5059
Brandon Valley 0.59680.750.54760.5419
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 0.60190.8750.51790.4969
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 0.61460.750.60720.4941
OGorman 0.61730.750.58410.5511
Dell Rapids 0.62190.8750.51190.5888
Winner 0.62250.750.60420.5317
Wall 0.623210.48220.5285
Corsica/Stickney 0.62710.50.5078
Colman-Egan 0.62710.50.5078
Bon Homme 0.6290.750.6250.5159
Sioux Valley 0.629110.48220.5519
Sioux Falls Christian 0.63990.85710.59180.519
Warner 0.64520.750.64290.5449
North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] 0.65460.8750.58930.5649
Madison 0.657310.51190.6054
Gregory 0.657510.53570.5586
Hamlin 0.660710.57140.5
Dakota Valley 0.663510.54320.5676
Roosevelt 0.67250.8750.64210.5308
Washington 0.710510.64950.543
Sully Buttes 0.715210.66070.5395