Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Byrnes17 @ 22Don Bosco Prep NJ  
Dorman35 @ 24Northwestern  
Hartsville35 @ 21Camden  
Stratford6 @ 21Ashley Ridge  
Myrtle Beach42 @ 6Laurens  
Bluffton35 @ 12Ridgeland/Hardeeville  
Gaffney34 @ 7Union County  
Nation Ford14 @ 60South Pointe  
Abbeville52 @ 17Emerald  
Woodruff28 @ 27Southside Christian  
Blythewood42 @ 22Fairfield Central  
Daniel51 @ 14Seneca  
Marlboro County41 @ 25Scotland NC  
Boiling Springs28 @ 55Chapman  
Hammond42 @ 7Ben Lippen  
Timberland47 @ 0Cross  
Irmo0 @ 58Dutch Fork  
Summerville34 @ 0Goose Creek  
White Knoll49 @ 20Keenan  
Bamberg-Ehrhardt28 @ 0Scotts Branch  
Rock Hill14 @ 36Chester  
Sumter34 @ 10Conway  
Bishop England6 @ 28James Island  
Chesnee42 @ 7Blue Ridge  
Greenville24 @ 25Belton-Honea Path  
Carvers Bay46 @ 0Georgetown  
Lamar26 @ 0Darlington  
Heyward Academy23 @ 14Colleton Prep Academy  
Wade Hampton (Hampton)41 @ 0Estill  
Orangeburg Prep2 @ 0Christian Academy  
Woodland12 @ 37Hanahan  
Berkeley46 @ 7West Ashley  
Loris14 @ 41South Columbus NC  
Richland Northeast21 @ 20Crestwood  
Clinton7 @ 42Broome  
Batesburg-Leesville39 @ 41Newberry  
Strom Thurmond0 @ 14South Aiken  
Whale Branch7 @ 27May River  
Pendleton20 @ 31Palmetto  
Hilton Head27 @ 6Battery Creek  
Porter-Gaud27 @ 0Pinewood Prep  
Ninety Six45 @ 33Crescent  
Wilson26 @ 27South Florence  
Aiken21 @ 35Greenwood  
Chapin27 @ 14Lugoff-Elgin  
Airport21 @ 20Swansea  
Lake View53 @ 6South Robeson NC  
Gilbert14 @ 21Lexington  
McCormick0 @ 40Laney GA  
Laurence Manning Academy48 @ 6Florence Christian  
Aynor24 @ 16Green Sea-Floyds  
Dreher28 @ 24Gray Collegiate Academy  
Lake City32 @ 21Kingstree  
Heathwood Hall Episcopal8 @ 20Cardinal Newman  
Pickens18 @ 0Liberty  
St. Josephs Catholic47 @ 12Anderson Cavaliers  
Timmonsville12 @ 14Lee Central  
Westside14 @ 48Greer  
Barnwell21 @ 14Silver Bluff  
Colleton County14 @ 40Carolina Forest  
Baptist Hill60 @ 6Burke  
Clover14 @ 21Huss NC  
Thomas Sumter Academy7 @ 42Trinity-Byrnes  
Wagener-Salley58 @ 6Eau Claire  
Eastside27 @ 21Wade Hampton (Greenville)  
Lakewood27 @ 26Manning  
Ware Shoals0 @ 49Travelers Rest  
Williamsburg Academy20 @ 48Carolina Academy (Lake City)  
St. Johns18 @ 6Garrett Academy Tech  
Marion34 @ 52Mullins  
Mann0 @ 51Mauldin  
Westwood40 @ 12Lower Richland  
Lake Marion0 @ 35Orangeburg-Wilkinson  
Blackville-Hilda16 @ 13Allendale-Fairfax  
Carolina Academy (Greeneville)20 @ 21Berea  
Andrew Jackson37 @ 8Blacksburg  
Woodmont0 @ 27Hillcrest  
Riverside6 @ 56Southside  
Walhalla10 @ 7Landrum  
Hemingway28 @ 14Johnsonville  
Great Falls26 @ 22Lewisville  
Brookland-Cayce35 @ 49Spring Valley  
Ridge Spring-Monetta38 @ 6Whitmire  
Stall13 @ 52Wando  
Calhoun County48 @ 8North Charleston  
Pelion6 @ 65River Bluff  
Latta0 @ 40Dillon  
Calhoun Falls Charter0 @ 34Augusta Christian GA  
Military Magnet Academy14 @ 27Academic Magnet  
Waccamaw6 @ 48Andrews  
Denmark-Olar28 @ 13Branchville  
Indian Land14 @ 9York  
Murray16 @ 44Oceanside Collegiate Academy  
Dixie38 @ 6Franklin Christian  
West-Oak27 @ 48Christ Church Episcopal  
Bethune-Bowman42 @ 0North  
Holly Hill Academy0 @ 46Clarendon Hall  
Spartanburg Christian Academy26 @ 6Oakbrook Prep  
McBee13 @ 61North Central  
Lee Academy28 @ 7Dillon Christian  
Powdersville7 @ 69Wren  
St. John's Christian Academy44 @ 0King Academy  
Wardlaw Academy62 @ 8Palmetto Christian Academy  
First Baptist70 @ 3Wilson Hall  
Henry Academy52 @ 78Davis Academy  
Pee Dee Academy49 @ 40Dorchester Academy  
Andrew Jackson Academy68 @ 22Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)  
Beaufort Academy58 @ 0Laurens Academy  
Charleston Math & Science8 @ 45Philip Simmons  
John Paul II2 @ 0St. Andrews GA  
Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy50 @ 22Cathedral Academy  
Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy68 @ 66Richard Winn Academy  
Grovetown GA 6 @ 31North Augusta  
Viera FL 28 @ 31Fort Dorchester  
Archer GA 51 @ 17Spartanburg  
Forest Hills NC 40 @ 45Central  
Effingham County GA 13 @ 21Beaufort  
West Brunswick NC 10 @ 35North Myrtle Beach  
Bethesda Academy GA 56 @ 0Northwood Academy  
West Columbus NC 27 @ 0Creek Bridge  
Northside Christian Academy SD 0 @ 42Greenwood Christian  
Vidalia Heritage Academy GA 24 @ 34Providence HomeSchool  
Asheville School NC 42 @ 0Greenville HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)