Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Pointe22 @ 29Rock Hill  
Northwestern21 @ 41Byrnes  
Wando8 @ 30Summerville  
Stratford33 @ 7Stall  
Gaffney28 @ 7Greenwood  
Daniel54 @ 28Easley  
North Augusta27 @ 21Evans GA  
Laurens34 @ 14Clinton  
Marlboro County40 @ 14Cheraw  
South Florence12 @ 31Hartsville  
Boiling Springs22 @ 7Westside  
Hammond49 @ 24Trinity-Byrnes  
Flora14 @ 35Union County  
Hanahan0 @ 37Myrtle Beach  
Conway17 @ 28Nation Ford  
Chester28 @ 20Fort Mill  
Swansea26 @ 28Gray Collegiate Academy  
Spartanburg17 @ 37Greer  
Cane Bay23 @ 55Fort Dorchester  
Crestwood20 @ 49Sumter  
Spring Valley0 @ 63Dutch Fork  
Fairfield Central18 @ 47Lancaster  
Chesnee0 @ 2Christ Church Episcopal  
Ridge View33 @ 7Providence Day NC  
Johnsonville0 @ 43Lake View  
Newberry0 @ 49Abbeville  
Allendale-Fairfax14 @ 42Wade Hampton (Hampton)  
Ashley Ridge21 @ 28Berkeley  
Lamar23 @ 0Central  
Hanna47 @ 7Emerald  
Broome12 @ 48Woodruff  
Beaufort48 @ 6Battery Creek  
Mauldin14 @ 20Hillcrest  
Loris14 @ 41North Myrtle Beach  
Darlington21 @ 52West Florence  
Lee Central20 @ 26Murray  
Strom Thurmond27 @ 21Aiken  
Seneca34 @ 52Chapman  
Orangeburg-Wilkinson6 @ 20Bamberg-Ehrhardt  
Whale Branch47 @ 0Cross  
Carolina Forest34 @ 14Lower Richland  
Williston-Elko10 @ 56Silver Bluff  
Saluda55 @ 12Ridge Spring-Monetta  
Gilbert54 @ 19Batesburg-Leesville  
West Ashley55 @ 14James Island  
Aynor47 @ 14Waccamaw  
Dreher7 @ 16Lexington  
St. James0 @ 34Hilton Head  
Blacksburg7 @ 36Crescent  
Heathwood Hall Episcopal13 @ 12Wilson Hall  
Chesterfield47 @ 6McBee  
Pickens7 @ 14Pendleton  
St. Josephs Catholic42 @ 57Ninety Six  
Edisto6 @ 14Timmonsville  
Cardinal Newman21 @ 42Porter-Gaud  
Mid-Carolina13 @ 17Chapin  
Colleton County21 @ 28White Knoll  
Columbia8 @ 33North Central  
Palmetto Christian Academy46 @ 0Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy  
Baptist Hill6 @ 12Garrett Academy Tech  
Clover35 @ 3Forestview NC  
Thomas Sumter Academy7 @ 21Spartanburg Christian Academy  
Camden47 @ 14Lugoff-Elgin  
Lakewood28 @ 22Lake City  
Ben Lippen34 @ 6Pinewood Prep  
Palmetto27 @ 16Woodmont  
Liberty22 @ 6Berea  
Mann19 @ 26Southside  
Westwood18 @ 7Blythewood  
Hilton Head Prep20 @ 21Colleton Prep Academy  
Buford7 @ 34Indian Land  
Lake Marion0 @ 34Woodland  
Carolina Academy (Greeneville)0 @ 63Travelers Rest  
Andrew Jackson37 @ 24St. Johns  
Riverside21 @ 47Eastside  
Walhalla70 @ 7West-Oak  
Keenan12 @ 43Irmo  
Florence Christian56 @ 21Kings Academy  
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler0 @ 14Eau Claire  
Andrews22 @ 0Hemingway  
Ridgeland/Hardeeville29 @ 0Estill  
Landrum25 @ 3Dixie  
Brookland-Cayce32 @ 14Airport  
Southside Christian48 @ 0Hickory Hawks NC  
Green Sea-Floyds12 @ 28Hannah-Pamplico  
Pelion20 @ 36Calhoun County  
Latta26 @ 23Marion  
Military Magnet Academy14 @ 16North Charleston  
Denmark-Olar24 @ 18Bethune-Bowman  
Fox Creek19 @ 12Wagener-Salley  
Johnson32 @ 22Lewisville  
Oakbrook Prep12 @ 27Asheville School NC  
Burke0 @ 41First Baptist  
Laurens Academy34 @ 52Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy  
North0 @ 49Branchville  
Dillon Christian33 @ 6Northwood Academy  
Scotts Branch27 @ 13East Clarendon  
Creek Bridge0 @ 56Mullins  
Whitmire19 @ 6Great Falls  
Powdersville7 @ 51Belton-Honea Path  
St. John's Christian Academy22 @ 30Wardlaw Academy  
Carolina Academy (Lake City)18 @ 0Dorchester Academy  
King Academy0 @ 52Andrew Jackson Academy  
Greenwood Christian15 @ 32Orangeburg Prep  
Clarendon Hall52 @ 33Beaufort Academy  
Richard Winn Academy57 @ 0Cathedral Academy  
Davis Academy30 @ 14Holly Hill Academy  
Pee Dee Academy25 @ 32Lee Academy  
Wade Hampton (Greenville)0 @ 27Greenville  
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)16 @ 42Henry Academy  
Christian Academy6 @ 33Williamsburg Academy  
Charleston Math & Science20 @ 58Academic Magnet  
River Bluff28 @ 0Richland Northeast  
John Paul II19 @ 56Heyward Academy  
May River35 @ 21Bluffton  
Greenwood Raptors40 @ 0Ware Shoals  
Philip Simmons7 @ 46Georgetown  
North Brunswick NC 21 @ 39Socastee  
Charlotte Latin NC 15 @ 0Timberland  
Camden County GA 14 @ 25Wren  
Memorial Day GA 58 @ 27Hilton Head Christian Academy  
Lakeside (Evans) GA 35 @ 18South Aiken  
Grovetown GA 24 @ 13Midland Valley  
Lincoln County GA 42 @ 8McCormick  
Augusta Christian GA 6 @ 51Laurence Manning Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool GA 14 @ 38Providence HomeSchool  
Savannah Christian GA 54 @ 14Oceanside Collegiate Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)