Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 17, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Goose Creek13 @ 30Ashley Ridge  
Greenwood28 @ 14South Aiken  
Northwestern14 @ 49South Pointe  
Dorman55 @ 0Wade Hampton (Greenville)  
Socastee29 @ 36West Brunswick NC  
Bluffton30 @ 31Screven County GA  
Nation Ford28 @ 52Spartanburg  
Easley13 @ 7Pickens  
Abbeville57 @ 0Lincoln County GA  
Woodruff44 @ 0Chesnee  
Blythewood38 @ 21Ridge View  
Flora21 @ 35Beaufort  
West Florence59 @ 47Crestwood  
Timberland6 @ 21Stratford  
Fort Mill34 @ 61River Bluff  
Chester44 @ 12Aiken  
Manning2 @ 0Scotts Branch  
Fort Dorchester0 @ 2Glynn Academy GA  
Blue Ridge0 @ 42Landrum  
White Knoll35 @ 42Brookland-Cayce  
Emerald46 @ 62Ninety Six  
Rock Hill23 @ 33Sumter  
Central14 @ 46Broome  
Fairfield Central21 @ 48Johns Creek GA  
Johnsonville42 @ 0Creek Bridge  
Greer26 @ 39Byrnes  
Heyward Academy33 @ 21Hilton Head Christian Academy  
Woodland14 @ 27Ridgeland/Hardeeville  
James Island14 @ 41South Florence  
Berkeley69 @ 12Stall  
Lexington28 @ 21Irmo  
Lee Central7 @ 24Wade Hampton (Hampton)  
Strom Thurmond30 @ 19Saluda  
Cheraw44 @ 41Darlington  
Chapman58 @ 40Union County  
Wilson26 @ 6Lake City  
Williston-Elko6 @ 54Barnwell  
Airport49 @ 35Dreher  
Lower Richland14 @ 8Swansea  
Midland Valley22 @ 33Lakeside (Evans) GA  
Crescent44 @ 0McCormick  
West Ashley25 @ 22Cane Bay  
St. James21 @ 33Loris  
Edisto39 @ 0Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  
Timmonsville14 @ 12East Clarendon  
Cardinal Newman16 @ 14John Paul II  
Cross0 @ 26Burke  
Mid-Carolina33 @ 7Whitmire  
Columbia40 @ 34Keenan  
Clover26 @ 21York  
Wagener-Salley22 @ 0Pelion  
Lugoff-Elgin14 @ 53Westwood  
St. Johns39 @ 6Philip Simmons  
Liberty0 @ 38Daniel  
Battery Creek9 @ 31Whale Branch  
Buford22 @ 45Blacksburg  
Carolina Academy (Greeneville)14 @ 40St. Josephs Catholic  
Woodmont23 @ 41Greenville  
Southside18 @ 22Eastside  
Hemingway7 @ 69Lamar  
Great Falls8 @ 6Johnson  
Ridge Spring-Monetta8 @ 15Batesburg-Leesville  
Calhoun County8 @ 25Orangeburg-Wilkinson  
Northwood Academy7 @ 35Academic Magnet  
Calhoun Falls Charter14 @ 42Greenwood Christian  
Travelers Rest35 @ 14Riverside  
Military Magnet Academy14 @ 34Lake Marion  
Waccamaw14 @ 81Carvers Bay  
North Central0 @ 38Camden  
Indian Land7 @ 35Lancaster  
Kingstree12 @ 16Murray  
Dorchester Academy32 @ 6Kings Academy  
Oakbrook Prep44 @ 8Ware Shoals  
Dixie19 @ 0Christ Church Episcopal  
Bethune-Bowman0 @ 28Blackville-Hilda  
McBee3 @ 45Andrew Jackson  
First Baptist35 @ 7Bishop England  
Davis Academy46 @ 18Providence HomeSchool  
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)34 @ 46Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy  
Charleston Math & Science0 @ 56Porter-Gaud  
Gray Collegiate Academy28 @ 35Gilbert  
Franklin Christian0 @ 36Marlboro County  
Oceanside Collegiate Academy17 @ 8Baptist Hill  
Thomson GA 24 @ 32North Augusta  
Charlotte Country Day NC 12 @ 15Hammond  
Lumberton NC 20 @ 49Dillon  
Savannah GA 14 @ 43Hilton Head  
Northside Christian Academy SD 0 @ 45Hilton Head Prep  
Charlotte Latin NC 14 @ 17Southside Christian  
West Columbus NC 0 @ 49Green Sea-Floyds  
Village Christian Academy NC 70 @ 7Dillon Christian  
Memorial Day GA 6 @ 34May River  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)