Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Pointe35 @ 30Lancaster  
Greenwood27 @ 0Wade Hampton (Greenville)  
Northwestern31 @ 27Clover  
Dorman19 @ 22Gaffney  
York14 @ 6Westwood  
Hartsville39 @ 7Marlboro County  
Stratford0 @ Wando  
Dutch Fork56 @ 14River Bluff  
North Augusta28 @ 10Airport  
South Florence7 @ 28Carolina Forest  
Boiling Springs21 @ 14Spartanburg  
Hammond42 @ 14Porter-Gaud  
Hanahan62 @ 0Academic Magnet  
Timberland34 @ 7Garrett Academy Tech  
Fort Mill20 @ 42Nation Ford  
Manning37 @ 7Georgetown  
Wren31 @ 51Daniel  
Fort Dorchester21 @ 20Berkeley  
Irmo14 @ 21Blythewood  
Cane Bay7 @ 21Summerville  
Crestwood14 @ 44Lower Richland  
Union County42 @ 28Woodruff  
White Knoll17 @ 21Chapin  
Belton-Honea Path41 @ 24Palmetto  
Christ Church Episcopal0 @ 49Southside Christian  
Spring Valley34 @ 6Lugoff-Elgin  
Fairfield Central13 @ 56Camden  
Ridge View46 @ 11Richland Northeast  
Newberry46 @ 38Emerald  
Allendale-Fairfax0 @ 32Bamberg-Ehrhardt  
Greenville50 @ 0Blue Ridge  
Greer58 @ 6Travelers Rest  
Hanna41 @ 0Easley  
Broome45 @ 7Chesnee  
Beaufort14 @ 28Bluffton  
Orangeburg Prep28 @ 42Hilton Head Christian Academy  
James Island0 @ 52Ashley Ridge  
Mauldin20 @ 31Byrnes  
Lee Central55 @ 0Lewisville  
Batesburg-Leesville33 @ 19Silver Bluff  
Strom Thurmond41 @ 21Swansea  
Whale Branch12 @ 49Barnwell  
Aiken41 @ 14Midland Valley  
Saluda31 @ 35Ninety Six  
McCormick32 @ 12Calhoun Falls Charter  
Crescent28 @ 14Liberty  
Laurence Manning Academy7 @ 14Cardinal Newman  
West Ashley16 @ 23Wando  
Dreher24 @ 0Orangeburg-Wilkinson  
Lake City39 @ 37Cheraw  
Blacksburg28 @ 27McBee  
Pickens28 @ 21Walhalla  
St. Josephs Catholic9 @ 21Landrum  
Edisto21 @ 34Pelion  
Mid-Carolina7 @ 21Clinton  
Colleton County7 @ 52Camden County GA  
Columbia6 @ 42Gray Collegiate Academy  
Eastside46 @ 0Berea  
Lakewood7 @ 52Flora  
Ben Lippen26 @ 27Heathwood Hall Episcopal  
Williamsburg Academy2 @ 42Trinity-Byrnes  
Mann7 @ 56Westside  
Battery Creek41 @ 20Lake Marion  
Hilton Head Prep20 @ 29Bethesda Academy GA  
Buford14 @ 12Central  
Blackville-Hilda2 @ 0Ridge Spring-Monetta  
Woodmont34 @ 20Laurens  
Riverside19 @ 51Hillcrest  
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler14 @ 16Williston-Elko  
Mullins22 @ 18Johnsonville  
Brookland-Cayce35 @ 40South Aiken  
Stall0 @ 7Summerville  
Calhoun County44 @ 38Johnson  
Hannah-Pamplico26 @ 53Carvers Bay  
Northwood Academy19 @ 60John Paul II  
Waccamaw13 @ 23Bishop England  
Denmark-Olar22 @ 16Estill  
East Clarendon7 @ 32Latta  
North Central47 @ 20Chesterfield  
Kingstree6 @ 23Andrews  
North Charleston0 @ 28Philip Simmons  
Dixie27 @ 0Whitmire  
West-Oak0 @ 59Seneca  
Holly Hill Academy8 @ 46Palmetto Christian Academy  
Burke0 @ 58Oceanside Collegiate Academy  
Spartanburg Christian Academy7 @ 42Heyward Academy  
Branchville20 @ 0Cross  
North0 @ 54Wagener-Salley  
Dillon Christian59 @ 7Christian Academy  
Scotts Branch23 @ 36Bethune-Bowman  
Kings Academy0 @ 46Carolina Academy (Lake City)  
Lee Academy19 @ 31Florence Christian  
Powdersville7 @ 51Pendleton  
First Baptist37 @ 0Pinewood Prep  
Fountain Inn Christian23 @ Coastal HomeSchool GA  
Cathedral Academy28 @ 62Henry Academy  
Clarendon Hall64 @ 12Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy  
Richard Winn Academy57 @ 18Laurens Academy  
Davis Academy52 @ 42Wardlaw Academy  
Pee Dee Academy47 @ 7Thomas Sumter Academy  
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)8 @ King Academy  
Providence HomeSchool43 @ 35Greenville HomeSchool  
May River41 @ 7Ridgeland/Hardeeville  
Franklin Christian20 @ 12Hickory Hawks NC  
Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy8 @ 68St. John's Christian Academy  
Augusta Christian GA 0 @ 45Wilson Hall  
Northside Christian Academy SD 6 @ 22Oakbrook Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)