Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Goose Creek @ 8Greenwood  
Byrnes48 @ 14Northwestern  
York21 @ 17Nation Ford  
Hartsville21 @ 35Conway  
Gaffney28 @ 35Harding University NC  
Easley26 @ 29Wren  
Blythewood9 @ 28Westwood  
Laurens21 @ 28Irmo  
South Florence3 @ 19Wilson  
West Florence19 @ 21Myrtle Beach  
Chester43 @ 22Lancaster  
Spartanburg41 @ 7Union County  
Crestwood20 @ 21Manning  
Rock Hill23 @ 48Boiling Springs  
Sumter34 @ 51Spring Valley  
Ridge View35 @ 19Fairfield Central  
Allendale-Fairfax20 @ 42North Charleston  
Wilson Hall31 @ 21Orangeburg Prep  
Greenville55 @ 14Christ Church Episcopal  
Carvers Bay21 @ 40North Myrtle Beach  
Greer42 @ 23Daniel  
Hanna33 @ 14Belton-Honea Path  
Lexington14 @ 40North Augusta  
Loris14 @ 6Green Sea-Floyds  
Richland Northeast0 @ 21Lower Richland  
Strom Thurmond28 @ 21Midland Valley  
Orangeburg-Wilkinson9 @ 31Fort Mill  
Cheraw35 @ 21Camden  
Pendleton17 @ 7Berea  
Chapman52 @ 0Chesnee  
Ninety Six25 @ 37Emerald  
Aiken33 @ 47Clinton  
Chapin14 @ 21Newberry  
Williston-Elko26 @ 27Woodland  
Gilbert44 @ 28Airport  
Crescent0 @ 49Palmetto  
Aynor46 @ 0Creek Bridge  
Dreher17 @ 14River Bluff  
St. James42 @ 34Lake City  
Heathwood Hall Episcopal14 @ 31Pinewood Prep  
Chesterfield44 @ 12Anson NC  
Pickens48 @ 13West-Oak  
St. Josephs Catholic13 @ 49Woodruff  
Westside8 @ 28South Aiken  
Cardinal Newman21 @ 40Laurence Manning Academy  
Cross8 @ Kingstree  
Barnwell23 @ 20Wade Hampton (Hampton)  
Mid-Carolina7 @ 14Batesburg-Leesville  
Columbia7 @ 14Lee Central  
Palmetto Christian Academy0 @ 2Colleton Prep Academy  
Baptist Hill7 @ Academic Magnet  
Clover0 @ 28South Point NC  
Lugoff-Elgin21 @ 6Flora  
Ben Lippen20 @ 35Hammond  
Williamsburg Academy7 @ 35Pee Dee Academy  
Liberty35 @ 8Blue Ridge  
Mann16 @ 57Hillcrest  
Buford27 @ 24Parkwood NC  
Woodmont21 @ 23Mauldin  
Southside18 @ 12Blacksburg  
Keenan13 @ 41White Knoll  
Florence Christian27 @ 9Oakbrook Prep  
Hemingway54 @ 31Andrews  
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler36 @ 42Calhoun County  
Great Falls6 @ 20Ware Shoals  
Mullins22 @ 29Lake View  
Southside Christian49 @ 0Dixie  
Hannah-Pamplico8 @ 14Johnsonville  
Northwood Academy0 @ 46Dorchester Academy  
Latta50 @ 21East Clarendon  
Travelers Rest26 @ 6Carolina Academy (Greeneville)  
North Central21 @ 50Timmonsville  
Indian Land16 @ 27Broome  
Johnson28 @ 8North  
Eau Claire0 @ 47Lamar  
North Charleston @ 4St. Johns  
Bethune-Bowman0 @ 22Wagener-Salley  
Burke @ 14Stall  
Spartanburg Christian Academy50 @ 34Thomas Sumter Academy  
McBee18 @ 21Central  
Laurens Academy18 @ 44Andrew Jackson Academy  
Scotts Branch12 @ 0Bamberg-Ehrhardt  
Whitmire6 @ 62Lewisville  
Lee Academy28 @ 49Trinity-Byrnes  
Anderson Cavaliers12 @ 34Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Powdersville21 @ 17Seneca  
King Academy52 @ 44Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)  
Greenwood Christian41 @ 65Dillon Christian  
Carolina Wildcats22 @ 19Hayesville NC  
Henry Academy4 @ Faith Christian  
Davis Academy24 @ 34Clarendon Hall  
Wade Hampton (Greenville)0 @ 49Eastside  
Christian Academy21 @ 28Kings Academy  
Newberry Academy0 @ 54Wardlaw Academy  
Greenwood Raptors40 @ 12Providence HomeSchool  
Lincoln County GA 14 @ 28Abbeville  
Bethesda Academy GA 18 @ 52Heyward Academy  
Polk County NC 24 @ 0Landrum  
Hickory Grove Christian NC 28 @ 14Camden Military  
Northside Christian Academy SD 42 @ 48Richard Winn Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)