Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
South Pointe53 @ 0Nation Ford  
Byrnes42 @ 7Greer  
Greenwood37 @ 0Midland Valley  
Dorman28 @ 42Northwestern  
Socastee43 @ 20North Brunswick NC  
Myrtle Beach34 @ 51Socastee  
Bluffton24 @ 16May River  
Abbeville42 @ 19Woodruff  
Daniel12 @ 31Easley  
Boiling Springs20 @ 13Ashley Ridge  
Hammond41 @ 15Spartanburg Christian Academy  
Flora0 @ 21Lexington  
West Florence7 @ 34Fort Mill  
Timberland13 @ 0Woodland  
Conway17 @ 7Wando  
Irmo49 @ 7Mann  
Spartanburg0 @ 35Hanna  
Silver Bluff6 @ 22Williston-Elko  
Cane Bay22 @ 7Goose Creek  
Union County0 @ 30Gaffney  
Rock Hill28 @ 21York  
Sumter21 @ 6Crestwood  
Belton-Honea Path41 @ 21Powdersville  
Christ Church Episcopal3 @ 55Broome  
Central0 @ 28Lamar  
Bishop England27 @ 35West Ashley  
Chesnee63 @ 0West-Oak  
Ridge View17 @ 9Blythewood  
Greenville51 @ 9Wade Hampton (Greenville)  
Carvers Bay18 @ 6Georgetown  
Heyward Academy46 @ 29Hilton Head Prep  
Wade Hampton (Hampton)41 @ 24Allendale-Fairfax  
Orangeburg Prep19 @ 7Cardinal Newman  
Berkeley48 @ 19Stratford  
Hillcrest28 @ 25Mauldin  
Richland Northeast35 @ 21Swansea  
Darlington14 @ 37Wilson  
Clinton18 @ 24Laurens  
Batesburg-Leesville13 @ 37Gilbert  
Orangeburg-Wilkinson48 @ 0Lake Marion  
Cheraw28 @ 30Marlboro County  
Pendleton20 @ 13Pickens  
Hilton Head22 @ 21Whale Branch  
Chapman56 @ 14Seneca  
Ninety Six20 @ 36Newberry  
South Aiken34 @ 35White Knoll  
Aiken6 @ 37Strom Thurmond  
Saluda22 @ 12Ridge Spring-Monetta  
Airport21 @ 42Brookland-Cayce  
Lake View26 @ 6Johnsonville  
Lower Richland6 @ 42Spring Valley  
McCormick8 @ 41Lincoln County GA  
Aynor21 @ 25Andrew Jackson  
Dreher38 @ 6Columbia  
Lewisville18 @ 16Blacksburg  
Lake City6 @ 20Lakewood  
North Myrtle Beach30 @ 0Loris  
Heathwood Hall Episcopal6 @ 53Ben Lippen  
Timmonsville46 @ 7East Clarendon  
Mid-Carolina13 @ 28Chapin  
Palmetto Christian Academy14 @ 49Christian Academy  
Thomas Sumter Academy34 @ 28Kings Academy  
Wagener-Salley30 @ 12Pelion  
Eastside48 @ 14Riverside  
Lugoff-Elgin20 @ 45River Bluff  
Ware Shoals0 @ 37Southside Christian  
St. Johns29 @ 6Stall  
Marion14 @ 31Hannah-Pamplico  
Battery Creek13 @ 48Beaufort  
Westwood13 @ 33Westside  
Blackville-Hilda0 @ 42Barnwell  
Woodmont7 @ 29Palmetto  
Walhalla17 @ 45Liberty  
Keenan12 @ 49Fairfield Central  
Florence Christian9 @ 70Laurence Manning Academy  
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler6 @ 21Edisto  
Andrews28 @ 13Hanahan  
Landrum19 @ 41Blue Ridge  
Great Falls16 @ 26Whitmire  
Mullins7 @ 46Dillon  
Colleton Prep Academy26 @ 14Williamsburg Academy  
Northwood Academy0 @ 24Pinewood Prep  
Travelers Rest13 @ 30Berea  
Waccamaw20 @ 49St. James  
Denmark-Olar0 @ 22Bethune-Bowman  
Garrett Academy Tech8 @ 48Baptist Hill  
North Central14 @ 42Camden  
Indian Land31 @ 34Buford  
Murray2 @ 0Bamberg-Ehrhardt  
Kingstree14 @ 56Hemingway  
Dorchester Academy35 @ 20Carolina Academy (Lake City)  
Eau Claire10 @ 44Lee Central  
North Charleston32 @ 24Military Magnet Academy  
Dixie17 @ 28Crescent  
Spartanburg Christian Academy40 @ 22Calhoun Falls Charter  
McBee21 @ 59Chesterfield  
Laurens Academy20 @ 58Holly Hill Academy  
Branchville26 @ 8North  
Dillon Christian32 @ 41Trinity-Byrnes  
Scotts Branch6 @ 42Manning  
Creek Bridge8 @ 28Latta  
Lee Academy20 @ 35Wilson Hall  
King Academy14 @ 36Henry Academy  
First Baptist55 @ 12Burke  
Greenwood Christian35 @ 7Oakbrook Prep  
Carolina Wildcats6 @ 47North Lincoln NC  
Clarendon Hall46 @ 28Beaufort Academy  
Richard Winn Academy13 @ 54Wardlaw Academy  
Davis Academy6 @ 26Andrew Jackson Academy  
Faith Christian35 @ 50Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)  
Providence HomeSchool46 @ 22Coastal HomeSchool GA  
Charleston Math & Science0 @ 35Porter-Gaud  
John Paul II0 @ 42St. Andrews GA  
Gray Collegiate Academy47 @ 14Calhoun County  
Franklin Christian0 @ 70Chester  
Oceanside Collegiate Academy46 @ 7Academic Magnet  
Greenwood Raptors12 @ 47Thomas Jefferson Academy NC  
Charlotte Christian NC 54 @ 51Myrtle Beach  
Evans GA 23 @ 35North Augusta  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy GA 8 @ 48Hilton Head Christian Academy  
Providence Day NC 7 @ 24Carolina Forest  
Hickory Hawks NC 22 @ 26St. Josephs Catholic  
Forestview NC 5 @ 41Clover  
Cross Creek GA 33 @ 14Fox Creek  
Northside Christian Academy SD 20 @ 34Cathedral Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)