Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
South Pointe48 @ 7Westwood  
Byrnes45 @ 21Boiling Springs  
Greenwood28 @ 21Mauldin  
Hartsville41 @ 18Lakewood  
Wando21 @ 24Summerville  
Stratford14 @ 42Ashley Ridge  
Bluffton39 @ 12Battery Creek  
Gaffney35 @ 42Dorman  
Woodruff14 @ 48Chapman  
Flora0 @ 43Chapin  
Hanahan7 @ 20Timberland  
Conway50 @ 28Socastee  
Wren14 @ 46Greenville  
Fort Dorchester61 @ 7Goose Creek  
Blue Ridge32 @ 20Travelers Rest  
Swansea36 @ 35Strom Thurmond  
Crestwood16 @ 34Lugoff-Elgin  
White Knoll14 @ 10River Bluff  
Emerald49 @ 21Powdersville  
Rock Hill36 @ 14Nation Ford  
Sumter44 @ 6West Florence  
Belton-Honea Path31 @ 0Pickens  
Spring Valley42 @ 21Irmo  
Ridge View26 @ 59York  
Johnsonville14 @ 35Andrews  
Georgetown33 @ 6Lake City  
Allendale-Fairfax0 @ 47Silver Bluff  
Wilson Hall35 @ 44Pinewood Prep  
Carvers Bay52 @ 12Mullins  
Heyward Academy35 @ 12Williamsburg Academy  
Broome21 @ 49Newberry  
Beaufort46 @ 38Colleton County  
Woodland37 @ 0Burke  
James Island14 @ 48West Ashley  
Hilton Head Christian Academy0 @ 2Laurence Manning Academy  
Lexington7 @ 29Dutch Fork  
Loris20 @ 39Dillon  
Richland Northeast23 @ 25Lancaster  
Lee Central14 @ 12Central  
Clinton28 @ 26Mid-Carolina  
Seneca70 @ 10West-Oak  
Orangeburg-Wilkinson0 @ 42South Aiken  
Cheraw49 @ 14North Central  
Pendleton23 @ 28Walhalla  
Hilton Head21 @ 24Cane Bay  
Porter-Gaud0 @ 35Hammond  
Ninety Six23 @ 14Daniel  
Wilson38 @ 19Marlboro County  
Aiken14 @ 41Midland Valley  
Williston-Elko36 @ 12Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  
Airport7 @ 47North Augusta  
Lake View30 @ 6East Clarendon  
Lower Richland13 @ 22Dreher  
McCormick61 @ 12Ware Shoals  
Crescent7 @ 14Liberty  
Lewisville6 @ 30Lamar  
Blacksburg42 @ 23Chesnee  
Estill14 @ 22Denmark-Olar  
Chesterfield31 @ 14Buford  
Timmonsville22 @ 14McBee  
Westside31 @ 0Easley  
Cardinal Newman30 @ 0Heathwood Hall Episcopal  
Cross46 @ 6Branchville  
Barnwell44 @ 41Batesburg-Leesville  
Columbia28 @ 48Chester  
Clover30 @ 38Fort Mill  
Thomas Sumter Academy22 @ 27Oakbrook Prep  
Wagener-Salley2 @ 0North  
Eastside7 @ 42Greer  
Camden7 @ 27Fairfield Central  
Ben Lippen34 @ 7Orangeburg Prep  
St. Johns42 @ 50Baptist Hill  
Marion0 @ 23Latta  
Mann17 @ 49Woodmont  
Lake Marion36 @ 57Bishop England  
Carolina Academy (Greeneville)6 @ 50Berea  
Riverside0 @ 42Hillcrest  
Southside7 @ 52Palmetto  
Florence Christian24 @ 18Spartanburg Christian Academy  
Hemingway55 @ 7Hannah-Pamplico  
Ridgeland/Hardeeville8 @ 34May River  
Landrum10 @ 21St. Josephs Catholic  
Great Falls0 @ 48Andrew Jackson  
Brookland-Cayce14 @ 33Gilbert  
Ridge Spring-Monetta40 @ 6Blackville-Hilda  
Stall8 @ 45Berkeley  
Calhoun County10 @ 58Bamberg-Ehrhardt  
Green Sea-Floyds30 @ 6Creek Bridge  
Pelion29 @ 27Edisto  
Calhoun Falls Charter12 @ 45Dixie  
Waccamaw33 @ 57Aynor  
Garrett Academy Tech20 @ 14Academic Magnet  
Trinity-Byrnes17 @ 7Pee Dee Academy  
Indian Land45 @ 48Myrtle Beach  
Johnson6 @ 28Keenan  
Eau Claire22 @ 27Fox Creek  
North Charleston16 @ 21Whale Branch  
Bethune-Bowman12 @ 18Scotts Branch  
Kings Academy7 @ 56Dillon Christian  
Lee Academy53 @ 29Augusta Christian GA  
Wardlaw Academy72 @ 12Holly Hill Academy  
Greenwood Christian12 @ 35Carolina Academy (Lake City)  
Coastal Christian Prep26 @ 53Clarendon Hall  
Cathedral Academy51 @ 15Newberry Academy  
Henry Academy22 @ 12Providence HomeSchool  
Richard Winn Academy41 @ 14Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)  
Davis Academy48 @ 6Laurens Academy  
Andrew Jackson Academy36 @ 16Beaufort Academy  
Faith Christian58 @ 66St. John's Christian Academy  
Wade Hampton (Greenville)16 @ 32Laurens  
Charleston Math & Science36 @ 14Palmetto Christian Academy  
John Paul II34 @ 48Christian Academy  
Gray Collegiate Academy14 @ 17Saluda  
Franklin Christian14 @ 38Charlotte Latin NC  
St. Andrews GA 63 @ 0Hilton Head Prep  
Hickory Hawks NC 7 @ 51Southside Christian  
Northside Christian Academy SD 24 @ 30King Academy  
Bethesda Academy GA 0 @ 72First Baptist  
Carolina Gladiators NC 0 @ 44Carolina Wildcats  
Trinity Academy TN 36 @ 12Greenwood Raptors  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)