Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Goose Creek16 @ 27Summerville  
Byrnes28 @ 34Broome  
York49 @ 39Fort Mill  
Hartsville28 @ 6Marlboro County  
Dutch Fork45 @ 7River Bluff  
Gaffney31 @ 10Hillcrest  
Easley7 @ 12Seneca  
Abbeville34 @ 16Clinton  
Blythewood20 @ 12Irmo  
Laurens10 @ 45Boiling Springs  
South Florence53 @ 0Manning  
Hanahan28 @ 27St. Johns  
West Florence37 @ 34Camden  
Timberland6 @ 24Cane Bay  
Dillon37 @ 0Wilson  
Chester54 @ 19Lower Richland  
Fort Dorchester54 @ 14Wando  
Spartanburg31 @ 35Northwestern  
Silver Bluff18 @ 35Midland Valley  
White Knoll27 @ 6North Augusta  
Emerald14 @ 38Strom Thurmond  
Rock Hill24 @ 27Dorman  
Sumter28 @ 0Lakewood  
Christ Church Episcopal27 @ 14Riverside  
Bishop England13 @ 12Woodland  
Fairfield Central20 @ 7Newberry  
Chesnee35 @ 13Berea  
Ridge View33 @ 30Union County  
Allendale-Fairfax56 @ 0Charleston Math & Science  
Wilson Hall16 @ 10Cardinal Newman  
Greenville64 @ 24Mann  
Carvers Bay20 @ 0Andrews  
Greer24 @ 21Woodruff  
Hanna56 @ 27Mauldin  
Orangeburg Prep7 @ 54Hammond  
James Island21 @ 7Stratford  
Lexington28 @ 34Spring Valley  
Richland Northeast7 @ 3Flora  
Darlington0 @ 39Lake City  
Lee Central44 @ 13Buford  
Lancaster14 @ 35Nation Ford  
Cheraw27 @ 6Central  
Hilton Head22 @ 25Bluffton  
Chapman59 @ 7Blue Ridge  
Ninety Six30 @ 26Mid-Carolina  
Carolina Forest21 @ 24Myrtle Beach  
Aiken7 @ 21Greenwood  
Saluda29 @ 26Batesburg-Leesville  
Airport26 @ 31Orangeburg-Wilkinson  
Lake View44 @ 14South Robeson NC  
Laurence Manning Academy57 @ 14Heathwood Hall Episcopal  
West Ashley28 @ 14Ashley Ridge  
Aynor43 @ 0West Columbus NC  
Dreher42 @ 28Calhoun County  
St. James0 @ 29Georgetown  
North Myrtle Beach45 @ 3Socastee  
Estill12 @ 55Williston-Elko  
St. Josephs Catholic7 @ 8Anderson Cavaliers  
Timmonsville14 @ 20Hannah-Pamplico  
Westside41 @ 3Daniel  
Cross51 @ 18Baptist Hill  
Barnwell45 @ 7Swansea  
Palmetto Christian Academy35 @ 27Hilton Head Prep  
Thomas Sumter Academy38 @ 39Augusta Christian GA  
Lugoff-Elgin7 @ 27South Aiken  
Ware Shoals40 @ 7Greenwood Christian  
Ben Lippen26 @ 28Porter-Gaud  
Palmetto21 @ 35Belton-Honea Path  
Marion12 @ 50Crestwood  
Battery Creek18 @ 20Whale Branch  
Blackville-Hilda26 @ 0Denmark-Olar  
Andrew Jackson26 @ 0North Central  
Woodmont33 @ 27Wren  
Walhalla11 @ 28Blacksburg  
Southside0 @ 49Eastside  
Keenan36 @ 28Columbia  
Florence Christian40 @ 0Christian Academy  
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler12 @ 60Wagener-Salley  
Ridgeland/Hardeeville12 @ 28Colleton County  
Pinewood Prep6 @ 22Charlotte Country Day NC  
Great Falls0 @ 2Carolina Wildcats  
Mullins48 @ 29Johnsonville  
Brookland-Cayce17 @ 20Chapin  
Southside Christian58 @ 0Calhoun Falls Charter  
Northwood Academy31 @ 33St. Andrews GA  
Military Magnet Academy6 @ 53Green Sea-Floyds  
Waccamaw0 @ 44Hemingway  
Fox Creek29 @ 33Crescent  
Garrett Academy Tech12 @ 11Stall  
East Clarendon14 @ 55Lamar  
Indian Land21 @ 41Chesterfield  
Johnson20 @ 22Bethune-Bowman  
Murray43 @ 0Creek Bridge  
Kingstree18 @ 49Latta  
Oakbrook Prep0 @ 2Trinity-Byrnes  
West-Oak9 @ 56Landrum  
Burke13 @ 64Lake Marion  
Laurens Academy0 @ 60Cathedral Academy  
North12 @ 45Ridge Spring-Monetta  
Dillon Christian47 @ 14Williamsburg Academy  
Scotts Branch @ Timmonsville  
Scotts Branch22 @ 10Edisto  
Whitmire16 @ 6Branchville  
Lee Academy35 @ 14Pee Dee Academy  
Powdersville33 @ 13Liberty  
Carolina Academy (Lake City)30 @ 13Kings Academy  
King Academy28 @ 14Wardlaw Academy  
First Baptist41 @ 22Academic Magnet  
Henry Academy38 @ 14Clarendon Hall  
Davis Academy40 @ 0Curtis Baptist GA  
Andrew Jackson Academy24 @ 12Holly Hill Academy  
Faith Christian48 @ 50Charleston Collegiate  
Wade Hampton (Greenville)66 @ 6Carolina Academy (Greeneville)  
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)22 @ 23Heyward Academy  
Newberry Academy12 @ 41Richard Winn Academy  
John Paul II6 @ 52Dorchester Academy  
Gray Collegiate Academy51 @ 18Pelion  
Mallard Creek NC 6 @ 17South Pointe  
Union City TN 62 @ 6North Charleston  
Asheville School NC 28 @ 6Camden Military  
Northside Christian Academy SD 12 @ 34Beaufort Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)