Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 22, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
AAAA Byrnes30 @ 22Northwestern  
AAAA Greenwood19 @ 45Dutch Fork  
AAAA Dorman49 @ 7Wade Hampton (Greenville)  
AAAA / 3A Socastee48 @ 26West Brunswick NC  
AAAA / AAA Gaffney28 @ 29Union County  
AAAA / AAA Easley52 @ 7Pickens  
AA Abbeville21 @ 0Silver Bluff  
AAA / A Chester26 @ 8Lewisville  
AAAA Fort Dorchester34 @ 10South Florence  
AAAA / 4A Summerville30 @ 9Providence NC  
AAAA Rock Hill40 @ 6Blythewood  
AAAA Sumter34 @ 42York  
A / AA Christ Church Episcopal42 @ 14Lee Central  
AAAA / AAA Spring Valley33 @ 16Lower Richland  
AA / AAA Central0 @ 27Hartsville  
AA / AAA Fairfield Central28 @ 29Brookland-Cayce  
AA / AAA Chesnee21 @ 31Broome  
AA / AAA Johnsonville27 @ 42Berkeley  
AAA / AAAA Georgetown26 @ 17Conway  
A / AA Lamar50 @ 6Mullins  
AA / A Wade Hampton (Hampton)37 @ 0Bethune-Bowman  
AA / AAAA Woodland6 @ 21Ashley Ridge  
AAAA / AAA James Island29 @ 27Hanahan  
AAA / AAAA Darlington41 @ 21Carolina Forest  
AAA Clinton0 @ 27Flora  
AA Batesburg-Leesville34 @ 20Woodland  
AA / AAA Strom Thurmond17 @ 10Aiken  
AAA / AA Orangeburg-Wilkinson32 @ 0Edisto  
AA / A Ninety Six41 @ 20St. Josephs Catholic  
AAA / A Wilson50 @ 18Timmonsville  
A Williston-Elko6 @ 7Bamberg-Ehrhardt  
Laurence Manning Academy55 @ 7Gray Collegiate Academy  
AA / AAA Aynor12 @ 41Gilbert  
AAA / A Dreher48 @ 6Fox Creek  
AAA / AA St. James7 @ 27Loris  
AAA / AA North Myrtle Beach16 @ 56Dillon  
A Estill38 @ 29Porter-Gaud  
AA Chesterfield42 @ 21Cheraw  
A Cross10 @ 3Latta  
AAAA Colleton County27 @ 28Cane Bay  
AA / AAA Columbia0 @ 31Chapin  
A Baptist Hill0 @ 56Allendale-Fairfax  
AAAA Clover20 @ 28Westside  
AAA / AAAA Camden35 @ 14Lugoff-Elgin  
Ben Lippen49 @ 13Orangeburg Prep  
Williamsburg Academy49 @ 0Kings Academy  
AA Liberty21 @ 14Crescent  
AA / A Marion41 @ 14Creek Bridge  
AA / AAAA Battery Creek1 @ 0Bluffton  
AAA / A Southside47 @ 0Ware Shoals  
AA / AAA Ridgeland/Hardeeville0 @ 31Hilton Head  
A / AA Great Falls13 @ 7Blacksburg  
A / AAA Southside Christian27 @ 21Travelers Rest  
A Hannah-Pamplico50 @ 18Green Sea-Floyds  
A Calhoun Falls Charter0 @ 54Dixie  
AA Waccamaw7 @ 19Andrews  
A Denmark-Olar6 @ 52Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  
Trinity-Byrnes45 @ 26Hilton Head Christian Academy  
A / AA Johnson14 @ 12North Central  
AA / A Kingstree34 @ 18Murray  
AA Eau Claire0 @ 64Keenan  
A / AAA McBee12 @ 42Lakewood  
Laurens Academy50 @ 8Coastal Christian Prep  
A Scotts Branch6 @ 37Lake View  
Lee Academy23 @ 0Dorchester Academy  
Carolina Wildcats14 @ 35SouthLake Christian Academy NC  
A-8 man Fountain Inn Christian0 @ 64Richard Winn Academy  
Henry Academy30 @ 20King Academy  
Davis Academy46 @ 52Faith Christian  
Providence HomeSchool0 @ 61Anderson Cavaliers  
Ridgeland0 @ 31Hilton Head  
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte) NC 0 @ 40South Pointe  
3A / AAAA Forestview NC 48 @ 28Nation Ford  
AAAAA / AAAA Lakeside (Evans) GA 10 @ 12North Augusta  
Eastern Christian Academy MD 58 @ 56Spartanburg  
A Lincoln County GA 49 @ 8McCormick  
A-8 man Coastal HomeSchool GA 8 @ 32Andrew Jackson Academy  
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints GA 34 @ 0Greenville HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)