Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Pointe40 @ 7York  
Goose Creek19 @ 20Fort Dorchester  
Byrnes42 @ 14Gaffney  
Northwestern27 @ 7Lancaster  
Dorman34 @ 9Hanna  
Easley19 @ 54Wren  
Abbeville34 @ 26Ware Shoals  
Blythewood23 @ 0Lower Richland  
Daniel35 @ 7Pendleton  
North Augusta14 @ 13Dutch Fork  
Laurens34 @ 33Mauldin  
Boiling Springs42 @ 7Emerald  
Summerville26 @ 0Stratford  
White Knoll7 @ 40Richland Northeast  
Rock Hill50 @ 0Fort Mill  
Sumter10 @ 0Greenwood  
Belton-Honea Path19 @ 20Clinton  
Christ Church Episcopal41 @ 7Carolina Academy (Greeneville)  
Fairfield Central42 @ 24Ridge View  
Chesnee45 @ 7Chapman  
Allendale-Fairfax14 @ 40Calhoun County  
Wilson Hall16 @ 21Heathwood Hall Episcopal  
Ashley Ridge14 @ 12Cane Bay  
Heyward Academy27 @ 19Dorchester Academy  
Broome0 @ 14Union County  
Beaufort28 @ 23West Ashley  
Woodland30 @ 34Hanahan  
James Island14 @ 51Berkeley  
Lexington22 @ 19Aiken  
Strom Thurmond7 @ 0Silver Bluff  
Seneca22 @ 14Blue Ridge  
Cheraw31 @ 7Providence Day NC  
Porter-Gaud21 @ 29Hammond  
Ninety Six13 @ 12Newberry  
Chapin30 @ 14Mid-Carolina  
Airport30 @ 6Battery Creek  
Midland Valley0 @ 14Batesburg-Leesville  
Gilbert47 @ 0Swansea  
McCormick0 @ 9Saluda  
Laurence Manning Academy2 @ 28Orangeburg Prep  
Dreher10 @ 22Keenan  
Lewisville21 @ 12Buford  
Blacksburg0 @ 49Woodruff  
Chesterfield20 @ 21Central  
Edisto22 @ 7Lake Marion  
Westside26 @ 14Greenville  
Cross0 @ 30Baptist Hill  
Barnwell26 @ 23South Aiken  
Colleton County20 @ 24Wando  
Thomas Sumter Academy14 @ 35Northwood Academy  
Wagener-Salley2 @ 53Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  
Eastside14 @ 62Greer  
Camden24 @ 14Andrew Jackson  
Lugoff-Elgin43 @ 7Brookland-Cayce  
Williamsburg Academy26 @ 48Lee Academy  
St. Johns58 @ 30Lincoln  
Woodmont13 @ 28Palmetto  
Landrum13 @ 31Liberty  
Colleton Prep Academy15 @ 45Hilton Head Prep  
Ridge Spring-Monetta21 @ 12Johnson  
Stall0 @ 33Bishop England  
Pelion28 @ 14Eau Claire  
Travelers Rest28 @ 42Walhalla  
Military Magnet Academy0 @ 55Bamberg-Ehrhardt  
Fox Creek0 @ 47Williston-Elko  
East Clarendon26 @ 0Lee Central  
Indian Land20 @ 0North Central  
Berea27 @ 49Pickens  
West-Oak47 @ 13Crescent  
Bethune-Bowman6 @ 7Denmark-Olar  
North13 @ 47Blackville-Hilda  
Dillon Christian40 @ 7Florence Christian  
Scotts Branch50 @ 42Burke  
Whitmire18 @ 6Dixie  
Kings Academy16 @ 41Laurens Academy  
Wardlaw Academy34 @ 0Bowman Academy  
King Academy2 @ 20Richard Winn Academy  
First Baptist0 @ 47Pinewood Prep  
Clarendon Hall22 @ 28St. John's Christian Academy  
Charleston Collegiate20 @ 26Holly Hill Academy  
Henry Academy40 @ 8St. Paul's Academy  
Abundant Life Academy18 @ 38Andrew Jackson Academy  
Wade Hampton (Greenville)14 @ 23Riverside  
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)24 @ 16Pee Dee Academy  
Byrnes (Florence)29 @ 13Carolina Academy (Lake City)  
Ridgeland7 @ 27Hilton Head  
Hardeeville16 @ 3Academic Magnet  
Long Cane Academy30 @ 6Faith Christian  
Bible Baptist GA 44 @ 7Palmetto Christian Academy  
Carolina Pride NC 29 @ 7Southside Christian  
Washington-Wilkes GA 55 @ 6Calhoun Falls Charter  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)