Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hartsville27 @ 30Myrtle Beach  
Wando10 @ 9James Island  
Stratford0 @ 28Beaufort  
Socastee41 @ 21Andrews  
Dutch Fork0 @ 20Blythewood  
Bluffton21 @ 44Woodland  
Gaffney44 @ 13Hanna  
Daniel35 @ 20Southside  
Marlboro County20 @ 24Conway  
South Florence7 @ 41Crestwood  
Hammond41 @ 7Heyward Academy  
Hanahan7 @ 9Broome  
West Florence34 @ 10Darlington  
Fort Mill0 @ 76South Pointe  
Chester22 @ 45Northwestern  
Manning14 @ 54Lake City  
Wren14 @ 35Belton-Honea Path  
Fort Dorchester13 @ 15Summerville  
Blue Ridge23 @ 39Berea  
Spartanburg13 @ 11Greenwood  
Silver Bluff9 @ 7Midland Valley  
Union County7 @ 21Laurens  
Emerald22 @ 16Ware Shoals  
Bamberg-Ehrhardt41 @ 0Branchville  
Rock Hill20 @ 13Clover  
Sumter45 @ 0White Knoll  
Christ Church Episcopal35 @ 26McCormick  
Spring Valley7 @ 10Irmo  
Central33 @ 13Cheraw  
Fairfield Central53 @ 0Eau Claire  
Chesnee55 @ 34Nation Ford  
Georgetown37 @ 21Carolina Forest  
Newberry36 @ 33Chapin  
Allendale-Fairfax44 @ 30Bethune-Bowman  
Greer21 @ 17Greenville  
Lamar43 @ 19Marion  
Hilton Head Christian Academy24 @ 6Hilton Head Prep  
Mauldin25 @ 24Westside  
Hillcrest11 @ 28Woodmont  
Lexington14 @ 56Dorman  
Loris34 @ 21Waccamaw  
Clinton28 @ 7Seneca  
Strom Thurmond35 @ 0South Aiken  
Lancaster28 @ 16York  
Hilton Head48 @ 7Wade Hampton (Hampton)  
Chapman27 @ 28Woodruff  
Porter-Gaud14 @ 35Wilson Hall  
Ninety Six40 @ 7Crescent  
Aiken23 @ 21Boiling Springs  
Williston-Elko61 @ 6North  
Saluda16 @ 13Walhalla  
Lake View48 @ 14Green Sea-Floyds  
Lower Richland21 @ 16Airport  
West Ashley25 @ 38Berkeley  
Aynor7 @ 28St. James  
North Myrtle Beach37 @ 14Mullins  
Estill6 @ 42Calhoun County  
Pickens35 @ 7Travelers Rest  
Timmonsville34 @ 40Wilson  
Colleton County19 @ 29Goose Creek  
Baptist Hill18 @ 13Denmark-Olar  
Eastside31 @ 29Easley  
Camden7 @ 21Lugoff-Elgin  
Lakewood14 @ 0Lee Central  
Williamsburg Academy39 @ 20King Academy  
Palmetto23 @ 30Pendleton  
Liberty14 @ 33West-Oak  
Mann41 @ 0Riverside  
Battery Creek32 @ 0Ridgeland  
Buford0 @ 39Chesterfield  
Lake Marion19 @ 50Orangeburg-Wilkinson  
Blackville-Hilda40 @ 0Wagener-Salley  
Andrew Jackson35 @ 12Indian Land  
Keenan12 @ 19Batesburg-Leesville  
Florence Christian0 @ 28Cardinal Newman  
Hemingway12 @ 15Hannah-Pamplico  
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler38 @ 6Ridge Spring-Monetta  
Pinewood Prep28 @ 31Orangeburg Prep  
Colleton Prep Academy27 @ 19Dorchester Academy  
Brookland-Cayce19 @ 6Columbia  
Academic Magnet10 @ 24Lincoln  
Stall38 @ 6Garrett Academy Tech  
Pelion0 @ 35Mid-Carolina  
Latta12 @ 42Carvers Bay  
Military Magnet Academy28 @ 12Hardeeville  
North Central0 @ 59Great Falls  
Johnson16 @ 40Fox Creek  
Kingstree64 @ 0Cane Bay  
North Charleston6 @ 58Timberland  
Dixie22 @ 21Landrum  
Holly Hill Academy39 @ 6Cathedral Academy  
Burke26 @ 28Murray  
McBee14 @ 28Lewisville  
Bowman Academy16 @ 36Andrew Jackson Academy  
Laurens Academy64 @ 28Byrnes (Florence)  
Creek Bridge12 @ 26Johnsonville  
Whitmire6 @ 47Gilbert  
Camden Military27 @ 26East Clarendon  
Lee Academy6 @ 57Thomas Sumter Academy  
Carolina Academy (Lake City)6 @ 55Dillon Christian  
First Baptist0 @ 43Northwood Academy  
Clarendon Hall38 @ 28Palmetto Christian Academy  
Henry Academy44 @ 26Faith Christian  
Davis Academy34 @ 14Long Cane Academy  
Pee Dee Academy54 @ 25Kings Academy  
South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind58 @ 14Tennessee School for the Deaf TN  
Beaufort Academy6 @ 55St. John's Christian Academy  
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)14 @ 7Richard Winn Academy  
St. Paul's Academy6 @ 70Wardlaw Academy  
Lincoln FL 0 @ 38Byrnes  
Lincoln County GA 17 @ 28Abbeville  
Academy of Richmond County GA 10 @ 41North Augusta  
Hancock Central GA 0 @ 35Jasper County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)