Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Greenwood34 @ 6Easley  
Stratford45 @ 48West Ashley  
Gaffney40 @ 0Fort Mill  
Abbeville43 @ 23Emerald  
Woodruff34 @ 0Broome  
Blythewood0 @ 44South Pointe  
Daniel35 @ 7West-Oak  
Hammond51 @ 28Heathwood Hall Episcopal  
Dillon19 @ 0Loris  
Irmo35 @ 7White Knoll  
Swansea12 @ 48South Aiken  
Union County0 @ 21Clinton  
Bamberg-Ehrhardt9 @ 14Estill  
Sumter40 @ 0Carolina Forest  
Spring Valley3 @ 2Ridge View  
Bishop England21 @ 7Ashley Ridge  
Fairfield Central21 @ 12Lugoff-Elgin  
Johnsonville20 @ 19Latta  
Allendale-Fairfax48 @ 0Hardeeville  
Wilson Hall7 @ 14Laurence Manning Academy  
Greenville47 @ 0Berea  
Orangeburg Prep12 @ 0Porter-Gaud  
Woodland40 @ 0Cane Bay  
James Island2 @ 45Fort Dorchester  
Richland Northeast20 @ 14North Augusta  
Darlington0 @ 21Crestwood  
Strom Thurmond31 @ 0Newberry  
Seneca6 @ 7Belton-Honea Path  
Cheraw49 @ 14Marion  
Pendleton27 @ 28Walhalla  
Wilson0 @ 23Marlboro County  
Williston-Elko62 @ 0Wagener-Salley  
Lewisville0 @ 27Great Falls  
Chesterfield41 @ 0North Central  
Westside7 @ 24Laurens  
Colleton County7 @ 32Beaufort  
Camden26 @ 14Lakewood  
Williamsburg Academy44 @ 24Byrnes (Florence)  
Palmetto48 @ 0Carolina Academy (Greeneville)  
Battery Creek0 @ 19Hilton Head  
Buford27 @ 18Indian Land  
Lake Marion22 @ 32Stall  
Woodmont29 @ 26Pickens  
Southside39 @ 26Chesnee  
Mullins12 @ 13Aynor  
Southside Christian0 @ 48Ware Shoals  
Ridge Spring-Monetta20 @ 6North  
Hannah-Pamplico0 @ 14Scotts Branch  
Green Sea-Floyds0 @ 20Hemingway  
Travelers Rest23 @ 20Eastside  
Military Magnet Academy26 @ 29St. Johns  
Fox Creek6 @ 28Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  
East Clarendon20 @ 8Lamar  
Murray0 @ 24Timmonsville  
Dorchester Academy7 @ 14Pee Dee Academy  
North Charleston20 @ 8Bluffton  
Dixie18 @ 35McCormick  
Branchville7 @ 52Denmark-Olar  
Dillon Christian33 @ 8Laurens Academy  
Creek Bridge8 @ 26Carvers Bay  
Lincoln0 @ 12Cross  
King Academy20 @ 26Kings Academy  
First Baptist28 @ 0Cathedral Academy  
Henry Academy30 @ 24Davis Academy  
Richard Winn Academy40 @ 8Carolina Academy (Lake City)  
Andrew Jackson Academy14 @ 34Wardlaw Academy  
Beaufort Academy7 @ 42Holly Hill Academy  
Wade Hampton (Greenville)7 @ 28Mann  
Ridgeland7 @ 34Barnwell  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)