Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Goose Creek0 @ 28Berkeley  
Byrnes38 @ 20Hillcrest  
Northwestern33 @ 0Fort Mill  
Hartsville34 @ 27Spring Valley  
Socastee14 @ 0Carolina Forest  
Myrtle Beach43 @ 12Georgetown  
Gaffney41 @ 14York  
Easley7 @ 51Hanna  
Abbeville35 @ 20Palmetto  
Blythewood42 @ 22Chester  
Daniel21 @ 7Seneca  
Laurens29 @ 14Wren  
Marlboro County42 @ 14Crestwood  
Boiling Springs0 @ 51Dorman  
Hammond17 @ 6Porter-Gaud  
West Florence14 @ 38Conway  
Dillon28 @ 0Marion  
Manning45 @ 6Burke  
Fort Dorchester22 @ 25Beaufort  
Summerville35 @ 6West Ashley  
Swansea6 @ 28Airport  
Spartanburg31 @ 38Mauldin  
Emerald14 @ 33Newberry  
Sumter52 @ 26South Florence  
Belton-Honea Path50 @ 0Travelers Rest  
Central28 @ 6Buford  
Fairfield Central30 @ 3Flora  
Ridge View17 @ 0Dutch Fork  
Allendale-Fairfax7 @ 14Bamberg-Ehrhardt  
Greer7 @ 21Wade Hampton (Greenville)  
Heyward Academy46 @ 35Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)  
Wade Hampton (Hampton)2 @ 17Silver Bluff  
Broome41 @ 31Blacksburg  
Orangeburg Prep31 @ 14Pinewood Prep  
Woodland28 @ 0Ridgeland  
James Island7 @ 18Wando  
Lexington27 @ 26North Augusta  
Richland Northeast43 @ 21Lower Richland  
Darlington14 @ 28Lakewood  
Clinton8 @ 15Blue Ridge  
Batesburg-Leesville21 @ 14Ninety Six  
Strom Thurmond35 @ 7Brookland-Cayce  
Orangeburg-Wilkinson13 @ 31Stratford  
Lancaster7 @ 20South Pointe  
Cheraw37 @ 8Lee Central  
Pendleton62 @ 38Walhalla  
South Aiken21 @ 28Irmo  
Aiken42 @ 26White Knoll  
Chapin14 @ 12Midland Valley  
Williston-Elko40 @ 7Denmark-Olar  
Saluda25 @ 28Mid-Carolina  
Laurence Manning Academy0 @ 9Wilson Hall  
North Myrtle Beach20 @ 0St. James  
Pickens28 @ 16Woodmont  
Edisto14 @ 17Barnwell  
Westside0 @ 33Greenwood  
Colleton County39 @ 6Battery Creek  
Columbia42 @ 22Ware Shoals  
Baptist Hill0 @ 6Cross  
Clover14 @ 3Rock Hill  
Camden50 @ 26Eau Claire  
St. Johns16 @ 45Bethune-Bowman  
Liberty6 @ 35Woodruff  
Mann42 @ 13Eastside  
Hilton Head Prep18 @ 56Heathwood Hall Episcopal  
Lake Marion6 @ 36Hilton Head  
Blackville-Hilda28 @ 12Estill  
Carolina Academy (Greeneville)8 @ 42Chapman  
Andrew Jackson20 @ 19Aynor  
Riverside35 @ 18Union County  
Southside13 @ 36Chesnee  
Hemingway52 @ 12Latta  
Andrews8 @ 44Hanahan  
Great Falls57 @ 3Indian Land  
Southside Christian6 @ 32Whitmire  
Ridge Spring-Monetta34 @ 0Wagener-Salley  
Stall52 @ 30Bluffton  
Calhoun County54 @ 14Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  
Hannah-Pamplico20 @ 19Murray  
Green Sea-Floyds0 @ 48Carvers Bay  
Northwood Academy0 @ 21Thomas Sumter Academy  
Calhoun Falls Charter18 @ 36Christ Church Episcopal  
Waccamaw28 @ 0Loris  
Garrett Academy Tech0 @ 48Bishop England  
East Clarendon33 @ 34Timmonsville  
North Central0 @ 52Chesterfield  
Berea6 @ 47Greenville  
Johnson0 @ 46Pelion  
Dorchester Academy0 @ 48Colleton Prep Academy  
North Charleston8 @ 43Timberland  
West-Oak36 @ 15Crescent  
McBee13 @ 34Lewisville  
Bowman Academy45 @ 16St. John's Christian Academy  
Westminster Catawba Christian54 @ 36Asheville School NC  
Laurens Academy54 @ 6Wardlaw Academy  
Scotts Branch8 @ 40Lamar  
Creek Bridge14 @ 41Lake View  
Lincoln6 @ 36Military Magnet Academy  
Kings Academy22 @ 51Holly Hill Academy  
Lee Academy6 @ 28Williamsburg Academy  
Carolina Academy (Lake City)14 @ 20First Baptist  
King Academy48 @ 0Cathedral Academy  
Davis Academy16 @ 40Henry Academy  
Pee Dee Academy29 @ 0Dillon Christian  
Andrew Jackson Academy16 @ 41Florence Christian  
Byrnes (Florence)14 @ 46Charleston Collegiate  
St. Paul's Academy6 @ 63Clarendon Hall  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)