Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Pointe21 @ 0Fort Mill  
Goose Creek37 @ 6Orangeburg-Wilkinson  
Byrnes28 @ 12Clover  
Greenwood17 @ 14Hanna  
Dorman41 @ 7Mauldin  
York20 @ 34Northwestern  
Wando19 @ 42Berkeley  
Stratford31 @ 3James Island  
Socastee41 @ 35North Myrtle Beach  
Nation Ford21 @ 51Providence Day NC  
Easley14 @ 52Laurens  
Woodruff62 @ 7Carolina Academy (Greeneville)  
Flora22 @ 43Blythewood  
Hanahan72 @ 6Garrett Academy Tech  
Timberland60 @ 6Bluffton  
Conway36 @ 28Hartsville  
Chester44 @ 0Camden  
Wren3 @ 27Westside  
Irmo24 @ 6Aiken  
Blue Ridge50 @ 57Union County  
Spartanburg17 @ 7Boiling Springs  
White Knoll14 @ 26North Augusta  
Bamberg-Ehrhardt6 @ 7Blackville-Hilda  
Rock Hill24 @ 35Lancaster  
Sumter41 @ 7West Florence  
Spring Valley24 @ 27Dutch Fork  
Bishop England14 @ 21Manning  
Fairfield Central17 @ 41Lugoff-Elgin  
Chesnee46 @ 26Walhalla  
Ridge View21 @ 37Richland Northeast  
Johnsonville7 @ 50Hemingway  
Georgetown6 @ 47Carolina Forest  
Newberry14 @ 28Batesburg-Leesville  
Greenville55 @ 0Woodmont  
Carvers Bay53 @ 0Baptist Hill  
Lamar40 @ 8Hannah-Pamplico  
Beaufort20 @ 35Summerville  
Orangeburg Prep41 @ 48Wilson Hall  
Hillcrest7 @ 14Gaffney  
Loris0 @ 34Dillon  
Lee Central0 @ 35Central  
Seneca21 @ 48Belton-Honea Path  
Cheraw63 @ 34Waccamaw  
Hilton Head36 @ 13Stall  
Chapman20 @ 14Broome  
Ninety Six27 @ 0Saluda  
South Aiken28 @ 29Lexington  
Wilson32 @ 37Crestwood  
Williston-Elko30 @ 6Estill  
Airport25 @ 19Strom Thurmond  
Lower Richland20 @ 36South Florence  
Midland Valley20 @ 19Swansea  
Gilbert28 @ 0Johnson  
Crescent9 @ 29Pendleton  
Laurence Manning Academy28 @ 12Williamsburg Academy  
Aynor13 @ 27Mullins  
Dreher20 @ 21Eau Claire  
Lewisville35 @ 14North Central  
St. James0 @ 42Myrtle Beach  
Lake City16 @ 13Darlington  
Blacksburg40 @ 34Southside  
Heathwood Hall Episcopal20 @ 27Hammond  
Edisto7 @ 21Silver Bluff  
Cross16 @ 20St. Johns  
Barnwell20 @ 41Woodland  
Mid-Carolina28 @ 21Emerald  
Colleton County3 @ 48Fort Dorchester  
Palmetto Christian Academy54 @ 6St. Paul's Academy  
Wagener-Salley23 @ 7Fox Creek  
Eastside7 @ 39Clinton  
Lakewood0 @ 49Marlboro County  
Ware Shoals34 @ 14Calhoun Falls Charter  
Palmetto45 @ 19West-Oak  
Liberty13 @ 53Abbeville  
Marion6 @ 13Kingstree  
Mann13 @ 17Greer  
Battery Creek36 @ 39West Ashley  
Lake Marion13 @ 38North Charleston  
Andrew Jackson28 @ 31Buford  
Riverside21 @ 7Wade Hampton (Greenville)  
Keenan12 @ 41Columbia  
Florence Christian21 @ 12Kings Academy  
Pinewood Prep14 @ 7Porter-Gaud  
Landrum41 @ 27Southside Christian  
Great Falls25 @ 0McBee  
Colleton Prep Academy19 @ 28Heyward Academy  
Brookland-Cayce7 @ 40Chapin  
Ridge Spring-Monetta36 @ 6Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  
Calhoun County51 @ 6North  
Green Sea-Floyds40 @ 6Creek Bridge  
Northwood Academy7 @ 10Pee Dee Academy  
Latta13 @ 48Lake View  
Travelers Rest0 @ 41Pickens  
Denmark-Olar0 @ 50Allendale-Fairfax  
Indian Land0 @ 67Chesterfield  
Berea15 @ 45Daniel  
Murray7 @ 25East Clarendon  
Bethune-Bowman18 @ 28Military Magnet Academy  
Holly Hill Academy62 @ 20St. John's Christian Academy  
Burke28 @ 32Andrews  
Dillon Christian28 @ 7Dorchester Academy  
Whitmire50 @ 30McCormick  
Wardlaw Academy34 @ 2Davis Academy  
Clarendon Hall52 @ 6Bowman Academy  
Richard Winn Academy14 @ 22Byrnes (Florence)  
Andrew Jackson Academy36 @ 70Laurens Academy  
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews)44 @ 28Lee Academy  
Ridgeland13 @ 14Wade Hampton (Hampton)  
Long Cane Academy22 @ 46Henry Academy  
Bible Baptist GA 0 @ 40Hilton Head Christian Academy  
St. Andrews GA 41 @ 20Hilton Head Prep  
Tennessee School for the Deaf TN 16 @ 54South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind  
Jireh Prep NC 8 @ 56Prince Avenue Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)