Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cathedral Prep3 @ 35St. Edward OH  
Scranton20 @ 30North Pocono  
Delaware Valley13 @ 24Wallenpaupack Area  
Parkland20 @ 21Freedom  
Gateway55 @ 0Plum  
Roman Catholic7 @ 42Downingtown East  
Montour0 @ 32Laurel Highlands  
Central Bucks South17 @ 27Council Rock South  
Penn Manor7 @ 42Dallastown  
Upper St. Clair28 @ 21Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Susquehanna Township26 @ 21Huntingdon  
Mt Lebanon44 @ 21Butler  
South Fayette36 @ 0New Castle  
Cumberland Valley19 @ 35Coatesville  
Pottsgrove34 @ 8Boyertown  
Central Catholic3 @ 27North Allegheny  
Woodland Hills0 @ 20Peters Township  
Hickory7 @ 28Mercyhurst Prep  
Whitehall21 @ 56Emmaus  
West York Area28 @ 35Lampeter-Strasburg  
State College49 @ 22Hollidaysburg  
Berwick41 @ 17Williamsport  
Mars35 @ 7Greensburg Salem  
Cardinal Ohara21 @ 7Sun Valley  
Bethel Park35 @ 36West Allegheny  
Souderton7 @ 8Hatboro-Horsham  
Thomas Jefferson36 @ 14Belle Vernon  
Archbishop Ryan41 @ 14Interboro  
Hampton28 @ 29Shaler Area  
Franklin Regional17 @ 14Greater Latrobe  
Garnet Valley14 @ 7Haverford  
Red Land13 @ 35Dover  
Spring-Ford22 @ 33Wilson  
Valley View26 @ 7West Scranton  
Knoch21 @ 35Beaver  
Academy Park39 @ 22Great Valley  
Grove City48 @ 0Corry  
Cocalico35 @ 21Governor Mifflin  
Neshannock33 @ 13Mohawk Area  
Clarion Area21 @ 7Karns City  
Spring Grove14 @ 26Conestoga Valley  
Slippery Rock52 @ 12Franklin (Franklin)  
West Middlesex41 @ 27Maplewood  
Bishop Guilfoyle24 @ 6Cambria Heights  
Central Bucks West19 @ 21Quakertown  
Brentwood0 @ 13Seton LaSalle  
Imani Christian Academy12 @ 28Jeannette  
Manheim Township22 @ 12Central Dauphin  
Central York35 @ 31Hempfield  
Pleasant Valley0 @ 63Northampton  
Mount Carmel40 @ 20Lewisburg  
Sto-Rox60 @ 0Union Area  
Canevin Catholic7 @ 44Laurel  
General McLane35 @ 8Meadville  
West Catholic40 @ 14Hudson Catholic NJ  
Springfield17 @ 16Ridley  
Tamaqua42 @ 0Schuylkill Haven  
Donegal50 @ 14Columbia  
Selinsgrove0 @ 48Southern Columbia Area  
Trinity (Washington)0 @ 47West Mifflin  
Warren8 @ 31DuBois  
Burrell14 @ 43Elizabeth Forward  
South Allegheny23 @ 29East Allegheny  
Hershey7 @ 35Milton Hershey  
Council Rock North0 @ 8Penn Wood  
Pine-Richland42 @ 14Moon Area  
Mt Pleasant22 @ 16Yough  
Montoursville20 @ 30Jersey Shore  
Freeport8 @ 40North Catholic  
East Stroudsburg South26 @ 20Pocono Mountain East  
Central (Philadelphia)18 @ 45Springside Chestnut Hill Academy  
Bellwood-Antis41 @ 7Juniata Valley  
Beaver Falls41 @ 7Central Valley  
Exeter Township43 @ 10Lower Dauphin  
Port Allegany0 @ 40Smethport  
McKeesport49 @ 0Albert Gallatin  
Marian Catholic0 @ 35North Schuylkill  
William Penn42 @ 14Cedar Crest  
Northeastern21 @ 19Mifflin County  
East Stroudsburg North 18 @ 19William Allen  
Cheltenham0 @ 27Abington  
Phoenixville21 @ 14Kennett  
Crestwood21 @ 37Wyoming Valley West  
South Williamsport54 @ 22Hughesville  
Susquenita28 @ 14Juniata  
Greensburg Central Catholic0 @ 40Clairton  
Brockway34 @ 7St. Marys  
Pen Argyl28 @ 7Catasauqua  
Blackhawk34 @ 13Highlands  
Bangor28 @ 6Northern Lehigh  
Penn Hills46 @ 0Fox Chapel  
Portage7 @ 18Windber  
Ligonier Valley47 @ 7United  
Reading17 @ 34JP McCaskey  
Northwestern19 @ 66Wilmington Area  
Northern York32 @ 6Mechanicsburg  
Forest Hills27 @ 56Richland  
Line Mountain7 @ 37Halifax  
Bishop McCort14 @ 40Bedford  
West Perry56 @ 16Camp Hill  
Tri-Valley21 @ 47Williams Valley  
Bermudian Springs17 @ 37Shippensburg  
Southern Lehigh28 @ 31Notre Dame-Green Pond  
James M Coughlin6 @ 7Greater Nanticoke Area  
Steel Valley31 @ 24Avonworth  
Palisades35 @ 34Northwestern Lehigh  
Marple Newtown21 @ 20Lower Merion  
Central Bucks East41 @ 12Bensalem  
Bloomsburg28 @ 7North Penn (Blossburg)  
Shady Side Academy43 @ 14Valley  
Riverside (Ellwood City)0 @ 43Freedom Area  
Lackawanna Trail42 @ 8Montrose  
Bishop Shanahan29 @ 36Daniel Boone  
Penns Manor28 @ 30Homer-Center  
Farrell70 @ 6Union City  
Bethlehem Center50 @ 15Brownsville  
Lakeland40 @ 13Riverside (Taylor)  
Lansdale Catholic35 @ 13Wissahickon  
Kiski Area28 @ 35North Hills  
South Western7 @ 35Carlisle  
Harriton8 @ 42Radnor  
Shenandoah Valley0 @ 37Minersville  
Owen J Roberts9 @ 28Oxford  
Indiana48 @ 0Ringgold  
Conneaut Area60 @ 25North East  
Shikellamy0 @ 35Loyalsock Township  
Northern Cambria36 @ 14West Shamokin  
Methacton0 @ 14Upper Merion Area  
Delone Catholic54 @ 19Steelton-Highspire  
Greencastle-Antrim43 @ 7Hanover  
Reynolds40 @ 7Saegertown  
Chartiers Valley21 @ 17Armstrong  
Central Mountain6 @ 35Shamokin Area  
North Star8 @ 40Blacklick Valley  
Girard6 @ 41Oil City  
Punxsutawney23 @ 21Brookville  
Connellsville3 @ 57Penn-Trafford  
Warwick20 @ 27Manheim Central  
Quaker Valley6 @ 59Aliquippa  
Taylor Allderdice9 @ 27Altoona  
Littlestown40 @ 14Eastern York  
South Park6 @ 27Derry  
Pocono Mountain West17 @ 37Stroudsburg  
Pottstown42 @ 12Kutztown  
Canon-McMillan0 @ 31Seneca Valley  
Bradford43 @ 14Kane  
Biglerville0 @ 34Kennard-Dale  
Elk County Catholic20 @ 24Redbank Valley  
Springdale6 @ 40Monessen  
Millersburg56 @ 74Upper Dauphin Area  
McGuffey41 @ 21Frazier  
Hazleton21 @ 44Dallas  
Apollo Ridge28 @ 18Carlynton  
Elizabethtown6 @ 29Conrad Weiser  
California57 @ 6Avella  
Blairsville38 @ 26Saltsburg  
Pottsville35 @ 0Muhlenberg  
Jefferson-Morgan40 @ 6Mapletown  
Palmyra44 @ 20Garden Spot  
Greater Johnstown14 @ 37Penn Cambria  
Western Wayne13 @ 7Honesdale  
Elmer L Meyers7 @ 42Lake-Lehman  
Eastern Lebanon County0 @ 48Lancaster Catholic  
Red Lion19 @ 28Chambersburg  
Mifflinburg32 @ 0Milton  
Glendale26 @ 28Everett  
Keystone Oaks48 @ 18Hopewell  
Norwin28 @ 20Hempfield Area  
Shade48 @ 20Meyersdale  
South Side42 @ 7Serra Catholic  
Southmoreland36 @ 8Carmichaels  
Sharon63 @ 12Fairview  
Carbondale0 @ 49Dunmore  
Chestnut Ridge41 @ 9Somerset  
Cochranton0 @ 14Titusville  
New Oxford28 @ 43Solanco  
Lehighton7 @ 42Central Columbia  
Panther Valley0 @ 63Jim Thorpe  
Penns Valley Area28 @ 49Bald Eagle Area  
Northwest Area0 @ 55Wyoming Area  
Tunkhannock7 @ 20Pittston  
Moniteau14 @ 36Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Sayre7 @ 20Troy  
Mercer19 @ 13Eisenhower  
Bishop Carroll7 @ 44Tyrone  
Moshannon Valley20 @ 22Northern Bedford County  
Summit Academy0 @ 58Washington  
Uniontown14 @ 46Deer Lakes  
Gettysburg16 @ 21Waynesboro  
Hamburg0 @ 49Blue Mountain  
York Suburban48 @ 20East Pennsboro  
Twin Valley51 @ 14Fleetwood  
Octorara Area27 @ 7Northern Lebanon  
Lincoln13 @ 30New Brighton  
Towanda14 @ 15Muncy  
Susquehanna6 @ 22Old Forge  
Marion Center20 @ 8Purchase Line  
Ephrata35 @ 41Annville-Cleona  
Dobbins8 @ 47George Washington  
Big Spring19 @ 34Boiling Springs  
Claysburg-Kimmel36 @ 28West Branch  
Canton45 @ 20Wyalusing Valley  
Pequea Valley26 @ 58Lebanon  
Newport14 @ 33Pine Grove  
Sheffield6 @ 61Coudersport  
Tussey Mountain45 @ 7Mt Union  
Burgettstown41 @ 0Fort Cherry  
West Greene41 @ 0Chartiers-Houston  
Harbor Creek2 @ 35Fort LeBoeuf  
Warrior Run20 @ 38Danville  
Waynesburg Central0 @ 14Ambridge  
Roxborough8 @ 13Kensington  
Louis E Dieruff0 @ 50Easton  
Academy of the New Church38 @ 37New Hope-Solebury  
Palmerton26 @ 34Saucon Valley  
York County Tech6 @ 47Schuylkill Valley  
Holy Redeemer0 @ 49Mahanoy Area  
Cameron County0 @ 55Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley  
Leechburg6 @ 42Rochester  
Clarion-Limestone50 @ 6Keystone  
Hanover Area21 @ 13GAR Memorial  
Bentworth15 @ 43Cornell  
Iroquois14 @ 43Greenville  
School of the Future42 @ 0Samuel Fels  
Philipsburg-Osceola7 @ 55Bellefonte  
Fairfield31 @ 23James Buchanan  
Ferndale0 @ 38Berlin Brothersvalley  
Holy Cross14 @ 41Mid Valley  
Olney0 @ 6Martin Luther King  
Southern Huntingdon County35 @ 6Williamsburg  
Montgomery7 @ 33Wellsboro  
Edison/Fareira0 @ 2Academy at Palumbo  
Central (Martinsburg)14 @ 42Clearfield  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)40 @ 14Middletown  
Wyoming Seminary College Prep20 @ 13Hill School  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]18 @ 14Westinghouse  
South Philadelphia/Furness0 @ 14West Philadelphia  
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley13 @ 14Curwensville  
Erie35 @ 21St. Francis NY  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute NY 21 @ 24McDowell  
McDonogh MD 13 @ 14Berks Catholic  
St. Pauls MD 13 @ 27Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Fort Walton Beach FL 6 @ 26Milton  
Conneaut OH 69 @ 0Lakeview  
Options Charter DC 38 @ 25Mercersburg Academy  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) OH 48 @ 0Cambridge Springs  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)