Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Downingtown East60 @ 27East (West Chester)  
Scranton10 @ 27Williamsport  
Harrisburg20 @ 5Central Dauphin  
Parkland45 @ 35Nazareth  
Pennridge21 @ 10Central Bucks West  
Seneca Valley6 @ 10North Allegheny  
McDowell21 @ 17Hollidaysburg  
Central Bucks South38 @ 6William Tennent  
Penn Manor28 @ 14JP McCaskey  
Upper St. Clair33 @ 7Fox Chapel  
Wilson16 @ 14Manheim Township  
Coatesville52 @ 21Bayard Rustin  
Ridley51 @ 7Conestoga  
Susquehanna Township45 @ 6Mechanicsburg  
Mt Lebanon37 @ 6Hempfield Area  
Abington Heights22 @ 13Honesdale  
Cumberland Valley13 @ 29Chambersburg  
Washington42 @ 0Frazier  
Southern Columbia Area54 @ 20South Williamsport  
Central Catholic21 @ 42Pine-Richland  
Woodland Hills13 @ 14West Allegheny  
Lower Dauphin14 @ 48Cedar Cliff  
Henderson7 @ 31Bishop Shanahan  
Old Forge21 @ 41Dunmore  
Bethel Park38 @ 14Moon Area  
Thomas Jefferson56 @ 14Connellsville  
North Hills0 @ 45Gateway  
West Mifflin48 @ 13Laurel Highlands  
Lancaster Catholic23 @ 14Annville-Cleona  
Hampton34 @ 31Kiski Area  
Franklin Regional65 @ 0Albert Gallatin  
Garnet Valley6 @ 0Springfield  
Red Land13 @ 24Hershey  
Rochester43 @ 14Cornell  
Valley View35 @ 7Berwick  
Knoch33 @ 35Montour  
Academy Park40 @ 13Interboro  
Haverford42 @ 27Unionville  
Grove City35 @ 14Hickory  
Central Columbia21 @ 35Danville  
Wilmington Area54 @ 7Greenville  
Allentown Central Catholic24 @ 31Easton  
Slippery Rock55 @ 31Titusville  
Jeannette28 @ 0Brownsville  
West Middlesex42 @ 6Reynolds  
Sharpsville73 @ 0Lakeview  
Bishop Guilfoyle24 @ 0Penn Cambria  
Frankford20 @ 12Central (Philadelphia)  
Penn-Trafford45 @ 3Plum  
Central York54 @ 14South Western  
Mount Carmel35 @ 0Mifflinburg  
Sto-Rox54 @ 0Northgate  
West Catholic21 @ 12Cardinal Ohara  
Tamaqua35 @ 6Pottsville  
Donegal21 @ 20Octorara Area  
Emmaus34 @ 6Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Abington7 @ 27Neshaminy  
Selinsgrove34 @ 7Loyalsock Township  
Central Dauphin East15 @ 39State College  
Cambria Heights6 @ 30Forest Hills  
Mifflin County18 @ 0Big Spring  
Burrell21 @ 34Deer Lakes  
Hopewell0 @ 65Aliquippa  
Council Rock North14 @ 35Harry S Truman  
Mt Pleasant7 @ 49North Catholic  
Lewisburg35 @ 7Bloomsburg  
Schuylkill Valley42 @ 0Kutztown  
Manheim Central41 @ 23Cocalico  
Beaver Falls69 @ 6Uniontown  
Exeter Township12 @ 23Conrad Weiser  
Port Allegany6 @ 34Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
McKeesport45 @ 14Greater Latrobe  
Marian Catholic17 @ 14Minersville  
Dallastown35 @ 68William Penn  
Glen Mills6 @ 3Chichester  
Greensburg Central Catholic47 @ 0Springdale  
Chartiers-Houston48 @ 0Mapletown  
Brockway13 @ 34Bradford  
Northern Lehigh0 @ 42Southern Lehigh  
Blackhawk0 @ 21South Fayette  
Corry14 @ 13North East  
North Schuylkill8 @ 6Jim Thorpe  
Great Valley21 @ 31Kennett  
Reading16 @ 13Daniel Boone  
Northwestern28 @ 21Iroquois  
Wyoming Area29 @ 7Lake-Lehman  
Northampton21 @ 14East Stroudsburg South  
Line Mountain7 @ 13Williams Valley  
Bishop McCort24 @ 21Greater Johnstown  
West Perry42 @ 20Northern York  
Tri-Valley12 @ 28Halifax  
Bermudian Springs7 @ 10York Catholic  
Pittston14 @ 41West Scranton  
James M Coughlin7 @ 35Dallas  
Steel Valley40 @ 3South Allegheny  
Upper Dublin20 @ 7Cheltenham  
Palisades27 @ 41Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Marple Newtown21 @ 6Harriton  
Riverside (Ellwood City)42 @ 7Carlynton  
Blue Mountain13 @ 20Lehighton  
Highlands56 @ 17Ambridge  
Muhlenberg7 @ 45York Suburban  
Valley13 @ 44Freedom Area  
Altoona49 @ 42Carlisle  
Lackawanna Trail20 @ 6Mid Valley  
Tyrone0 @ 35Bald Eagle Area  
Hempfield28 @ 26Lampeter-Strasburg  
Bethlehem Center28 @ 27Charleroi  
Schuylkill Haven21 @ 0Mahanoy Area  
Lakeland21 @ 30Western Wayne  
Milton Hershey46 @ 0Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Bensalem13 @ 49Pennsbury  
Shenandoah Valley13 @ 14Panther Valley  
Steelton-Highspire36 @ 42Palmyra  
Owen J Roberts35 @ 13Boyertown  
Pocono Mountain East31 @ 21Pleasant Valley  
Northern Bedford County14 @ 24Bellwood-Antis  
Oil City38 @ 0Warren  
Upper Darby15 @ 13Martin Luther King  
Indiana27 @ 21Trinity (Washington)  
Meadville34 @ 55Franklin (Franklin)  
Conneaut Area14 @ 48Sharon  
Northeast25 @ 20Simon Gratz  
Prep Charter0 @ 52George Washington  
Wallenpaupack Area34 @ 28Wyoming Valley West  
Fort Cherry0 @ 36Seton LaSalle  
Greencastle-Antrim14 @ 26Shippensburg  
Milton6 @ 45Montoursville  
Chartiers Valley14 @ 21Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Curwensville14 @ 6Coudersport  
Central Mountain3 @ 13Shikellamy  
North Star21 @ 53Berlin Brothersvalley  
Brashear27 @ 14Westinghouse  
Oxford50 @ 49Sun Valley  
Punxsutawney16 @ 42Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Warwick58 @ 17Cedar Crest  
Quaker Valley50 @ 43Keystone Oaks  
Taylor Allderdice35 @ 14USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]  
South Park6 @ 14New Castle  
Pottstown14 @ 8Phoenixville  
Fairview0 @ 48Mercyhurst Prep  
Canon-McMillan35 @ 26Peters Township  
Biglerville0 @ 56Delone Catholic  
GAR Memorial6 @ 42Northwest Area  
Kane7 @ 35Clarion Area  
Hatboro-Horsham14 @ 8Upper Moreland  
Columbia6 @ 15Lebanon  
Homer-Center8 @ 38Northern Cambria  
Yough0 @ 20Freeport  
Windber6 @ 18Meyersdale  
Saucon Valley48 @ 12Bangor  
Shamokin Area13 @ 34Jersey Shore  
Bethlehem Catholic56 @ 21Whitehall  
Hazleton31 @ 42Delaware Valley  
Springfield Township37 @ 14Bristol  
Shenango0 @ 56Mohawk Area  
Greensburg Salem14 @ 48Belle Vernon  
Camp Hill6 @ 54East Pennsboro  
Elizabethtown45 @ 44Solanco  
California54 @ 0Jefferson-Morgan  
Norristown7 @ 14Perkiomen Valley  
St. Marys14 @ 53Karns City  
Quakertown42 @ 12Wissahickon  
Muncy0 @ 18Canton  
Eastern Lebanon County21 @ 18Ephrata  
Conwell-Egan Catholic42 @ 27Archbishop Carroll  
New Brighton42 @ 21Neshannock  
Samuel Fels6 @ 18Dobbins  
Red Lion16 @ 23Northeastern  
Carmichaels8 @ 50East Allegheny  
Upper Merion Area17 @ 9Upper Perkiomen  
Avon Grove7 @ 35Downingtown West  
Norwin42 @ 0Butler  
Conestoga Valley42 @ 14Garden Spot  
Shade46 @ 10Conemaugh Township  
William Allen7 @ 43Stroudsburg  
South Side7 @ 26Brentwood  
Southmoreland28 @ 56McGuffey  
Central Cambria0 @ 33Chestnut Ridge  
Cochranton34 @ 18Saegertown  
Pope John Paul II28 @ 35Pottsgrove  
Penns Valley Area29 @ 30Midd-West  
Fort LeBoeuf7 @ 35General McLane  
Tunkhannock32 @ 42Towanda  
Moniteau24 @ 35Brookville  
Mercer0 @ 47Farrell  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart55 @ 13Laurel  
Radnor23 @ 21Strath Haven  
Bedford7 @ 11Somerset  
Westmont Hilltop21 @ 42Richland  
Moshannon Valley27 @ 8Williamsburg  
Waynesboro7 @ 49Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Everett34 @ 28West Branch  
Boiling Springs14 @ 51Middletown  
Northwestern Lehigh49 @ 0Palmerton  
West Philadelphia36 @ 12Overbrook  
Derry22 @ 25Elizabeth Forward  
Marion Center35 @ 0Blairsville  
Eastern York21 @ 55Gettysburg  
Upper Dauphin Area30 @ 22Susquenita  
Kennard-Dale6 @ 48Dover  
Claysburg-Kimmel41 @ 34Mt Union  
Pequea Valley6 @ 20Northern Lebanon  
Tussey Mountain22 @ 29Juniata Valley  
Wellsboro35 @ 28Athens  
Bellefonte21 @ 49Clearfield  
Burgettstown24 @ 0Serra Catholic  
West Greene52 @ 0Avella  
Susquehannock13 @ 40West York Area  
Harbor Creek39 @ 12Girard  
Warrior Run22 @ 0Hughesville  
West Shamokin14 @ 6Penns Manor  
Saltsburg38 @ 33United  
Waynesburg Central14 @ 41Central Valley  
Huntingdon21 @ 14Bishop Carroll  
Purchase Line20 @ 67Ligonier Valley  
Louis E Dieruff42 @ 6East Stroudsburg North  
Cameron County0 @ 65Elk County Catholic  
Montrose34 @ 52Carbondale  
Leechburg0 @ 36Clairton  
Clarion-Limestone74 @ 34Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley  
Pine Grove20 @ 28Juniata  
Redbank Valley7 @ 20Smethport  
Cowanesque Valley0 @ 35Troy  
Bentworth21 @ 44Monessen  
Cambridge Springs14 @ 6Eisenhower  
Wyalusing Valley6 @ 53North Penn (Blossburg)  
Philipsburg-Osceola21 @ 41Central (Martinsburg)  
Ferndale21 @ 31Portage  
George School8 @ 49St. Andrews DE  
Maplewood29 @ 59Union City  
Southern Huntingdon County32 @ 16Glendale  
Montgomery9 @ 22Nativity BVM  
Edison/Fareira0 @ 20Roxborough  
North Penn (Lansdale)27 @ 24Council Rock South  
Armstrong20 @ 46Penn Hills  
Peddie NJ 25 @ 28Malvern Prep  
Conneaut OH 62 @ 0Seneca  
Clear Spring MD 14 @ 41James Buchanan  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)