Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Malvern Prep49 @ 17Roman Catholic  
North Allegheny56 @ 14Norwin  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)27 @ 34Cheltenham  
La Salle College13 @ 21North Penn (Lansdale)  
Central Dauphin7 @ 0Berks Catholic  
Easton41 @ 21Whitehall  
Clairton2 @ 0Mapletown  
Harrisburg74 @ 16Reading  
Seneca Valley14 @ 20Central Catholic  
Episcopal Academy20 @ 0St. Marys MD  
Central Bucks South0 @ 37Downingtown West  
Central Valley0 @ 18Quaker Valley  
Ridley21 @ 55Garnet Valley  
Pennsbury27 @ 32Penn Wood  
Susquehanna Township8 @ 14Milton Hershey  
South Fayette35 @ 7Beaver  
Aliquippa55 @ 0Waynesburg Central  
Wyomissing7 @ 21Pottsville  
Cumberland Valley14 @ 31Central York  
West Allegheny41 @ 7Chartiers Valley  
Washington33 @ 64Charleroi  
Southern Columbia Area41 @ 7Mount Carmel  
Pottsgrove34 @ 0Methacton  
Richland35 @ 6Cambria Heights  
Woodland Hills20 @ 41Bethel Park  
Lower Dauphin0 @ 49Central Dauphin East  
State College19 @ 7St. Augustine Prep NJ  
Monessen30 @ 20California  
Old Forge13 @ 34Lakeland  
Archbishop Ryan41 @ 0Frankford  
North Hills42 @ 24Fox Chapel  
West Mifflin35 @ 0Indiana  
Wyoming Valley West21 @ 20Hazleton  
Governor Mifflin28 @ 42Wilson  
Stroudsburg51 @ 0East Stroudsburg North  
Rochester26 @ 14Laurel  
Knoch12 @ 48Blackhawk  
Academy Park19 @ 14Unionville  
Haverford44 @ 15Conestoga  
Cedar Cliff21 @ 31Cocalico  
Central Columbia20 @ 0Shikellamy  
Wilmington Area19 @ 31Farrell  
Neshannock14 @ 45Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Clarion Area34 @ 14Moniteau  
Scranton Prep29 @ 0Scranton  
New Castle17 @ 11Montour  
Wissahickon0 @ 33Council Rock North  
Butler13 @ 58Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Slippery Rock24 @ 6Reynolds  
Jeannette38 @ 0Leechburg  
Sharpsville64 @ 6Iroquois  
Danville40 @ 41Loyalsock Township  
Penn-Trafford7 @ 27Gateway  
Clearfield56 @ 42Penns Valley Area  
Pleasant Valley14 @ 33William Allen  
Sto-Rox6 @ 46Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Haverford School12 @ 6Northeast  
Shippensburg21 @ 14West York Area  
General McLane41 @ 12DuBois  
Dallas32 @ 12Crestwood  
Neshaminy27 @ 14Pennridge  
Tamaqua35 @ 0Mahanoy Area  
Emmaus43 @ 42Nazareth  
Abington16 @ 7Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Trinity (Washington)13 @ 41Greensburg Salem  
Ambridge0 @ 43Belle Vernon  
Peters Township14 @ 16Upper St. Clair  
Hopewell21 @ 19Mt Pleasant  
South Allegheny34 @ 13Brentwood  
West Scranton14 @ 24Delaware Valley  
Lewisburg55 @ 7Central Mountain  
Schuylkill Valley20 @ 23Twin Valley  
Central (Philadelphia)12 @ 32Upper Dublin  
Berlin Brothersvalley21 @ 42Conemaugh Township  
Beaver Falls48 @ 31South Park  
Kennett6 @ 25Chichester  
Marian Catholic0 @ 56Jim Thorpe  
JP McCaskey0 @ 55William Penn  
Mechanicsburg10 @ 31Palmyra  
Germantown Academy36 @ 24Simon Gratz  
Susquenita6 @ 14Line Mountain  
William Tennent2 @ 0Bensalem  
Greensburg Central Catholic35 @ 0Riverview  
Chartiers-Houston43 @ 12Jefferson-Morgan  
North Schuylkill36 @ 15Shamokin Area  
Portage62 @ 0North Star  
Forest Hills34 @ 14Bedford  
Penn Cambria32 @ 3Central Cambria  
Southern Lehigh33 @ 14Palmerton  
Pittston0 @ 38Berwick  
Athens0 @ 42North Penn (Blossburg)  
Upper Moreland0 @ 35Sun Valley  
James M Coughlin14 @ 42Wyoming Area  
Hollidaysburg39 @ 28Mifflin County  
Blue Mountain35 @ 0Midd-West  
Highlands42 @ 49Keystone Oaks  
Muhlenberg13 @ 35Spring Grove  
Penns Manor8 @ 48Ligonier Valley  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy56 @ 46Father Judge  
East Pennsboro0 @ 7Red Land  
Tyrone33 @ 14Central (Martinsburg)  
Schuylkill Haven35 @ 34Lehighton  
North East55 @ 21Titusville  
Somerset19 @ 16Bishop McCort  
Kiski Area31 @ 14Shaler Area  
South Western26 @ 51Chambersburg  
Lampeter-Strasburg42 @ 0Penn Manor  
Council Rock South10 @ 7Central Bucks West  
Moon Area13 @ 23Mars  
Steelton-Highspire39 @ 13Biglerville  
North Catholic41 @ 7Burrell  
Owen J Roberts28 @ 7Daniel Boone  
Pocono Mountain East7 @ 42Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Ringgold0 @ 62Thomas Jefferson  
Upper Darby16 @ 19Springfield  
Meadville6 @ 48Conneaut Area  
Prep Charter0 @ 36Bishop Shanahan  
Greenville6 @ 60Grove City  
Milton20 @ 14Warrior Run  
Karns City42 @ 22Punxsutawney  
Lake-Lehman42 @ 0Hanover Area  
Girard6 @ 28Fairview  
Oxford50 @ 27Interboro  
Troy8 @ 36Wellsboro  
Connellsville14 @ 57McKeesport  
Penncrest14 @ 0Harriton  
Taylor Allderdice7 @ 34Wheeling Park WV  
Brookville25 @ 28Brockway  
Cedar Crest28 @ 14Hershey  
Carlisle10 @ 6Northeastern  
Mid Valley0 @ 33Dunmore  
Canon-McMillan29 @ 43Mt Lebanon  
Juniata13 @ 20Tri-Valley  
Lakeview0 @ 47West Middlesex  
Kane6 @ 34Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Columbia7 @ 49Lancaster Catholic  
Northgate0 @ 48McGuffey  
Homer-Center50 @ 28Purchase Line  
Yough42 @ 30Uniontown  
Cornell24 @ 0Union Area  
Mohawk Area45 @ 0New Brighton  
Greater Latrobe13 @ 50Penn Hills  
Camp Hill7 @ 42Greencastle-Antrim  
Freedom Area63 @ 0Shenango  
St. Marys2 @ 14Bradford  
Bald Eagle Area46 @ 14Philipsburg-Osceola  
Notre Dame-Green Pond22 @ 8Bangor  
Quakertown28 @ 14Souderton  
Greater Johnstown0 @ 22Chestnut Ridge  
Muncy48 @ 14Cowanesque Valley  
Avonworth33 @ 12Valley  
Samuel Fels0 @ 2Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech  
Western Beaver15 @ 35South Side  
Mercyhurst Prep47 @ 6Corry  
Carmichaels8 @ 44Bethlehem Center  
Mifflinburg0 @ 39Bloomsburg  
Glendale6 @ 47Bellwood-Antis  
Upper Merion Area10 @ 0Norristown  
Honesdale14 @ 13Wallenpaupack Area  
Conestoga Valley24 @ 25New Oxford  
Carlynton14 @ 20Fort Cherry  
Southmoreland17 @ 36Frazier  
Sharon27 @ 24Hickory  
Hughesville0 @ 42Montoursville  
Boyertown27 @ 48Exeter Township  
Cochranton28 @ 35Maplewood  
Pope John Paul II39 @ 27New Hope-Solebury  
Deer Lakes14 @ 33Elizabeth Forward  
Fort LeBoeuf59 @ 38Warren  
Northwest Area14 @ 53Elmer L Meyers  
Mercer7 @ 10Northwestern  
North Pocono28 @ 3Western Wayne  
East Allegheny12 @ 41Steel Valley  
York Catholic19 @ 3Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Bishop Carroll6 @ 35East Canton OH  
Radnor24 @ 21Marple Newtown  
Plum7 @ 45Franklin Regional  
Moshannon Valley20 @ 45West Branch  
Wilson Area28 @ 61Palisades  
Waynesboro14 @ 48Red Lion  
Everett13 @ 32Tussey Mountain  
Middletown29 @ 6Northern York  
Gettysburg35 @ 48Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Hamburg34 @ 22Panther Valley  
York Suburban0 @ 62Delone Catholic  
Boiling Springs12 @ 27Bermudian Springs  
Northwestern Lehigh28 @ 14Salisbury Township  
Towanda21 @ 0Sayre  
West Philadelphia8 @ 14Glen Mills  
Franklin (Franklin)7 @ 73Oil City  
Laurel Highlands39 @ 13Albert Gallatin  
Lower Merion18 @ 22Strath Haven  
Coudersport28 @ 6Elk County Catholic  
Derry19 @ 13Freeport  
Upper Dauphin Area28 @ 41Halifax  
Lower Moreland0 @ 43Springfield Township  
Kennard-Dale6 @ 46Solanco  
Greater Nanticoke Area53 @ 13Tunkhannock  
Williamsport0 @ 38Altoona  
Canton28 @ 6Montgomery  
Jersey Shore10 @ 31Selinsgrove  
Pequea Valley6 @ 41Donegal  
Newport21 @ 40Williams Valley  
Sheffield0 @ 47Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Conemaugh Valley8 @ 50Shade  
Bellefonte10 @ 0Huntingdon  
Burgettstown20 @ 6Seton LaSalle  
West Greene41 @ 6Bentworth  
Susquehannock14 @ 29Littlestown  
Morrisville6 @ 7Valley Forge Military  
Mt Union20 @ 38Juniata Valley  
Harbor Creek39 @ 0Seneca  
Keystone42 @ 24Port Allegany  
Union City46 @ 44Eisenhower  
West Shamokin22 @ 14Marion Center  
Saltsburg13 @ 50Northern Cambria  
Serra Catholic24 @ 14Lincoln  
Meyersdale30 @ 26Blacklick Valley  
Louis E Dieruff0 @ 49Northampton  
Brownsville6 @ 58Shady Side Academy  
York County Tech6 @ 55West Perry  
Williamsburg0 @ 28Claysburg-Kimmel  
Clarion-Limestone18 @ 28Smethport  
Pine Grove48 @ 8Millersburg  
Kutztown0 @ 34Upper Perkiomen  
Saegertown8 @ 32Cambridge Springs  
John Bartram46 @ 6Academy at Palumbo  
James Buchanan0 @ 35Big Spring  
Jenkintown27 @ 20Shenandoah Valley  
Wyalusing Valley6 @ 55South Williamsport  
School of the Future44 @ 22Overbrook  
Hanover21 @ 47Eastern York  
United57 @ 28Blairsville  
Riverside (Taylor)35 @ 14Carbondale  
Strawberry Mansion0 @ 38Roxborough  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy0 @ 49Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
South Philadelphia/Furness24 @ 18Abraham Lincoln  
Armstrong29 @ 15Hampton  
Erie8 @ 15Austintown-Fitch OH  
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley8 @ 31Redbank Valley  
St. Francis NY 33 @ 58McDowell  
DeMatha MD 27 @ 8Imhotep Charter  
Wayne Valley NJ 21 @ 31Spring-Ford  
Paramus Catholic NJ 16 @ 18West Catholic  
Seton Hall Prep NJ 28 @ 54Archbishop Carroll  
Salem NJ 0 @ 22Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Pennington NJ @ George School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)