Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cathedral Prep21 @ 24Central Catholic  
La Salle College10 @ 34Imhotep Charter  
Scranton13 @ 24Wyoming Valley West  
Delaware Valley21 @ 54Pennridge  
Seneca Valley30 @ 6McDowell  
Gateway31 @ 8Mt Lebanon  
Montour6 @ 32Moon Area  
Upper St. Clair34 @ 33South Fayette  
Wilson7 @ 23Central Dauphin  
Abington Heights0 @ 42Berwick  
North Penn (Blossburg)6 @ 51Montoursville  
Catasauqua12 @ 42Bangor  
Plymouth Whitemarsh7 @ 41Downingtown East  
Whitehall28 @ 37East Stroudsburg South  
West York Area14 @ 38Central York  
Henderson7 @ 30Oxford  
Mars7 @ 6West Mifflin  
Downingtown West44 @ 33Perkiomen Valley  
Souderton10 @ 42Penn Wood  
Archbishop Ryan38 @ 30John Bartram  
Interboro23 @ 15Strath Haven  
Lancaster Catholic28 @ 7Camp Hill  
Hampton28 @ 8Knoch  
Seton LaSalle19 @ 56Keystone Oaks  
Nazareth35 @ 7Pocono Mountain East  
Governor Mifflin0 @ 30Cedar Cliff  
Red Land10 @ 28Waynesboro  
Spring-Ford21 @ 0Central Bucks South  
Academy Park28 @ 21Pennsbury  
Unionville3 @ 42Garnet Valley  
Central Columbia13 @ 21Mount Carmel  
George Washington26 @ 12West Philadelphia  
Wilmington Area42 @ 12Sharon  
Scranton Prep31 @ 0Dunmore  
Allentown Central Catholic38 @ 14Stroudsburg  
Butler7 @ 42North Hills  
Chambersburg48 @ 13Greencastle-Antrim  
Slippery Rock27 @ 14General McLane  
Sharpsville17 @ 6Hickory  
Danville41 @ 7Shikellamy  
Frankford2 @ 0Bensalem  
Penn-Trafford36 @ 44Norwin  
Clearfield28 @ 3DuBois  
Conrad Weiser13 @ 21Cocalico  
West Catholic14 @ 15Pottsgrove  
Springfield44 @ 6Glen Mills  
Father Judge35 @ 21Ridley  
Berks Catholic31 @ 7Exeter Township  
Selinsgrove22 @ 32Lewisburg  
Cambria Heights0 @ 6Penn Cambria  
Mifflin County12 @ 35State College  
Ambridge0 @ 28McGuffey  
Hopewell6 @ 39Freedom Area  
Hershey17 @ 21Palmyra  
Mt Pleasant14 @ 18Southmoreland  
Central (Philadelphia)7 @ 42Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  
Bellwood-Antis7 @ 16Tyrone  
Manheim Central44 @ 0Susquehanna Township  
Port Allegany6 @ 34Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley  
Kennett7 @ 21Avon Grove  
William Penn63 @ 16Reading  
JP McCaskey12 @ 35Red Lion  
East Stroudsburg North 14 @ 68Freedom  
Hempfield Area27 @ 24Greensburg Salem  
Loyalsock Township21 @ 42North Schuylkill  
Crestwood21 @ 14James M Coughlin  
South Williamsport25 @ 7Montgomery  
Susquenita0 @ 20Eastern Lebanon County  
William Tennent21 @ 14Upper Moreland  
Liberty (Bethlehem)42 @ 0Pleasant Valley  
Brockway27 @ 24Karns City  
Blackhawk21 @ 7Central Valley  
Corry39 @ 14Seneca  
Great Valley28 @ 15Phoenixville  
Ligonier Valley56 @ 0Homer-Center  
Wyoming Area48 @ 7Mid Valley  
Northampton0 @ 41Parkland  
Line Mountain0 @ 42Tamaqua  
Bishop McCort0 @ 49Richland  
West Perry41 @ 0Juniata  
Pittston28 @ 21Greater Nanticoke Area  
Upper Dublin28 @ 7Norristown  
Palisades49 @ 14Palmerton  
Hollidaysburg42 @ 27Altoona  
Bloomsburg6 @ 56Southern Columbia Area  
Highlands14 @ 32Plum  
Muhlenberg0 @ 42Blue Mountain  
Valley26 @ 21Burrell  
East Pennsboro14 @ 20Northern York  
Farrell40 @ 16USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy]  
Hempfield24 @ 19Dallastown  
Bethlehem Center50 @ 28California  
Lakeland6 @ 0Honesdale  
Kiski Area24 @ 9Taylor Allderdice  
Milton Hershey39 @ 13Annville-Cleona  
Lampeter-Strasburg35 @ 13Spring Grove  
Council Rock South0 @ 14Cheltenham  
Sun Valley54 @ 13Penncrest  
Shenandoah Valley8 @ 41Morrisville  
Steelton-Highspire59 @ 33Newport  
Simon Gratz0 @ 18Mastery Charter North  
Owen J Roberts20 @ 7Conestoga  
Ringgold0 @ 48Chartiers Valley  
Oil City46 @ 27Conneaut Area  
Valley Forge Military0 @ 24Harriton  
Upper Darby19 @ 7Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic  
Juniata Valley26 @ 32Everett  
Northeast20 @ 0Abington  
Northern Cambria43 @ 14United  
Methacton0 @ 47Harry S Truman  
Delone Catholic47 @ 7Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Greenville12 @ 19Northwestern  
Wallenpaupack Area14 @ 27Valley View  
Fort Cherry20 @ 13Chartiers-Houston  
Reynolds44 @ 28Union City  
Milton33 @ 34Shamokin Area  
Central Mountain26 @ 62Williamsport  
Brashear8 @ 26Beaver  
Punxsutawney6 @ 40Clarion Area  
Troy6 @ 50Bald Eagle Area  
Warwick63 @ 6Ephrata  
Quaker Valley19 @ 0Springdale  
Cedar Crest42 @ 19Lebanon  
Carlisle46 @ 7Mechanicsburg  
Pocono Mountain West7 @ 56Easton  
Fairview7 @ 31Warren  
Bradford60 @ 69Brookville  
Daniel Boone24 @ 21Garden Spot  
Elk County Catholic34 @ 14Curwensville  
Hatboro-Horsham0 @ 21Central Bucks West  
Millersburg27 @ 48Nativity BVM  
Dover28 @ 35Shippensburg  
Saucon Valley27 @ 13Southern Lehigh  
Bethlehem Catholic54 @ 6Louis E Dieruff  
Fox Chapel7 @ 34Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Eisenhower2 @ 27West Middlesex  
Titusville35 @ 6Saegertown  
East (West Chester)27 @ 14Council Rock North  
Mohawk Area28 @ 12Laurel  
Blairsville14 @ 52Penns Manor  
Blacklick Valley14 @ 48Portage  
Pottsville7 @ 35Hazleton  
Notre Dame-Green Pond41 @ 42Northwestern Lehigh  
Jefferson-Morgan8 @ 47Waynesburg Central  
Avonworth49 @ 21Neshannock  
Western Wayne30 @ 20Lake-Lehman  
Elmer L Meyers21 @ 27Riverside (Taylor)  
New Brighton13 @ 42Rochester  
Mercyhurst Prep33 @ 18Meadville  
Upper Merion Area23 @ 31Radnor  
Conestoga Valley31 @ 13Penn Manor  
Shade30 @ 26Berlin Brothersvalley  
William Allen6 @ 62Emmaus  
Fleetwood13 @ 20Lehighton  
Carbondale0 @ 38Old Forge  
Hughesville7 @ 22Mifflinburg  
Central Cambria27 @ 19Greater Johnstown  
Chestnut Ridge28 @ 12Forest Hills  
Minersville6 @ 28Williams Valley  
New Oxford22 @ 28Bermudian Springs  
Penns Valley Area49 @ 6Fairfield  
Frazier14 @ 41South Allegheny  
Fort LeBoeuf7 @ 48Grove City  
Northwest Area14 @ 34Lackawanna Trail  
Tunkhannock21 @ 53Dallas  
Moniteau14 @ 13Kane  
Sayre36 @ 0Bucktail  
North Pocono0 @ 27West Scranton  
East Allegheny12 @ 32Jeannette  
York Catholic21 @ 14York Suburban  
Bishop Carroll19 @ 13East Hardy WV  
Shaler Area34 @ 21New Castle  
Uniontown19 @ 64Connellsville  
Middletown42 @ 14Lower Dauphin  
Gettysburg42 @ 6South Western  
Boiling Springs29 @ 35Littlestown  
Octorara Area6 @ 26Pottstown  
Lincoln0 @ 41Beaver Falls  
West Branch32 @ 14Philipsburg-Osceola  
Jim Thorpe28 @ 0Schuylkill Haven  
Halifax28 @ 14Hamburg  
Franklin (Franklin)34 @ 21North East  
Laurel Highlands25 @ 59Washington  
Lower Merion18 @ 21Chichester  
Derry45 @ 16Greater Latrobe  
Westinghouse6 @ 41Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Conemaugh Township35 @ 14Windber  
Marion Center12 @ 22Saltsburg  
Eastern York41 @ 13Columbia  
Upper Dauphin Area40 @ 21Schuylkill Valley  
Big Spring46 @ 20Biglerville  
Claysburg-Kimmel28 @ 42Tussey Mountain  
Jersey Shore14 @ 17Bellefonte  
Pequea Valley0 @ 33Kennard-Dale  
Wellsboro49 @ 6Cowanesque Valley  
Charleroi0 @ 2Monessen  
West Greene14 @ 22Cameron WV  
Susquehannock28 @ 7Hanover  
Solanco38 @ 13Northeastern  
Warrior Run0 @ 17Muncy  
Upper Perkiomen12 @ 37Boyertown  
Serra Catholic44 @ 25Yough  
Benjamin Franklin12 @ 28Bishop Shanahan  
Huntingdon40 @ 0Mt Union  
Purchase Line6 @ 37West Shamokin  
Northern Lebanon14 @ 50Pine Grove  
Carrick7 @ 35Brentwood  
York County Tech8 @ 32James Buchanan  
Williamsburg0 @ 46Glendale  
Cameron County0 @ 71Coudersport  
Mahanoy Area7 @ 26Tri-Valley  
Leechburg28 @ 13Apollo Ridge  
Kutztown0 @ 51Pope John Paul II  
Hanover Area6 @ 38Athens  
Redbank Valley41 @ 18Keystone  
Mapletown12 @ 14Avella  
Bentworth34 @ 14Brownsville  
Cambridge Springs6 @ 10Girard  
Wyalusing Valley52 @ 6Montrose  
Iroquois6 @ 55Harbor Creek  
Martin Luther King26 @ 0Wissahickon  
Kensington12 @ 41New Hope-Solebury  
Ferndale7 @ 24Meyersdale  
Maplewood56 @ 7Lakeview  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech22 @ 28Panther Valley  
Olney8 @ 42Archbishop Carroll  
Southern Huntingdon County25 @ 6Moshannon Valley  
Central (Martinsburg)32 @ 6Northern Bedford County  
North Penn (Lansdale)34 @ 33Neshaminy  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)48 @ 21Cumberland Valley  
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy0 @ 43Marple Newtown  
Midd-West43 @ 20Marian Catholic  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg42 @ 0St. Marys  
Armstrong26 @ 20Indiana  
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley0 @ 40Clarion-Limestone  
McDonogh MD 16 @ 7Archbishop Wood  
COF Academy OH 20 @ 45North Allegheny  
IMG Academy FL 42 @ 0Pine-Richland  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic OH 7 @ 41Greensburg Central Catholic  
Steubenville OH 14 @ 21Penn Hills  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)