Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Malvern Prep35 @ 7Avon Grove  
St. Josephs Prep49 @ 7Roman Catholic  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)0 @ 41West Catholic  
La Salle College55 @ 20Father Judge  
Downingtown East53 @ 13Henderson  
Central Dauphin49 @ 7Altoona  
Scranton0 @ 6West Scranton  
Easton7 @ 35Freedom  
Pennridge21 @ 7Central Bucks South  
McDowell6 @ 45Cathedral Prep  
Gateway63 @ 3Franklin Regional  
Montour48 @ 33Highlands  
Upper St. Clair28 @ 7Mt Lebanon  
Central Valley6 @ 45Thomas Jefferson  
South Fayette35 @ 14Knoch  
Aliquippa54 @ 20Yough  
West Allegheny29 @ 26Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
DuBois10 @ 18Fort LeBoeuf  
Whitehall21 @ 49Parkland  
West York Area34 @ 33Eastern York  
Berwick28 @ 21Hazleton  
Old Forge28 @ 21Lackawanna Trail  
Downingtown West14 @ 42Coatesville  
Bethel Park49 @ 21Chartiers Valley  
North Hills14 @ 42Mars  
Interboro29 @ 50Penn Wood  
Hampton3 @ 34Penn Hills  
Wyoming Valley West28 @ 14James M Coughlin  
Seton LaSalle13 @ 30Avonworth  
Red Land0 @ 21Mechanicsburg  
Stroudsburg34 @ 26Northampton  
Perkiomen Valley18 @ 9Methacton  
Cocalico49 @ 14Conestoga Valley  
Scranton Prep35 @ 7Honesdale  
New Castle17 @ 42Blackhawk  
Spring Grove14 @ 58Central York  
Butler3 @ 55North Allegheny  
Chambersburg26 @ 20Central Dauphin East  
Slippery Rock42 @ 20Conneaut Area  
West Middlesex28 @ 0Cambridge Springs  
Brentwood21 @ 24Serra Catholic  
Imani Christian Academy18 @ 45Clairton  
Clearfield35 @ 7Tyrone  
Conrad Weiser6 @ 19Susquehanna Township  
Sto-Rox12 @ 32Rochester  
Canevin Catholic16 @ 40Cornell  
Shippensburg34 @ 21West Perry  
Dallas35 @ 0Greater Nanticoke Area  
Neshaminy33 @ 0William Tennent  
Williams Valley21 @ 14Pine Grove  
Garden Spot28 @ 65Elizabethtown  
Donegal33 @ 39Eastern Lebanon County  
Beaver51 @ 0Ambridge  
Dunmore62 @ 19Montrose  
Trinity (Washington)0 @ 54Belle Vernon  
Warren13 @ 55General McLane  
Peters Township33 @ 21Moon Area  
Perry Traditional Academy6 @ 24Howland OH  
South Allegheny0 @ 43South Side  
Hershey7 @ 48Cedar Cliff  
Pine-Richland38 @ 7Canon-McMillan  
Mt Pleasant7 @ 35Burrell  
Montoursville26 @ 52Danville  
Freeport14 @ 10Deer Lakes  
Central (Philadelphia)6 @ 44Simon Gratz  
Bellwood-Antis49 @ 0West Branch  
Exeter Township51 @ 14Reading  
Kennett7 @ 10Unionville  
McKeesport51 @ 7Indiana  
William Penn20 @ 21Red Lion  
JP McCaskey10 @ 64Solanco  
Northeastern38 @ 16South Western  
East Stroudsburg North 18 @ 21Pleasant Valley  
Cheltenham28 @ 14Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Hempfield Area0 @ 18Seneca Valley  
Loyalsock Township24 @ 14Mifflinburg  
Crestwood35 @ 20Tunkhannock  
South Williamsport27 @ 48Central Columbia  
Susquenita7 @ 31Halifax  
Liberty (Bethlehem)13 @ 26Nazareth  
Chartiers-Houston12 @ 46Monessen  
Union Area13 @ 48Laurel  
Strath Haven21 @ 42Ridley  
Corry20 @ 40Fairview  
Bangor13 @ 51Palisades  
North Schuylkill14 @ 26Tamaqua  
Ligonier Valley49 @ 27Marion Center  
Northwestern11 @ 3Lakeview  
Northern York41 @ 14Susquehannock  
Forest Hills49 @ 6Central Cambria  
Line Mountain13 @ 20Newport  
Penn Cambria13 @ 25Bishop McCort  
Southern Lehigh45 @ 21Northwestern Lehigh  
Upper Moreland25 @ 15Wissahickon  
Marple Newtown35 @ 21Conestoga  
Hollidaysburg56 @ 12Central Mountain  
Muhlenberg17 @ 38Twin Valley  
Valley28 @ 16Apollo Ridge  
Bishop Shanahan10 @ 28East (West Chester)  
Penns Manor42 @ 36Purchase Line  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy42 @ 0Springfield Township  
Farrell76 @ 12Cochranton  
Hempfield16 @ 26Wilson  
Bethlehem Center20 @ 37East Allegheny  
Lakeland14 @ 12Carbondale  
Lansdale Catholic9 @ 27Cardinal Ohara  
Kiski Area0 @ 47Woodland Hills  
Bensalem14 @ 54Council Rock South  
Harriton0 @ 47Upper Darby  
Lampeter-Strasburg7 @ 43Manheim Central  
Sun Valley41 @ 49Great Valley  
Shenandoah Valley0 @ 51Schuylkill Haven  
North Catholic27 @ 0Elizabeth Forward  
Oil City58 @ 8Meadville  
Juniata Valley27 @ 20Claysburg-Kimmel  
Shikellamy21 @ 42Lewisburg  
Delone Catholic17 @ 7Bermudian Springs  
Fort Cherry14 @ 40Neshannock  
Reynolds6 @ 0Eisenhower  
Milton14 @ 20Wellsboro  
Girard47 @ 34North East  
Oxford13 @ 49Bayard Rustin  
Troy10 @ 8Wyalusing Valley  
Warwick20 @ 28Manheim Township  
Quaker Valley46 @ 14Waynesburg Central  
Penncrest7 @ 70Haverford  
Littlestown43 @ 3Hanover  
Brookville63 @ 32St. Marys  
South Park34 @ 17Hopewell  
Cedar Crest45 @ 7Penn Manor  
Carlisle14 @ 35Cumberland Valley  
Mid Valley6 @ 21Riverside (Taylor)  
Pocono Mountain West41 @ 14Louis E Dieruff  
Pottstown13 @ 26Upper Merion Area  
Bradford34 @ 14Punxsutawney  
Juniata0 @ 21Upper Dauphin Area  
GAR Memorial14 @ 54North Penn (Blossburg)  
Kane7 @ 43Karns City  
Daniel Boone0 @ 49Governor Mifflin  
Elk County Catholic26 @ 16Clarion-Limestone  
Homer-Center43 @ 27Saltsburg  
Millersburg34 @ 63Tri-Valley  
Dover34 @ 12York Suburban  
Shamokin Area44 @ 8Selinsgrove  
Fox Chapel45 @ 15Connellsville  
Chichester39 @ 52Academy Park  
Titusville12 @ 38Harbor Creek  
Greensburg Salem28 @ 42West Mifflin  
Mohawk Area34 @ 18Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Greater Latrobe7 @ 27Penn-Trafford  
Camp Hill21 @ 55Steelton-Highspire  
Freedom Area16 @ 14New Brighton  
Blairsville8 @ 39Northern Cambria  
Norristown12 @ 25Owen J Roberts  
Pottsville21 @ 13Lehighton  
Bald Eagle Area30 @ 7Huntingdon  
Neumann-Goretti26 @ 32Archbishop Carroll  
Jefferson-Morgan8 @ 19Riverview  
Palmyra47 @ 7Boiling Springs  
Harry S Truman29 @ 24Pennsbury  
Annville-Cleona54 @ 18Pequea Valley  
Quakertown13 @ 14Upper Dublin  
Greater Johnstown35 @ 65Cambria Heights  
Muncy14 @ 15Montgomery  
Western Wayne10 @ 20Valley View  
Elmer L Meyers6 @ 45Wyoming Area  
Western Beaver14 @ 49Steel Valley  
Carmichaels0 @ 65Washington  
Keystone Oaks21 @ 41Beaver Falls  
Norwin16 @ 28Central Catholic  
Shade40 @ 20North Star  
William Allen9 @ 10Pocono Mountain East  
Carlynton7 @ 42Burgettstown  
Southmoreland27 @ 56Charleroi  
Sharon9 @ 42Grove City  
Overbrook16 @ 42South Philadelphia/Furness  
Hughesville0 @ 48Mount Carmel  
Boyertown31 @ 66Spring-Ford  
Chestnut Ridge37 @ 14Bedford  
Mastery Charter North26 @ 32Martin Luther King  
New Oxford14 @ 45Dallastown  
Panther Valley6 @ 30Marian Catholic  
Frazier14 @ 21Leechburg  
Northwest Area36 @ 37Hanover Area  
Bristol47 @ 6Valley Forge Military  
Moniteau12 @ 31Brockway  
Mercer28 @ 0Saegertown  
North Pocono19 @ 20Wallenpaupack Area  
York Catholic41 @ 10Fairfield  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart13 @ 28Jeannette  
Radnor35 @ 23Springfield  
Shaler Area34 @ 31Armstrong  
Plum45 @ 7Albert Gallatin  
Moshannon Valley48 @ 32Glendale  
Wilson Area14 @ 49Saucon Valley  
Waynesboro27 @ 33Mifflin County  
Uniontown20 @ 53Derry  
Gettysburg45 @ 7Kennard-Dale  
Octorara Area0 @ 43Lancaster Catholic  
Lincoln42 @ 14Shenango  
Jim Thorpe14 @ 0Blue Mountain  
Towanda20 @ 18Athens  
Smethport56 @ 6Cameron County  
Franklin (Franklin)21 @ 17Maplewood  
Laurel Highlands53 @ 13Ringgold  
Lower Merion21 @ 49Garnet Valley  
Westinghouse22 @ 23Hickory  
Conemaugh Township17 @ 20Portage  
Ephrata28 @ 26Columbia  
Williamsport36 @ 33Pittston  
Big Spring26 @ 22Greencastle-Antrim  
Canton39 @ 7Sayre  
Jersey Shore7 @ 62Southern Columbia Area  
Sheffield12 @ 30Port Allegany  
Conemaugh Valley26 @ 28Windber  
Bellefonte27 @ 42Penns Valley Area  
West Greene14 @ 24California  
Mt Union31 @ 35Everett  
Warrior Run22 @ 27Bloomsburg  
Union City12 @ 42Mercyhurst Prep  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech0 @ 6Abraham Lincoln  
Seneca0 @ 2Greenville  
Salisbury Township13 @ 27Northern Lehigh  
Upper Perkiomen0 @ 51Pottsgrove  
Roxborough42 @ 0Samuel Fels  
Meyersdale46 @ 49Berlin Brothersvalley  
Benjamin Franklin28 @ 8West Philadelphia  
Northern Lebanon18 @ 56Lebanon  
Carrick0 @ 2Taylor Allderdice  
Brownsville9 @ 34McGuffey  
Academy of the New Church39 @ 0Lower Moreland  
Palmerton59 @ 14Catasauqua  
York County Tech0 @ 28Biglerville  
Holy Redeemer0 @ 48Lake-Lehman  
Williamsburg8 @ 40Northern Bedford County  
Mahanoy Area14 @ 26Minersville  
Kutztown0 @ 64Berks Catholic  
Redbank Valley21 @ 37Curwensville  
Mapletown6 @ 43Greensburg Central Catholic  
Cowanesque Valley13 @ 18Bucktail  
Bentworth42 @ 15Avella  
James Buchanan47 @ 61Frederick MD  
Jenkintown7 @ 6Morrisville  
Iroquois6 @ 52Wilmington Area  
Southern Huntingdon County21 @ 28Tussey Mountain  
Vincentian Academy0 @ 49Philipsburg-Osceola  
United38 @ 36West Shamokin  
Central (Martinsburg)24 @ 14Bishop Carroll  
North Penn (Lansdale)29 @ 27Souderton  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)56 @ 7Lower Dauphin  
Trinity (Camp Hill)6 @ 41East Pennsboro  
Strawberry Mansion0 @ 2Edison/Fareira  
Midd-West8 @ 9Nativity BVM  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg28 @ 15Clarion Area  
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley6 @ 47Coudersport  
Salesianum DE 7 @ 13Episcopal Academy  
Conneaut OH 28 @ 32Sharpsville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)